Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


059047071X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias

by Debbie Dadey


ISBN: 059047071X
ISBN-13: 9780590470711
Format: Paperback

Summary

The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. Here the kids visit a science museum, where they become suspicious of Dr. Victor's assistant, Frank.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 1997
Size: 5.5 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.1 pounds
Ages: 3 to 4

Publisher's Notes

There are some pretty wild grown-ups living in Bailey City. But could the very tall man who likes flowers really be Frankenstein's monster? The Bailey School kids are going to find out.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 059047071X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser., No. 6)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993. ISBN: 059047071x. Very Good. MONSTERS FICTION CHILDREN S BAILEY SCHOOL KIDS FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS JUVENILE GENERAL HORROR GHOST STORIES. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser., No. 6)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993. ISBN: 059047071X. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. MONSTERS FICTION CHILDREN S BAILEY SCHOOL KIDS FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS JUVENILE GENERAL HORROR GHOST STORIES. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
3) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
$1.00
8) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
$1.00
10) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey; Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable (more information)

Offered by twocent.net (United States)
$1.00
12) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids) (Qty: 2)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
14) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey; Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, I have more in this series, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
15) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
16) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 059047071X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
17) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 059047071X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
18) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey; Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
20) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
21) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
22) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
23) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. {Condition) back cover a little dirty (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
25) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
26) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
27) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-07-01. Good. shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.06
28) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-07-01. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
29) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.25
30) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (the Adventures of the Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Unknown. 059047071X New.. (more information)

Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
$1.50
31) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
32) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey; Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition.Tight binding.Slight bend/tear in cover.Still a Good book.Great read. (more information)

Offered by Hart Books (United States)
$1.79
33) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey; Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. (more information)

Offered by Hart Books (United States)
$1.79
34) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser., No. 6)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by John Steven Gurney. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
35) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scholastic Inc. 059047071X . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Scholastic Inc. Subject:Children: Grades 3-4. Minor cover wear and bookstore stamp. USED PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
$2.00
36) bailey school kids - 6 frankenstein doesnt plant petunias
dadey, debbie

Mass Market. Scholastic 1993. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$2.00
37) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey; Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$2.00
38) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Series, Book 6)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

Scholastic, Inc, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BCE. VERY gently used pb, minor shelfwear, completely clean, tight straight text, EXCELLENT used book! The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. Here the kids visit a science museum, where they become suspicious of Dr. Victor's assistant, Frank... (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
$2.01
39) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Mass Market Paperback. Used; Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Canada)
CAD $2.25 ($2.26)
40) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997. near fine trade paperback, no markings, CI506191. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
41) FRANKENSTEIN DOESN'T PLANT PETUNIAS [THE ADVENTURES OF THE BAILEY SCHOOL KIDS #6]
Dadey, Debbie and Marcia Thornton Jones [illustrated by John Steven Gurney]

New York: A Little Apple Paperback / Scholastic Inc [1997]. Later [20th] printing thus. 57 pages, illustrated with drawings. VG+ or better copy save for a shallow surface chip to a 5/8" section of the top edge of the rear cover.. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$2.80
42) Frankenstein doesn't plant petunias
Dadey, Debbie and Marcia Thornton Jones

Scholastic, 1993. Bailey School Kids #6. Children Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$2.85
43) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser., No. 6)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1993. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Good-. Small abrasion and some creasing to wraps; child's name in marker to half title page. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$2.95
44) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. 1997. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps. Bailey School Kids Series. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.95
45) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie and Jones, Marcia Thornton

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc., 1993. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 27th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gurney, John Steven. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$4.00
46) Frankenstein doesn't plant petunias
Dadey, Debbie and Marcia Thornton Jones

Scholastic, 1993. Bailey School Kids #6. Children Paperback. NEW. NEVER BEEN READ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. NEW. NEVER BEEN READ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$4.30
47) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie, and Jones, Marcia Thornton

Scholastic Paperbacks. 1993. Illustrated. Trade Paperback. 059047071X . Very Good. .. Signed by author. Signed "to tom, d. Dadey"--edge wear no other writing...with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package all the way to your door. All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar...Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adventures of the Bailey School Kids (Paperback) , 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
$4.59
48) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Dadey, Debbie, And Jones, Marcia Thornton

Scholastic, Inc. 07/1993. Trade pb. 059047071X . Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued.Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, 06. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Gurney, John Steven. 57 p. ; 0.22" x 7.61" x 5.26". . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
$5.98
49) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade Paperback. 059047071X The covers have a little edgewear. This book is #6 of The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids and their concerns on a field trip. . Very Good. 1996. 15th Printing. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
$6.00
50) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
Gurney, Dadey & Jones

New York: Scholastic Inc, 1993. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.37
51) Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids) (Qty: 5)
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia T

Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 059047071X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$12.00
52) Frankenstein Doesnt Plant Petunias
Debbie Dadey

Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
$13.12
53) Bsk #06 : Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias (The Adventures Of The Bailey School Kids)
Debbie Dadey, Marcia T. Jones

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$23.95