Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Accident
by Diane Hoh
ISBN: 0590443305
ISBN-13: 9780590443302
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Published date: 1991 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Ages: 7 to 9
Publisher's Notes
Terrifying accidents befall Megan's family and friends when she innocently changes places with the spirit in her mirror.
Similar books

Cataluna Chronicles
by R. L. Stine
Bryan Folger wants the Cataluna car more than he's ever wanted anything. The sleek white car is all he can think about, and he'll do whatever it takes to get it--steal, even kill. But Bryan is the one who could end up dead, for inside the Cataluna lives an ancient evil--and it wants him.

Perfect Date
by R. L. Stine
Brady is getting over the gruesome accident that took his girlfriend's life. Now he's met Rosha Nelson, and he's never been happier. Then Brady begins to see a strange figure following him everywhere and horrible accidents start happening whenever Rosha's around. Has dating Rosha made Brady's dreams come true or brought his worst nightmares back to life?

Secret Admirer
by R. L. Stine
Selena's acting career at Shadyville High is blossoming. So when she starts receiving bouquets of dead flowers from a person called "The Sun", she treats them as a joke. Then Selena's understudy is injured in a suspicious accident and Selena is nearly hit by a speeding car. Selena knows that "The Sun", her number one fan, has become her number one nightmare.

The New Year's Party
by R. L. Stine
P.J. wasn't supposed to die. It was just a practical joke. The kids at Reenie's Christmas party couldn't tell the police what they'de done, so they hid the body--and then it disappeared. Now someone is killing them, one by one. Someone is taking revenge for P.J., but who? At midnight everyone will know.

The Deadly Fire
by R. L. Stine
The Doom Car destroyed racecar driver Stan McCoy, but his brother Buddy can't stay away from it. There's something about the gorgeous Cataluna--something ancient and evil. But just one race could win back his girlfriend, Sara, from Will, the mysterious guy she's been seeing. Just one explosive race--to the death.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0590443305 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic, 1991 Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. creases on front and back cover Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult.. Mass-market paperback. Poor/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks, 9/1/2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and a sticker on the front cover. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1991. Wraps have light wear. Text clean with no markings. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Accident
Hoh Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks, 9/1/2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0590443305 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590443305 . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590443305 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some yellowing. Some edge and corner wear. Back cover is creased. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Accident [Paperback]
Hoh, Diane
1991 paperback crease in cover edge wear light tanning to pages ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590443305 G19___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Covers Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Front cover creased, edges shelf worn, spine not creased, interior unmarked, good copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1991. Like new - crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991. Mass Market (rack) Paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. Paperback. 0590443305 Clean copy. . Very Good. 9/1/2004. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Former owner's markon inside first page. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. the start of very light toning due to the age of this copy. otherwise tight and a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks, 9/1/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some Shelf Wear And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable Copy. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590443305 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Accident
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Accident by Hoh, Diane
Diane Hoh
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. aged ( more information) Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590443305 1991 Scholastic; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age tanning; Content: page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1991. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic, Inc., 1991 Reader and cover creasing.Edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
THE ACCIDENT
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991 Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Cover crease.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. 2004. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks, September 1, 2004. Paperback. Good. Children's Books : Literature : Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror : Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991. A very good paperback. Creases along the front cover, and back cover. 4th printing copyright 1991.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks. 1991. Ninth Print. Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
New York: Scholastic, 1991. vi+170pp. Illustrated card covers. Book firm and clean. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ISBN 0590443305. Postage at cost - contact EldoradoBooks.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo. ( more information) Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Accident
No Illustration, Hoh
New York: Scholastic, 1991. 8th Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
NY: Scholastic, Inc.. Very Good+ 1991. Soft Cover. (pgs. 165) Very Good Plus condition. Light spine reading crease. A Solid, Clean copy. Outside page edges lightly tanning. . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Accident
Hoh, Diane
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590443305 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|