Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Jim Arnosky's All About Alligators
by Jim Arnosky
ISBN: 0590467891
ISBN-13: 9780590467896
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Nonfiction Published date: 2008 Size: 8.75 x 7.25 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Ages: 2 to 3 Pages: 26
Similar books

Everything Reptile
by Douglas Wood
A young son teaches his busy father a lesson about spending time together.

Reptiles Of All Kinds
by Bobbie Kalman

May I Please Have a Cookie?
by J.E. Morris
After grabbing for one, fishing for one, and dressing up as a cookie inspector to get one, Alfie, a young alligator, learns the best way to ask for a cookie from his mother. Original.

Alberto
by Richard Waring
Tina called the alligator Alberto - Alberto Alligator. She loved Alberto and Alberto loved her. He loved music, particularly the tango, and they would dance together for hours, although he could never get the footing quite right. Tina's pet alligator Alberto has grown quite big, so she keeps him in the bathtub. While dancing in the bathroom one day, the two of them slip on a bar of soap, and WHOOSH . . . Alberto is accidentally, well, flushed. Before you can say television crews and radio announcers, the entire city is in a panic, fearing that a thousand alligators are on the loose in the sewer system. Tina is desperate to find Alberto before the alligator hunters do . . . and to dance the tango with him again! Move over, Fred and Ginger! In this quirky and kid-friendly tale, a peculiar pet takes an unexpected tango through the city's sewer system - only to be saved by an indelible bond with his friend and dancing partner.

The Secret of Foghorn Island
by Geoffrey Hayes
Otto and Uncle Tooth, detectives, investigate a series of shipwrecks, which brings them in touch with the dangerous Sid Rat.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0590467891 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series) (Qty: 2)
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series)
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Small bend in corners of book, Name inside of cover, Ships Fast . Good. ( more information) Offered by Only Clearance Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series)
Jim Arnosky
Scholastic. Used - Good. Ill.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series)
Jim Arnosky
Scholastic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
All About Alligators
Jim Arnosky
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
All About Alligators
Arnosky, Jim
NY: Scholastic, 1994. ISBN: 0590467891. Trade Paperback. Fine-. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series)
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
all about alligators
arnosky, jim
Trade Paperback. Scholastic 1994. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
ALL ABOUT ALLIGATORS
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic, 1998 No spinal creasing.No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Grade 1-3-. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
All About Alligators
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic Inc, 1994 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear.. Staple Bind. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
All About Alligators
Arnosky, Jim
New York USA: Scholastic Inc., 1994 Complimentary first class upgrade. Small front cover cut (factory defect?), otherwise near new inside & out. Approx 30 color illustrated pgs. "Explore the fascinating world of alligators. Find out how many teeth they ave. Learn what they eat and how big they grow. This Scholastic edition is only available for distribution through the school market. Excellent instructional book in excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by EZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series)
Arnosky, Jim
New York: Scholastic. Very Good: Small crease to front cover. Light wear.. 2008. Book Club Edition. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series) (Qty: 3)
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series) (Qty: 8)
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series) (Qty: 6)
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series) (Qty: 16)
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
All About Alligators (All About Series)
Arnosky, Jim
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590467891 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|