Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
by Debbie Dadey
ISBN: 059047071X
ISBN-13: 9780590470711
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. Here the kids visit a science museum, where they become suspicious of Dr. Victor's assistant, Frank.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Published date: 1997 Size: 5.5 x 7.75 inches Weight: 0.1 pounds Ages: 3 to 4
Publisher's Notes
There are some pretty wild grown-ups living in Bailey City. But could the very tall man who likes flowers really be Frankenstein's monster? The Bailey School kids are going to find out.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 059047071X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T
Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T
Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser., No. 6)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by John Steven Gurney. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scholastic Inc. 059047071X . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Scholastic Inc. Subject:Children: Grades 3-4. Minor cover wear and bookstore stamp. USED PAPERBACK. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Series, Book 6)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton
Scholastic, Inc, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BCE. VERY gently used pb, minor shelfwear, completely clean, tight straight text, EXCELLENT used book! The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. Here the kids visit a science museum, where they become suspicious of Dr. Victor's assistant, Frank... ( more information) Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997. near fine trade paperback, no markings, CI506191. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
FRANKENSTEIN DOESN'T PLANT PETUNIAS [THE ADVENTURES OF THE BAILEY SCHOOL KIDS #6]
Dadey, Debbie and Marcia Thornton Jones [illustrated by John Steven Gurney]
New York: A Little Apple Paperback / Scholastic Inc [1997]. Later [20th] printing thus. 57 pages, illustrated with drawings. VG+ or better copy save for a shallow surface chip to a 5/8" section of the top edge of the rear cover.. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Frankenstein doesn't plant petunias
Dadey, Debbie and Marcia Thornton Jones
Scholastic, 1993. Bailey School Kids #6. Children Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. 1997. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps. Bailey School Kids Series. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Frankenstein doesn't plant petunias
Dadey, Debbie and Marcia Thornton Jones
Scholastic, 1993. Bailey School Kids #6. Children Paperback. NEW. NEVER BEEN READ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. NEW. NEVER BEEN READ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie, and Jones, Marcia Thornton
Scholastic Paperbacks. 1993. Illustrated. Trade Paperback. 059047071X . Very Good. .. Signed by author. Signed "to tom, d. Dadey"--edge wear no other writing...with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package all the way to your door. All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar...Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adventures of the Bailey School Kids (Paperback) , 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ( more information) Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie, And Jones, Marcia Thornton
Scholastic, Inc. 07/1993. Trade pb. 059047071X . Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued.Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, 06. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Gurney, John Steven. 57 p. ; 0.22" x 7.61" x 5.26". . ( more information) Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade Paperback. 059047071X The covers have a little edgewear. This book is #6 of The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids and their concerns on a field trip. . Very Good. 1996. 15th Printing. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Gurney, Dadey & Jones
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1993. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids) (Qty: 5)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T
Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|