Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0553803379
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Through Violet Eyes

by Stephen Woodworth


ISBN: 0553803379
ISBN-13: 9780553803372
Format: Paperback

Summary

This paranormal thriller takes place in an alternate world very similar to our own except that a small percentage of people are born with violet eyes...and the ability to communicate with the dead. Naturally, such people-known as Violets-are in great demand when prosecuting murders, as the victims themselves serve as witnesses. When a black-masked (and therefore unidentifiable) serial killer begins targeting Violets, FBI agent Dan Atwater teams up with Violet Natalie Lindstrom on the case.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"...[A] tantalizing puzzle rife with red herrings, one made all the more entertaining by brisk pacing and strong internal logic."

   -- Publishers Weekly

"...[G]ripping, taut...an outstanding debut novel....[A] polished, power-packed supernatural thrill ride that grabs you from the start and doesn't let go."    -- Carolyn Cushman

   -- Locus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 2004
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 333

Publisher's Notes

In a world where the dead can testify against the living, someone is getting away with murder. Because to every generation are born a select few souls with violet-colored eyes, and the ability to channel the dead. Both rare and precious—and rigidly controlled by a society that craves their services—these Violets perform a number of different duties. The most fortunate increase the world's cultural heritage by channeling the still-creative spirits of famous dead artists and musicians. The least fortunate aid the police and the law courts, catching criminals by interviewing the deceased victims of violent crime.

But now the Violets themselves have become the target of a brutal serial murderer—a murderer who had learned how to mask his or her identity even from the victims. Can the FBI, aided by a Violet so scared of death that she is afraid to live, uncover the criminal in time? Or must more of her race be dispatched to the realm that has haunted them all since childhood?

Similar books


0553586459
With Red Hands
by Stephen Woodworth

Five years after the events of THROUGH VIOLET EYES, Natalie Lindstrom is struggling to make it on her own--without Dan, without NAACP support, and with a small daughter to support. She is keeping herself alive in the private sector by contacting the dead for grieving relatives, enabling them to make their peace--or not--with the departed, and trying to keep her Violet-eyed daughter out of the NAACC's clutches. But then when an old friend and public prosecutor comes to Natalie for help on a particular case, Natalie once again finds herself dragged into the world she sought so hard to avoid. But how can she not help? A corrupt lawyer is on the verge of getting his second murderous client acquited--this one a young boy accused of brutally slaughtering his parents. So Natalie agress to help her old friend--very illegally, and very much behind the scenes. And, as it happens, that is only the beginning of her problems. Especially since, in the world of the Violets, secrets from your own past can literally come back to haunt you...

05535769510
Out of the Shadows
by Kay Hooper

In the third and final volume in the suspense trilogy, Sheriff Miranda Knight is reunited with FBI profiler Noah Bishop when her small town of Gladstone, Tennessee, is torn apart by the kidnapping, torture, and murder of several teenagers, and Miranda is forced to use her unique talents to find a killer before it is too late. Original.

0375432973
Firestorm
by Iris Johansen

#1 New York Times bestselling author Iris Johansen turns up the heat in this explosive new psychological thriller. This time a gifted arson investigator teams up with a mysterious operative to stop a killer raging completely out of control... For Kerry Murphy, the inferno is never far away. The flames of that long-ago night still burn in her nightmares: the heat, the choking smoke, the helplessness. She can never run fast enough... Now Kerry works as an arson investigator with her evidence-sniffing dog, Sam. Together they're a great team, but her life is about to change in the time it takes to strike a match. The deadly flames of her past are back, and from out of the ashes a stranger appears. Who is Silver? And why has he chosen her in the desparate race to find a killer determined to ignite hell on earth? Kerry and Silver may not have a chance against a psychopath as coldhearted as his method is red-hot. To save themselves and the innocent lives at stake, Kerry will have to do what she hoped she'd never have to do: fight fire with fire .

0316710601
4th of July
by James Patterson

Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

06710273110
Every Dead Thing
by John Connolly

Dragged into the search for a missing woman, New York City detective Charlie Parker joins a fetching young psychologist and two convicted murderers to catch the brutal serial killer, who is known as the Traveling Man. Reissue.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780553803372 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) THROUGH VIOLET EYES
WOODSWORTH, STEPHEN

Dell Suspense, Jul 1996. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Through Violet Eyes (Qty: 3)
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0553803379 Paperback - [WOODWORTH, STEPHEN] THROUGH VIOLET EYES . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 333 pages. In a world where the dead can testify against the living, someone is getting away with murder. Because to every generation are born a selec... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wraps with rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Interior with all pages sound with no markings . No markings to any text pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell, 8/31/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 nice copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 0553803379 Very Good MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. From private estate, non smoking house. . Very Good. 8/31/2004. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell Publishing Company, 8/31/2004. Softcover. GOOD. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell Publishing Company, 8/31/2004. Softcover. Good. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Through Violet Eyes [Mass Market Paperback]
Woodworth, Stephen

Clean text for reading with normal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553803379 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth Stephen

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! FIRST EDITION!!! FULL NUMBER LINE-- 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 !!! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553803379 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Through Violet Eyes

6.99, 6.8000 inches. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Through Violet Eyes (Qty: 2)
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 Clean, a nice solid paperback, slight spine slant and some light creases, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) THROUGH VIOLET EYES
WOODWORTH, SYTEPHEN

Dell Suspense, May 1998. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
32) THROUGH VIOLET EYES
WOODWORTH, SYTEPHEN

Dell Suspense, May 1998. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
33) Through Violet Eyes [Mass Market Paperback] by Woodworth, Stephen
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding with two faint spine creases, the cover and pages are in perfect condition, there are no blemishes of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $1.31
Add to cart 
34) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
35) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland.: Bantam Books. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. 0553803379 . Very clean and tight with slight edge and shelfwear.; 045224 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
37) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Dell paperback printing. unmarked pages, several spine creases, nice covers with only corner bend on back (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell, 8/31/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear- (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell Publishing Company, 2004 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 2004. Spine creasing, average cover & edge wear, no writing or stamps inside, slight page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth Stephen

Dell, 8/31/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, small tear on cover edges. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
46) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553803379 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
47) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0553803379 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
48) THROUGH VIOLET EYES
WOODWORTH, STEPHEN

Dell, 2004 Spinal creases, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
49) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Binding is tight and cover shows little to no wear. Very clean and solid. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
51) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Bantam Books, 2004. Paperback. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
52) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED BOOK WITH FAINT SPINE CREASES. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
53) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 Light edgewar, scratches on front and back covers. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 Excellent condition paperback, first printing, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.38
Add to cart 
55) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Bantam Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
56) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York: Dell, 2004. Paperback. VG. Light spine roll. . ISBN: 0553803379. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
57) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, Inc.. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
58) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
59) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, Inc.. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
60) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 2004. Forty-seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
61) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
62) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Spine crease,edge,cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
63) THROUGH VIOLET EYES
WOODWORTH, STEPHEN

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
64) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, Inc.. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
65) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
66) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
67) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Bantam Books. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Bantam Books Subject:Fiction . 0553803379 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Bantam Books. Subject:Fiction. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
68) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York: Dell Books. Good. 2004. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
69) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York: Dell Books. Good+: Spine creases. Light wear.. 2004. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
70) Through Violet Eyes
WOODWORTH, STEPHEN

Dell, 2004 Light Spinal creasing, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
71) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. I can see how he's killing them.. A Mass Mkt. Paperback. A Good Used Book. A Clean & Tight Text. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
72) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

NY: Bantam Books. 2004. First Edition Pb. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. New Book (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
73) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 2004. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0553803379. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
74) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell, 2004. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
75) Through Violet Eyes [Mass Market Paperback]
Woodworth, Stephen

Brand New/Unread Mass Market Paperback.. Softcover. New/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
76) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

NY: Bantam, 2004. Totally clean, tight text; glossy covers have faint spine creases.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
77) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. Paperback. very good reading paperback (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
78) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Dell Publishing Company, 31-Aug-2004. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118101802G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.29
Add to cart 
79) Through Violet Eyes (Qty: 4)
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
80) Through Violet Eyes (Qty: 4)
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553803379 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
81) Through Violet Eyes [Paperback] by Woodworth, Stephen
Stephen Woodworth

Dell, 2004-08-31. Paperback. Like New. First paperback printing (complete # line), slight shelfwear, like new and never read, crisp and bright front to back. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
82) Through Violet Eyes
Woodworth, Stephen

Dell, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
83) Through Violet Eyes [Mass Market Paperback]
Woodworth, Stephen

1st Print Sept 2004: No creasing, no wear, glossy, clean, crisp and tight. This book is in Gift Quality Condition. (more information)

Offered by Barrett Book Trader (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
84) Through Violet Eyes
Stephen Woodworth

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart