Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dawn and the Impossible Three
by Ann M. Martin
ISBN: 0590251600
ISBN-13: 9780590251600
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Published date: 1995 Size: 5.25 x 8 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Synopses
As a new member of the Baby-sitters Club, Dawn tries to win the acceptance of the club's president by tackling a tough babysitting job.
Publisher's Notes
Dawn's the newest member of the Baby-sitters Club and everybody's glad--except Kristy. Kristy thinks things were better without Dawn around. That's why Dawn's eager to take on a big baby-sitting job. It's her chance to show Kristy what she's made of.
Other Editions
Similar books

Chicken Soup for Little Souls
by Lisa McCourt
Presents stories dealing with topics of love, kindness, friendship, and family life.

Hello, Mallory
by Ann M. Martin
Why does it seem like the BSC is doing everything it can to keep Mallory fromjoining? Enough is enough! Mallory starts her own baby-sitting service with anew girl at school, Jessi Ramsey.

Good-bye Stacey, Good-bye
by Ann M. Martin
The McGill family is moving back to New York City, and Stacey doesn't know whether to rejoice or cry! Who will fill her place in the club when she's gone?

Claudia and the New Girl
by Ann M. Martin
Claudia is getting to be fast friends with Ashley Wyeth, a new girl in town who shares Claudia's interest in art. Soon, Claudia begins neglecting her schoolwork, her other friends, even her baby-sitting, to spend time sculpting. In the end, she realizes that it's okay to have lots of interests--good friends, baby-sitting, school and art.

Mary Anne's Makeover
by Ann M. Martin
The rest of the Baby-sitters are shocked when Mary Anne, tired of being a plain Jane, gets a chic new haircut and a new wardrobe, and their reaction enrages the excited Mary Anne.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0590251600 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995. ISBN: 0590251600. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BABYSITTERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE BUSINESS. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reissue. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. softcover, damaged cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
babysitters club - 5
martin, ann
Mass Market. Moisture Warp. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, might have previous owner's name or store stickers, light creasing to cover, otherwise clean and bright with tight binding. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590251600 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590251600 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. Fair with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 0590251600 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.5 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches; 176 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Good. Former Library book.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Dawn And The Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0590251600 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5 Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 176 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER:[good], clean, straight, with light user wear. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES:[very good], clean, straight, unmarked, with light user wear. KRC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Books, 1995. The Babysitter's Club #5. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. Light shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Minor tanning to page edges; Mild rubbing and light wear to covers and spine; Couple of minor creases to back cover; Couple of minor creases front cover lower corner; Good Reading Copy; ( more information) Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three (Qty: 12)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Dawn and the Impossible Three (The Baby-Sitters Club Ser., No. 5)
Martin, Ann M
New York: Scholastic, 1995. Very slight bumping/edgewear, one reading crease on front cover along spine. A bright attractive copy including "special photos, BSC notebook pages, and a message from Ann M. Martin inside." <p> "Dawns the newest member of the Baby-sitters Club and everybodys gladexcept Kristy. Kristy thinks things were better without Dawn around. Thats why Dawns eager to take on a big baby-sitting job. Its her chance to show Kristy what shes made of. What a mistake! Taking care of the three Barrett kids is too much for any baby-sitter. The house is in chaos, the kids are impossible, and Mrs. Barrett never does any of the things she promises. Dawns got more trouble than she bargained for. But shes not going to give up until all four Barretts are under control and shes friends with Kristy. Or whichever comes first!" <br> Age Level: Grades 3-8. ISBN: 0590251600. 3rd Scholastic Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Soileau, Hodges (cover). 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. BABYSITTERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL BUSINESS CAREERS OCCUPATIONS. ( more information) Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995 Nice used trade paperback in very good used condition. Some light overall shelf wear, but a nice used paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club-Dawn And The Impossible Three #5
Martin, Ann M
Ames, IA: Scholastic Books, 1987. Reprint. Softcover. Very good+-Edges rough-otherwise a nice copy. smvo. An Apple Paperback---Dawn thought she would be baby-sitting---not monster-sitting! ISBN: 0-590-25160-0. ( more information) Offered by Yesteryear's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three by Martin, Ann M
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Like New. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three by Martin, Ann M
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Stamped by bookstore. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three by Martin, Ann M
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Like New. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
DAWN AND THE IMPOSSIBLE THREE
FREE SHIPPING
Martin, Ann
New York NY: Scholastic. 1987. Ninth Printing. Softcover. 0590251600 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Baby Sitters Club; Trade PB; Vol. 5; 155 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Dawn & the Impossible Three (The Baby-Sitters Club Ser.)
Martin, Ann M
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995, 1995-09-01. Soft cover. Like New. ISBN: 0590251600 Special photos, BSC notebook pages, and a message from the author inside! #5 in series. Book is in new condition in every way, in and out. ( more information) Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Babysitter's Club Dawn And The Impossible Three
No Illustration, Martin & Susan Tolchin
New York: Scholastic, 1987. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Babysitters Club Dawn And The Impossible Threeq
No Illustrations, Martin
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1987. 6th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Babysitters Club Dawn And The Impossible Dream
No Illustrations, Martin
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1987. 9th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5: Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1987. 4th Printing. Softbound. Fine condition. Unmarked. Appears UNREAD.. 8vo. With special photos, BSC notebook pages, and a message from Ann Martin inside. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|