Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Girl Who Cried Monster
by R. L. Stine
ISBN: 0590466186
ISBN-13: 9780590466189
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Published date: 1995 Size: 5 x 7.5 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Synopses
Because twelve-year-old Lucy pretends to see monsters everywhere, no one believes her when she discovers that the librarian in charge of the summer reading program is a real one.
Publisher's Notes
Lucy is sure the summer librarian is a real-live monster when she sees him eating flies and turning into a grotesque creature.
Similar books

Welcome To Camp Nightmare
by R. L. Stine
Billy Harlan enjoys the days of basketball, archery, and swimming at Camp Nightmoon until a series of strange accidents plague his fellow campers, and Billy begins to suspect that he will be next. Original. TV tie-in.

Night of the Living Dummy
by R. L. Stine
Kids find a ventriloquist's dummy which turns out to have a mind of its own.

Welcome to Dead House
by R. L. Stine
When Amanda and Josh's dad inherits an old house in a town called Dark Falls, they sense that something in Dark Falls does not seem quite right. Then they discover that Dark Falls is inhabited by the living dead who need new victims to stay alive.

Night of the Living Dummy III
by R. L. Stine
The ventrilouqist dummies in Trina and Dan's attic keep showing up in the strangest places and causing them trouble.

Night of the Living Dummy II
by R. L. Stine
Amy begs her dad for a new dummy. Now she's got to convince him that the one he brought her from the secondhand shop walks and talks...and is out to make her life totally miserable.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0590466186 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Goosebumps #8: The Girl Who Cried Monster
R.L. Stine
New York: Scholastic, 1993. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 0590466186. Twenty-fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Childrens. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 PAPERBACK - CG - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No 8) [Paperback]
R. L. Stine
Light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Pages starting to tan at edges. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next business day (Mon-Sat.) P0205 ( more information) Offered by Thomas Trail Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 small tear to front cover, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
NY: Scholastic, 1995. ISBN: 0590466186. Trade Paperback. Very Good. CHILDREN FICTION MONSTERS HORROR STORIES. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
Scholastic, 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Goosebumps, #8 ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995. ISBN: 0590466186. Trade Paperback. Very Good. CHILDREN FICTION MONSTERS HORROR STORIES. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and some writing on the sides of the pages. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No 8) (Qty: 5)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Paperback. Light-moderate edgewear with some creasing to cover. May have previous owner's ink marks or bookstore stickers. Overall good condition, with all text pages clean and binding tight. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No 8) (Qty: 2)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, slight creasing to cover, might have previous owner's name or store stickers, otherwise very good condition with clean text pages and tight binding. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8) (Qty: 9)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 K37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 K55___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0590466186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0590466186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0590466186 A good reading copy only. 1993 Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
R L Stine
Caxton Press, 0000. Paperback. Spine crease no one believes Luci when she discovers that the librarian is a real monster. ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0590466186 A good reading copy only. 1993 Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack . Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic Inc, 1993-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. softcover,light to medium cover creases,mild page edge fade.mild edge wear. ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
A used copy. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases and large tears. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid but not tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R.L
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0590466186 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8) (Qty: 2)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Goosebumps #8: The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R.L
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1993. This book is clean and free of any marks. The spine has not been creased and has only minor edge wear. The covers are clean and have minimal wear and bumping.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by By the Book - KM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
Appleton-Century, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Goosebumps #08 The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R.L
Scholastic. Very Good. 1993. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. 0590466186 Book is in very good condition, with a small crease on back. Eighteenth printing.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995. Soft Cover. Fair. Type: Ex-Library Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. plastic coating on cover peeling off on spine. Writing on first page.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No 8)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover and binding worn.Back cover torn.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 Acceptable - Scholastic Inc - May 1993 - very heavy wear to cover with several large creases on front - pages are tanned - good reading copy (Children's Books - 3) . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster #8
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995 very minor wear . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc, 1995 light shelf wear . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No 8) (Qty: 2)
R. L. Stine
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 Text has age tone, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps #8)
Stine, R. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps #8)
Stine, R. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Fair +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps Ser., No. 8)
Stine, R. L
NY: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993. She's Telling the Truth....But No One Believes Her!. 16th Printing. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Scholastic Inc Subject:Children: Grades 4-6 . 0590466186 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Scholastic Inc. Subject:Children: Grades 4-6. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Goosebumps 8. The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine R L
New York: Apple, 1993. Goosebumps #8.. Neat clean tidy sc, trace wear,stamp ffep.. $4 post Australia.. Soft Cover. Good ++. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Basket Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, No. 8)
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0590466186 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A: Apple, 1995 used good, all pages clean. Paperback. Used Fair to Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps, # 8)
Stine, R. L
New York: Scholastic, 1993. The book is in overall very good condition, it is clean and tight, inside and out.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Junenile Fiction. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps Ser., No. 8)
Stine, R. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated, 1993. The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed. The book is clean and intact. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Juvenile Fiction. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps Ser.)
Stine, R. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993 137pp. Condition is Extra Fine in a illustrative paperback soft cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. A very nice copy of this Edition.. Paperback. Extra Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps #8)
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple. 1995. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster (Goosebumps #8)
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995. A very good plus paperback. Corner and edge wear.. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
The Girl Who Cried Monster: Goosebumps #8
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995. A fine paperback. 13th printing.. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Girl Who Cried Monster
R L Stine
Unknown, 9999 Good condition paperback - covers slightly creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Softcover. Used - Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
THE GIRL WHO CRIED MONSTER (GOOSEBUMPS, NO. 8)
, R. L. STINE
SCHOLASTIC INC, 1993. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
79)
|
Goosebumps The Girl Who Cried Monster
No Illustrations, Stine
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1993. 7th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |