Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Babylon Rising
by Tim Lahaye ; Gregory S. Dinallo
ISBN: 0553803220
ISBN-13: 9780553803228
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
This series, from one of the people responsible for the Left Behind series, follows the adventures of a globe-trotting, lone-wolf prophecy scholar. In BABYLON RISING, Michael Murphy uncovers evidence of an increasing evil in the world.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Published date: 2003 Size: 6.25 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds Pages: 398
Publisher's Notes
Tim LaHaye created the Left Behind Series, which has become one of the most popular fiction series of all time. Those novels, with more that 50 million copies sold, presented a unique combination of suspense and substance drawn from his lifelong study of Biblical prophecy.
Now Tim LaHaye has created a new series that begins with Babylon Rising. The novels in this new series are even faster-paced thrillers based on prophecies that are not covered in the Left Behind books and that have great relevance to the events of today.
Babylon Rising introduces a terrific new hero for our time. Michael Murphy is a scholar of Biblical prophecy, but not the sedate and tweedy kind. Murphy is a field archaeologist who defies danger to fearlessly hunt down and authenticate ancient artifacts from Biblical times. His latest discovery is his most amazing--but it will send him hurtling from a life of excavation and revelations to a confrontation with the forces of the greatest evil. For the latest secret uncovered by Michael Murphy accelerates the countdown to the time of the end for all mankind.
Other Editions
Similar books

Babylon Rising
by Tim Lahaye

The Secret on Ararat
by Tim Lahaye
Tim LaHaye, creator of the phenomenally successful Left Behind® books, continues his newest top-ten New York Times bestselling series: Babylon Rising. The heroic Michael Murphy—“cool, brainy, sexy, and valiant”*—hurtles into his second whirlwind adventure in pursuit of Biblical artifacts. In Babylon Rising Tim LaHaye began an adventure series that he calls even more exciting than his 50-million-plus-copy bestselling Left Behind series. Readers agreed, as the novel debuted as a top-ten New York Times bestseller. Now, in the second Babylon Rising novel, Biblical scholar, archaeologist, professor, and hero for our times Michael Murphy is in pursuit of one of the most mysterious and sought-after of all Biblical artifacts, Noah’s Ark. As Murphy undertakes his death-defying quest to ascend Mount Ararat, he will discover dramatic revelations of Biblical prophecies and be drawn even closer to the most terrifying evil about to be unleashed on all mankind. With The Secret on Ararat following close on the heels of Glorious Appearing, the fastest-selling Left Behind novel ever, Tim LaHaye will further prove to be one of the most fascinating and popular storytellers of our time.

The Buried Pyramid
by Jane Lindskold
Accompanying her uncle's archaeology team to the site of what may be the tomb of Moses the Lawgiver, plucky American Jenny Benet encounters trouble from a rival archaeologist and a shadowy Egyptian organization bent on keeping the tomb from being discovered.

The Edge Of Darkness
by Tim Lahaye

Assassins
by Tim Lahaye
Rayford Steele, an international fugitive, plans to assassinate the antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia, who plans to make himself world ruler.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553803220 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim F.; Dinallo, Gregory S
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim F.; Dinallo, Gregory S
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Acceptable. Condition: Reading copy (significant wear, underlining or ex-library).; bkcsd ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Babylon Rising (Qty: 21)
Tim Lahaye
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim F.; Dinallo, Gregory S
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Babylon Rising (Qty: 161)
Tim Lahaye
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Bantam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye, Greg Dinallo
Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye, Greg Dinallo
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim;Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 Light bumps at spine ends. Light scuff and soil. DJ moderately bumped around edges. Sticker residue on front and back of DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim;Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 Light bumps at spine ends. Light scuff and soil. DJ moderately bumped around edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye, Greg Dinallo
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye, Greg Dinallo
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye, Greg Dinallo
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye, Greg Dinallo
Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 Hardcover, dust cover has scuffing, stains, wrinkling, binding good, some staining on edges of book, no marks in text. good reading copy. 100% Guaranteed! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings otherwise very nice condition. By the creator of the Left Behind Series.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 Very good, almost like new condition! I grade conservatively. You won't be disappointed! a -4.0.37. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, book club edition, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 Previous Owners name inside cover blacked out,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye, Greg Dinallo
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Very Good. clean pages, tight spine. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim and Greg Dinallo
NY: Bantam Books, 2003. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F 8vo - 398pp Minor edge soil else clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-553-80322-0 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Babylon Rising (Qty: 5)
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. ( more information) Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye; Greg Dinallo
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim ; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2003. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 Bonus Included ** The Secret on Ararat Book 2 of Babylon Rising Hardcover by Tim Lahaye & Bob Phillips / 0553-803239/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated, 2003 Light bumps on spine ends. DJ lightly bumped scuffed and soiled.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye And Greg Dinallo
Bantam, 2003. Hardcover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
LaHaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Text pages clean and very nice with just a bit of rippling.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
LaHaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Text pages clean and very nice with a couple of pages creased at corner.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Babylon Rising [Hardcover]
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Published in October 2003 as a Bantam Book, a fine 400-page hardcover book with a name in ink on the first page, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, and in a nice dust jacket, this is a very good copy. (A47) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 Great condition, 398pp. An impossible escape from the jaws of death .. The secret of a Biblical prophecy revealed .. A loved one brutally murdered .. Forces of terrifying evil empowered .. A man of hidden courage is tested and proven ready to become a new hero for our times .. THE BLOCKBUSTING NEW SERIES FROM THE AUTHOR OF LEFT BEHIND IS HERE!. Hard. Very Good/Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. Hard Cover W/DJ FINE/FINE Dust jacket not price clipped, but no price present--BCE? 366 pages.. ISBN: 0553803220 . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ARCHAEOLOGISTS FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye; Greg Dinallo
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket ( more information) Offered by Antmse's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 Corners of d.j. arte bumped and slightly open. . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 2003. Corners slightly bumped. . Fine. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye; Greg Dinallo
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Very Good. minimal wear on edges and spineLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. TITLE: Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy ( Hardcover/ Dust Jacket ) /// Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim LaHaye and Greg Dinallo
The Books that I list are sold to me as being in New condition.They are removals from Bookstore shelves and may or may not have (Remainder Mark), some very minor rubbing on DJ or Lite soiling to the outer edges of pages. (None are in Bad Condition and most have none of the Above listed flaws)We considered all of the above flaws when pricing the Book for Listing (We clean the DJ of each of our Books before shipping)Excellent PrintLaHaye7.5.05(A/AZ/1/2) ( more information) Offered by Embree's Booknook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 Book is in very good condition, Slight shelfwear on cover. Very good used condition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 Excellent Condition (Religion - 47) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. /Dust Jacket Included. 2003. Hardcover. 0553803220 This is a very nice hardcover, unstated printing. Bright clean dustjacket. No alien writing inside. 366 pages. Gift quality. Nice tight binding. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim and Greg Dinallo
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim
Bantam, 2003. Hard. Like New / Very good ++ dust jacket. Left Behind. UNREAD. Ist printing / 1st edition. Hardcover. Only very light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim;Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. New. This Large Hardcover Is New. NOT A BOMC. ( more information) Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim / Dinallo, Greg
Bantam, 2003. in giftable cond. A.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim
Bantam Books, 2003-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Babylon Rising
Dinallo, Greginallo, Greg
Like New. ( more information) Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye; Greg Dinallo
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803220 First edition, first pringting, full number line, dust jacket & book in excellent condition, hardcover Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Dinallo, Greg
Bantam Books, 2003. Hard cover. New. New in very good dust jacket. Small tear in the dust jacket, taped. May have remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Babylon Rising (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Dinallo, Greg
Bantam Books, 2003. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Babylon Rising (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim, and Dinallo, Greg
Bantam Books, 2003. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Full numberline. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0553803220. ( more information) Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim Lahaye; Greg Dinallo
Bantam, 2003-10-21. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim, and Greg Dinallo
New York: Bantam Books, 2003. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Babylon Rising
Tim LaHaye and Greg Dinallo
NY: Bantam, 2003. 398pp, Volume 13 in the Left Behind series. Lightly rubbed dustjacket. No marks or tears.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Intact Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookworm Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Very tight, very clean copy, unmarked, undamaged pages and hard covers, very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears.. bc. Hard Cover. Fine/Near fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim;Dinallo, Greg
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright hard covers, no wear or corner bumps, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. . bc. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Like-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine - Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 400 pages. Tim LaHaye created the Left Behind Series, which has become one of the most popular fiction series of all time. Those novels, with more that 50 million copies sold, presented a unique combination of suspense and substance drawn from his lifelong study of Biblical prophecy. Now Tim LaHaye has created a new series that begins with Babylon Rising. The novels in this new series are even faster-paced thrillers based on prophecies that are not covered in the Left Behind books and that have great relevance to the events of today. Babylon Rising introduces a terrific new hero for our time. Michael Murphy is a scholar of Biblical prophecy, but not the sedate and tweedy kind. Murphy is a field archaeologist who defies danger to fearlessly hunt down and authenticate ancient artifacts from Biblical times. His latest discovery is his most amazing--but it will send him hurtling from a life of excavation and revelations to a confrontation with the forces of the greatest evil. For the latest secret uncovered by Michael Murphy accelerates the countdown to the time of the end for all mankind. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
New York, New York U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2003. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim & Greg Dinallo
New York: Bantam. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. 0553803220 . Some rubbing on back of dust jacket. 400 pp . ( more information) Offered by Storbeck's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim and Greg Dinallo
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. ISBN: 0553803220. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Babylon Rising
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Like-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine - Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 400 pages. Tim LaHaye created the Left Behind Series, which has become one of the most popular fiction series of all time. Those novels, with more that 50 million copies sold, presented a unique combination of suspense and substance drawn from his lifelong study of Biblical prophecy. Now Tim LaHaye has created a new series that begins with Babylon Rising. The novels in this new series are even faster-paced thrillers based on prophecies that are not covered in the Left Behind books and that have great relevance to the events of today. Babylon Rising introduces a terrific new hero for our time. Michael Murphy is a scholar of Biblical prophecy, but not the sedate and tweedy kind. Murphy is a field archaeologist who defies danger to fearlessly hunt down and authenticate ancient artifacts from Biblical times. His latest discovery is his most amazing--but it will send him hurtling from a life of excavation and revelations to a confrontation with the forces of the greatest evil. For the latest secret uncovered by Michael Murphy accelerates the countdown to the time of the end for all mankind. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim and Greg Dinallo
NY: Bantam Books, 2003. clean tight copy, price intact on inside flap of dj in protective mylar cover, 398 pp, "Michael Murphy is a scholar of Biblical prophecy, but not the sedate tweedy kind. Murphy is a field archaeologist who defies danger to fearlessly hunt down and authenticate ancient artifacts from Biblical times...the latest ancient secret uncovered by Michael Murphy accelerates the countdown to the end for all mankind." First novel of a new series from the bestselling author of the 'Left Behind' Series. AL004. ISBN: 0553803220. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine (slight wear). Tall 8vo. Fiction Archaeologists Archaeology Ancient Aritfacts Biblical Bible Studies Bible Prophecy End Times Left Behind Series Author Tim LaHaye Greg Dinallo. ( more information) Offered by Echo of the Past (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Babylon Rising
LaHaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. Clean crisp copy. Black boards quarterbound in black cloth with gild titles. No remainder marks or tears. DJ bright and crisp, Protected with Brodart clear mylar cover. 398 pages. SYNOPSIS: Babylon Rising introduces a terrific new hero for our time. Michael Murphy is a scholar of Biblical prophecy, but not the sedate and tweedy kind. Murphy is a field archeologist who defies danger to fearlessly hunt down and authenticate ancient artifacts from biblical times. His latest discovery is his most amazing - but it will send him hurtling from a life of excavations and revelations to a confrontation with the forces of the greatest evil... For the latest ancient secret uncovered accerates the countdown to the time of the end of all mankind.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |