Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Paperboy

by Pilkey, Dav


ISBN: 0590106414
ISBN-13: 9780590106412

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590106414 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

Scholastic, 1997. Softcover book in near fine condition witrh name penned inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. Audio tape included, narrated by Lawrence Clayton. Book is illustrated with paintings by the author.. ISBN: 0590106414. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Pilkey, Dav. Storybook, audio Childrens. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Paperboy
Dav Pilkey; Dave Pilkey

Scholastic Inc, 1999-09. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with heavy cover wear especially around the edges. Some pages are bent . Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
3) The Paperboy

Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0590106414 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.49
4) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1999-09. Paperback. Good. Oversized book (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.77
5) The Paperboy
pilkey, dav

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$3.00
6) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 9999 Tall softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
7) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1997. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners and edges. Light rubbing. Former owner's initials on front upper corner. ISBN: 0590106414. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$3.00
8) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
9) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1997 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$3.99
10) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1997. Corner bumps, spine flexes, cover creases, and some indents where book was used as a lapdesk, and other moderate shopwear. . Scholastic Edition. Oversized Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
$4.50
11) THE PAPERBOY
Pilkey, Dav

New york: Scholastic. Very Good. 1997. Book Club Edition. Paperback. 0590106414 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Subject of the book is African American. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
$5.00
12) THE PAPERBOY
Pilkey, Dav

New york: Scholastic. Very Good. 1997. Book Club Edition. Paperback. 0590106414 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a light, but noticeable crease to front hinge of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Subject of the book is African American. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
$5.00
13) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

New York NY: Scholastic Inc, 1998 spine edge creases; prior owner's name pencilled on inside front wrapper. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$9.00
14) The Paperboy (Qty: 4)

Scholastic Inc. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$18.32
15) The Paperboy

Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0590106414 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.90