Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Witches

by Dahl, Roald


ISBN: 0590032496
ISBN-13: 9780590032490

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590032496 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

New York: The Trumpet Club, 1997. Wraps have light edgewear, back is scuffed, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic (A Trumpet Club Special Edition). Near Fine. 1997. Paperback. Find out how you can tell when you are face to face with a real witch . (more information)

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
$1.00
3) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Paperback. Illustrated. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK ,price sticker on books ,cover has slight shelf wear ,book is in generally good condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) The Witches (Qty: 2)
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590032496 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
7) Witches (The)
Dahl, Roald

Soft Cover. Good-. (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
$1.00
8) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590032496 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) The Witches
Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Normal used cover and page wear.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) The Witches
Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. New. Excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
$1.00
11) The Witches
Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Like New. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590032496 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
13) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. Illustrated.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
15) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590032496 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.67
16) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Can not tell it has ever been read.Tight binding and Great cover, ! (more information)

Offered by Hart Books (United States)
$1.79
17) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
18) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
19) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
20) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Trumpet, 1997 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Quentin Blake. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
21) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Books, 1997 208 pgs. Grandmamma loves to tell about witches and her grandson listens closely to the stories, but nothing can prepare him for the day he comes face to face with The Grand High Witch Herself!. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 5 x 8. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
$2.00
22) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

N.Y, N.Y.: Scholastic. Trade Paperback. 0590032496 TRADE PAPERBACK. One 3 inch crease on frontcover. . 1983. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.00
23) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
24) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic Inc, 1997 Slight wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Quentin Blake. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.00
25) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.21
26) The Witches
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. New. Brand New! (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
$2.24
27) The witches
Dahl, Roald

N ew York: Scholastic Book, 1997 Illus. by quentin blake. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.25
28) The Witches [Paperback] by Dahl, Roald
Roald Dahl

Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Like New. This gently read paperback has a solid binding with no spine creasing, cover and pages are in excellent condition, no blemishes of any kind, faint edgewear; It's Spring Cleaning time on all our inventory! Get our low prices with our passion for excellence! Item's in stock with Daily Shipping! (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$2.27
29) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590032496 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
30) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. Trade Paperback. 0590032496 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.50
31) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. Trade Paperback. 0590032496 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.50
32) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic. Very Good+: Spine uncreased. Light wear.. 1997. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$2.50
33) THE WITCHES
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Press, 1997. Illustrations by Quentin Blake. . Soft Cover. Very Good to Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
$3.00
34) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic, 1997 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
35) The Witches
dahl, Roald

Scholastic, 1997 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing / edgewear and creasing to wraps. . Soft Cover. Good/n/a. Illus. by Blake, Quentin (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
36) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1997. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Quentin Blake. Creasing to corners, spine, and front right edge. ISBN: 0590032496. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$3.50
37) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Press, 1997. Brand new, flawless. No marks of any sort. A lovely gift, carefully wrapped. (26). Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by One More Good Book (United States)
$3.71
38) The Witches
Roald Dahl

New York: Scholastic, 1997. Trade paperback,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
$3.77
39) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic. 1997. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. Light wear to wraps. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.95
40) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Trumpet Club, 1997. A very good plus paperback. Name on cover & fep. A Trumpet Club Special Edition.. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$4.00
41) The Witches
Dahl, Roald (Illustrations by Quentin Blake.)

Trumpet Club 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Illustrations by Quentin Blake. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$4.41
42) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic, 1997. Softcover. NF.. no. B+W drawings by Quentin Blake. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.25
43) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic 1997. Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "A REAL WITCH is easily the most dangerous of all the living creatures on earth." Illustrated by Quentin Blake. (more information)

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
$6.50
44) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590032496 Excellent condition, paperback 1997, no marks, great cover, lightly used, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$6.89
45) The Witches
Dahl, Roald (Illustrations by Quentin Blake.)

Trumpet Club 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) . . .Very good. . . . . . . Illustrations by Quentin Blake. < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
46) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic / Trumpet. Softcover. Fine & Unused condition. 8vo. Quentin Blake: Illus. Trumpet Club special edition. . ISBN: 0590032496. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
$9.50
47) THE WITCHES
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Books, 1983. 208 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art and interiors by Quentin Blake. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0590032496. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Quentin Blake;. 12mo. ala notable book; new york times book of the year; witches; witchcraft;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
$10.00
48) THE WITCHES
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Books, 1983. 208 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine and some creasing on the back cover; no interior markings. Cover art and interior line drawings by Quentin Blake. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0590032496. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Quentin Blake;. 12mo. ala notable book; new york times book of the year; witches; witchcraft;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
$10.00
49) The Witches
Dahl, Roald

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590032496 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$50.17