Killer Dreams
by Johansen, Iris
ISBN: 0553803441
ISBN-13: 9780553803440
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Published date: 2006 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780553803440 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Killer Dreams (Qty: 38)
Iris Johansen
Bantam, 2006-05-30. Hardcover. New/Has Dustjacket. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Book Club Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Discount Books 4U (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Killer Dreams (Eve Duncan)
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books, 2006. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-dust jacket shows very little wear at the corners and spine ends ( more information)
Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2006 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books, 2006 Never Read. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books, 2006. Hard cover. Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Very good ( more information)
Offered by jerebooks (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
A nice ex-library copy. Used. Pages are clear. Cover is good. Edges and corners are clear. Binding is solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover has a few small markings. Edges and corners softly worn. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam, 2006-05-30. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: Books are vg, minimal wear to djLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Killer Dreams (Eve Duncan)
Iris Johansen
A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Killer Dreams (Eve Duncan)
Johansen, Iris
Unknown: Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Bantam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2006. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam Books, 2006. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Prologue, 19 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 339 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 5/30/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 Excellent condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, corners crisp, dust jacket as new - no tears, book club edition, a nearly new book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Corners Bumped, DJ Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Killer Dreams (Qty: 2)
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 free USPS tracking Brand new . New. ( more information)
Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam, 2006-05-30. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information)
Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books, 2006. Book Club HC. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Suspense Synopsis: 305 pages. If you close your eyes, hell get you. Sophie Dunston knows all too well how dreams can kill. As one of the nations top sleep therapists,... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
N . Y.: Bantam Books, 2006. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..Spine cock..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Killer Dreams (Eve Duncan)
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
N.Y.: Bantam Books, 2006 Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam, 2006. Black hardcover with gilt on spine: nearly new with a tiny bit of shelf soil/rubbing to covers and one lightly bumped corner; jacket shows just a little light riubbing. Hard Cover. Fine to New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam, 2006. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Binding: Hard Cover Revision: Book Club Edition 2006 Clean tight pages. Dust jacket has no tears or chips. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
NY: Bantam. 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0553803441 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 2006. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 978-0-553-80344-0. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam Books, 2006 A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 305 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "If you close your eyes, he'll get you. Sophie Dunston knows all too well how dreams can kill. As one of the nation;s top sleep therapists, she specializes in the life-threatening night terrors that her ten-year-old son, Michael, suffers from. But she is also an expert in another kind of terror ---- the kind that can turn a dream life inot a living nightmare in the blink of an eye....". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Black Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Conover Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2006. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. My copy. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Paperback; Bantam Books; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 339 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 2006. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 9780553803440. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books/ New York, 2006-05-30. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 2006. First Edition/First Printing. No marking or writing noted in book. Binding it tight and pages are clean. DJ is clean and whole with original price.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by idaho jim (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
1st Ed. Hardcover with stunning dustjacket; unread; no shelfwear; not price clipped; and in Pristine condition! ( more information)
Offered by 1799FARMHOUSE (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam Books, 2006. Book Club. HB. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Octavo. Red and black illustrated dust jacket, red spine. Nice clean copy. 305 pages. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. VG/VG. 2006. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. 0553803441 Rubs; scuffs; edge wear on dust jacket. ((60)) . ( more information)
Offered by McDuffie Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books, 2006. Jacket and boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
KILLER DREAMS
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam, 2006 Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Slight edgewear.. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York: Johansen, Iris, 2006. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Includes prologue, 19 chapters, epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dustjacket.. 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 339 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
2006. Very tight copy, first few pages wrinkles, no tears or damage to other pages, clean, undamaged hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no damage.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine Reader's Copy/Near fine/unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 free USPS tracking and delivery confirmation . New. ( more information)
Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York, N. Y.: Bantam Books, 2006. Sophie Dunston knows all too well how dreams can kill. As one of the nation's top sleep therapists, she specializes in the life-threatening night terrors that her ten-year-old son, Michael, suffers from. . First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York, N. Y.: Bantam Books, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam, 2006. Very tight, clean book, undamaged hardcovers, clean, bright pages, no tears, creases or marks, very tight spine, pages and hardcovers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. Very nice, clean copy.. bc. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good-fine. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 9780553803440. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam, 2006-05-30. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information)
Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam,, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. ( more information)
Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam, 30-May-06. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information)
Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam Books, 2006 New in New jacket. First Edition, first printing. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam Books, 2006. A clean tight book. Unread. No defects. A very nice like new copy in a fresh Brodart jacket cover. "Very Fine" is our highest quality rating. 339 pages.. ISBN: 0553803441. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Thriller. ( more information)
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam, 2006 Unread, like new. Ships out in 1 business day. I do ship international, apo and fpo. Plus to Canada. We are open Mon- Sat. 7am to 9pm Sun varies but usually close by the store. We check emails daily. All orders are properly packaged for our wonderful weather conditions. 3000 current inventory. Thankyou for shopping @ Chrissysbooks. Buy 2 books get 1 free equal or lesser value. Good while supplies last. I will consider free shipping for orders 25.00 or more.(usa only). . No. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by chrissy (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam, 2006. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9.4 x 6.3 x 1.3 Inches. ( more information)
Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
KILLER DREAMS
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books, 2006. VERY tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, as UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket. First edition with printing history line complete.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam Books, 2006. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright hardcovers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hardcovers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good/unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553803441 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Killer Dreams
Johansen, Iris
Bantam, 2006 Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Uncorrected Proof. Book Condition: Fine. Minimal shelf wear, else Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First Edition. Galley/Proof. Collectible.. First Edition. First Printing.. Soft cover. ( more information)
Offered by Eliabooks (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Killer Dreams
FREE SHIPPING
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam Books, June 2006. First edition, first printing. Near Fine/near fine. 339 pp. 8vo_over. Corresponding number line 10 - 1. Red cloth binding, black boards. Aside from small soiling stain to text fore edge and hints of rubbing to d/j the copy is like new. Clean, stiff, bright, tight within and without. If further clarification is needed please inquire, you may expect a timely response. I'm open to offers. Books kept in protective plastic. Bubble wrapped, boxed, shipped within 24 hours. Gift wrapping upon request. This independent bookseller appreciates your business. A portion of proceeds go toward feed and sheltering of animals. Thank You for your support. Fiction/Women physicians/Mothers & Sons/Murder Attempts/Night Terrrors/Sleep Disorders ( more information)
Offered by Wade's Library Lounge (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
KILLER DREAMS
FREE SHIPPING
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam, 2006. A 339 page thriller. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0553803441. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Women Physicians, Sleep Disorders, Night Terrors, Mothers and Sons, Attempted Murder. ( more information)
Offered by Simpson Books (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Bantam. Collectible - Like New. FIRST EDITION; DUST JACKET FINE ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
86)
|
Killer Dreams **Signed**
Johansen, Iris
New York: Bantam Books, 2006. Signed by Author on Title page - signature only - received in person. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
87)
|
Killer Dreams
Iris Johansen
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|