Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0590251600
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dawn and the Impossible Three

by Ann M. Martin


ISBN: 0590251600
ISBN-13: 9780590251600
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 1995
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6

Synopses

As a new member of the Baby-sitters Club, Dawn tries to win the acceptance of the club's president by tackling a tough babysitting job.

Publisher's Notes

Dawn's the newest member of the Baby-sitters Club and everybody's glad--except Kristy. Kristy thinks things were better without Dawn around. That's why Dawn's eager to take on a big baby-sitting job. It's her chance to show Kristy what she's made of.

Other Editions

Similar books


0613303121
Chicken Soup for Little Souls
by Lisa McCourt

Presents stories dealing with topics of love, kindness, friendship, and family life.

0590251694
Hello, Mallory
by Ann M. Martin

Why does it seem like the BSC is doing everything it can to keep Mallory fromjoining? Enough is enough! Mallory starts her own baby-sitting service with anew girl at school, Jessi Ramsey.

0590251686
Good-bye Stacey, Good-bye
by Ann M. Martin

The McGill family is moving back to New York City, and Stacey doesn't know whether to rejoice or cry! Who will fill her place in the club when she's gone?

0590251678
Claudia and the New Girl
by Ann M. Martin

Claudia is getting to be fast friends with Ashley Wyeth, a new girl in town who shares Claudia's interest in art. Soon, Claudia begins neglecting her schoolwork, her other friends, even her baby-sitting, to spend time sculpting. In the end, she realizes that it's okay to have lots of interests--good friends, baby-sitting, school and art.

0590925865
Mary Anne's Makeover
by Ann M. Martin

The rest of the Baby-sitters are shocked when Mary Anne, tired of being a plain Jane, gets a chic new haircut and a new wardrobe, and their reaction enrages the excited Mary Anne.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590251600 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995. ISBN: 0590251600. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BABYSITTERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, light hinge crease. corner bend on back cover (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 nice, clean copy . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 small tear, good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reissue. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. softcover, damaged cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) babysitters club - 5
martin, ann

Mass Market. Moisture Warp. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, might have previous owner's name or store stickers, light creasing to cover, otherwise clean and bright with tight binding. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three (Qty: 3)
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three (Qty: 7)
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590251600 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590251600 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. Fair with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 0590251600 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.5 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches; 176 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Good. Former Library book.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Dawn And The Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0590251600 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. A little general wear, but no tears; very readable! (more information)

Offered by rewinn.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Baby-Sitters Club #5 Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 176 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
23) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER:[good], clean, straight, with light user wear. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES:[very good], clean, straight, unmarked, with light user wear. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
24) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.28
Add to cart 
25) Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Books, 1995. The Babysitter's Club #5. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
26) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Good. Light shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Minor tanning to page edges; Mild rubbing and light wear to covers and spine; Couple of minor creases to back cover; Couple of minor creases front cover lower corner; Good Reading Copy; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
27) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three (Qty: 12)
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
28) Dawn and the Impossible Three (The Baby-Sitters Club Ser., No. 5)
Martin, Ann M

New York: Scholastic, 1995. Very slight bumping/edgewear, one reading crease on front cover along spine. A bright attractive copy including "special photos, BSC notebook pages, and a message from Ann M. Martin inside." <p> "Dawn’s the newest member of the Baby-sitters Club and everybody’s glad—except Kristy. Kristy thinks things were better without Dawn around. That’s why Dawn’s eager to take on a big baby-sitting job. It’s her chance to show Kristy what she’s made of. What a mistake! Taking care of the three Barrett kids is too much for any baby-sitter. The house is in chaos, the kids are impossible, and Mrs. Barrett never does any of the things she promises. Dawn’s got more trouble than she bargained for. But she’s not going to give up until all four Barretts are under control and she’s friends with Kristy. Or whichever comes first!" <br> Age Level: Grades 3-8. ISBN: 0590251600. 3rd Scholastic Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Soileau, Hodges (cover). 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. BABYSITTERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL BUSINESS CAREERS OCCUPATIONS. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
29) Dawn and the Impossible Three (Baby-sitters Club, No. 5)
Martin, Ann M

Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1995. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
30) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
31) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
32) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three by Martin, Ann M
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. aged, shelfware (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
33) Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995 Nice used trade paperback in very good used condition. Some light overall shelf wear, but a nice used paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
34) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. 1995. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic Books. 1995. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) The Baby-Sitters Club-Dawn And The Impossible Three #5
Martin, Ann M

Ames, IA: Scholastic Books, 1987. Reprint. Softcover. Very good+-Edges rough-otherwise a nice copy. smvo. An Apple Paperback---Dawn thought she would be baby-sitting---not monster-sitting! ISBN: 0-590-25160-0. (more information)

Offered by Yesteryear's Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
37) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three by Martin, Ann M
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Like New. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
38) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three by Martin, Ann M
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Stamped by bookstore. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
39) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three by Martin, Ann M
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Like New. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
40) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) DAWN AND THE IMPOSSIBLE THREE FREE SHIPPING
Martin, Ann

New York NY: Scholastic. 1987. Ninth Printing. Softcover. 0590251600 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Baby Sitters Club; Trade PB; Vol. 5; 155 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
42) Dawn & the Impossible Three (The Baby-Sitters Club Ser.)
Martin, Ann M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995, 1995-09-01. Soft cover. Like New. ISBN: 0590251600 Special photos, BSC notebook pages, and a message from the author inside! #5 in series. Book is in new condition in every way, in and out. (more information)

Offered by Me and My Moms (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
43) The Babysitter's Club Dawn And The Impossible Three
No Illustration, Martin & Susan Tolchin

New York: Scholastic, 1987. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.08
Add to cart 
44) The Babysitters Club Dawn And The Impossible Threeq
No Illustrations, Martin

New York: Scholastic Inc, 1987. 6th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.48
Add to cart 
45) The Babysitters Club Dawn And The Impossible Dream
No Illustrations, Martin

New York: Scholastic Inc, 1987. 9th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
46) The Baby-Sitters Club #5: Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

New York: Scholastic Inc., 1987. 4th Printing. Softbound. Fine condition. Unmarked. Appears UNREAD.. 8vo. With special photos, BSC notebook pages, and a message from Ann Martin inside. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
47) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $22.51
Add to cart 
48) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $22.51
Add to cart 
49) The Baby-Sitters Club #5; Dawn and the Impossible Three
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590251600 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart