Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


ABSENCE OF WAR

by HARE, DAVID


ISBN: 0571170714
ISBN-13: 9780571170715

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Faber & Faber
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0571170714 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Absence of War
Hare, David

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$4.99
2) Absence of War
Hare, David

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 1994. 110pp. Creases on front cover.. Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
$5.00
3) The Absence of War
Hare, David

London: Faber & Faber, 1993. Softcover. NF.. no. Third part of a trilogy of plays about British institutions. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$7.35
4) Absence of War
David Hare

Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
$13.12
5) The Absence of War: A Play (Qty: 5)
David Hare

Faber & Faber, 1994-02-24. Paperback. New. Free upgrade with tracking. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR and TX. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$17.89
6) The Absence of War: A Play (Qty: 5)
Hare, David

Faber & Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571170714 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$18.41
7) The Absence of War
Hare David

London: Faber & Faber, 1993. 110 pp, stamped fep. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
AUD $20.00 ($19.08)
8) The Absence of War
HARE, David

London: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1993. First edition in glossy wraps; no hard cover edition; third part of trilogy following "Racing Demon" and Murmuring Judges"; 110pp.. ISBN: 0571170714. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Drama. (more information)

Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
$22.50
9) The Absence of War : A Play
David Hare

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$23.95
10) Absence of War
Hare, David

London: Faber, 1994 110 p. Near Fine. Very Scarce, a lovely copy. MB79. First Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Neil G. Marshall (Canada)
$35.00
11) The Absence of War: A Play
Hare, David

Faber & Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571170714 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$54.90