Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0590483501
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

My Hairiest Adventure

by R. L. Stine


ISBN: 0590483501
ISBN-13: 9780590483506
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 1995
Size: 5.5 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6

Publisher's Notes

When Larry and his friends find an old bottle of Insta-Tan, they decide to use it. Instead of getting a tan, Larry starts growing hair all over his body.

Similar books


0590568949
My Best Friend Is Invisible
by R. L. Stine

Sammy Jacobs interest in ghosts and science fiction takes a turn for the worst when an invisible being inhabits his room and won't leave.

0590568833
How to Kill a Monster
by R. L. Stine

Hating to stay with their deaf grandfather and baking-crazed grandmother, Gretchen and her stepbrother, Clark, fear the strange growling noises that they hear coming from the room on the second floor. Original.

0590399861
I Live in Your Basement!
by R. L. Stine

When Marco gets hit with a bat playing softball, he starts hearing a voice: " My name is Keith. I live in your basement". But Keith isn't a boy -- he's a gross, slimy creature!

0590568876
Calling All Creeps!
by R. L. Stine

Ricky Beamer is furious when he's kicked off the school paper and decides to play a joke on Tash, the bossy editor-in-chief, but the joke backfires and Ricky's getting strange calls from creeps.

0590568825
Ghost Camp
by R. L. Stine

Hoping to fit in at Camp Spirit Moon despite its weird traditions, brothers Harry and Alex participate in several bizarre rituals, until tricks that are played by their fellow campers escalate out of control. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590483501 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps Ser., No. 26)
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994. ISBN: 0590483501. Good +. FARM LIFE FICTION HORROR STORIES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL GHOST LIFESTYLES. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Goosebumps #26: My Hairiest Adventure
R.L. Stine

New York: Scholastic, 1994. ISBN: 0590483501. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Childrens. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps Ser. )
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994 . Good. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-590-48350-1.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Paperbacks, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. 1995 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) My Hairiest Adventure # 26
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995 back cover of cover torn.. Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. softcover; no marks or writing; cover edges curled; Box 517 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Xlibaray it still a good tight read has wear is not torn. readying copy only (more information)

Offered by Brooks Books and collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26) (Qty: 7)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26) (Qty: 5)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 K101___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU8) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590483501 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1995 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590483501 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1995 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590483501 A good reading copy only. 1995 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 S11 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 K6 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 S14 ACCEPTABLE . Fair. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590483501 A good reading copy only. 1995 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Goosebumps No. 26 My Hariest Adventure
Stine R.L

Softcover wider than a paperback. Very Good ownership tag inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Goosebumps No. 26 My Hariest Adventure
Stine R.L

Softcover wider than a paperback. Good slight wear at top of front cover. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 Very Good Condition softcover, name of preb. owner written inside cover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.12
Add to cart 
28) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic, 1995-08. Good. good reading copy, clean pages, creased spine, lightly worn cover. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
29) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

[ Edition: First ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 8/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 0 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
30) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995. ISBN: 0590483501. Trade Paperback. Fine. FARM LIFE FICTION HORROR STORIES. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.44
Add to cart 
31) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 minor cover wear - previous owner's name inside cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

Apple, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. light wear to corners, edges and covers, text is unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
33) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Apple, 1995 Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
R. L. Stine

Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW - Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
36) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
37) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps #26)
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps #26)
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps Ser.)
Stine, R. L

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1994 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
40) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps Ser.)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994 *>Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6+" - 7+" tall. ISBN:0590483501. Light reading wear. Otherwise, pages are clean and tight in a sound binding.. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
41) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 Good Paperback, name written in pen on inside of front and back cover, pages unmarked, one crease on cover, wear along spine and edge of covers, Free Tracking! hh. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
42) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 Very Good Paperback, scuffs on cover, no spine crease, slight crease on front cover, pages clean and unmarked, Full # line, Free Tracking! hh. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1995 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple/Scholastic Inc, 1994. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Goosebumps Series Book #26. Previous owner's name on inside cover.. Soft Cover. Good Reading Copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
45) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps Ser., No. 26)
Stine, R. L

NY: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994. He's Having A Really, Really Bad-Hair Day...... First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps Ser., No. 26)
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated, 1994. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Juvenile Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
47) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps Ser.)
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994 122pp. Condition is Extra Fine in a illustrative paperback soft cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. A very nice copy of this Edition.. Paperback. Extra Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jonesbookstore.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R L

Scholastic, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 26. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R L

Scholastic, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 26. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1994. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 Excellent condition, paperback 1994, no marks, good cover, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.39
Add to cart 
52) Goosebumps My Hariest Adventure
No Illustrations, Stine

New York: Scholastic Inc, 1994. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
53) Goosebumps My Hariest Adventure
No Illustrations, Stine

New York: Scholastic Inc, 1994. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.73
Add to cart 
54) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

New York: Scholastic. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Paperback. Goosebumps, No 26; 0.6 x 7.4 x 5 Inches . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
55) My Hairiest Adventure
Stine, R. L

New York: Scholastic. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Paperback. Goosebumps, No 26; 0.6 x 7.4 x 5 Inches . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
56) My Hairiest Adventure: Goosebumps #26
Stine, R L

New York NY: An Apple Paperback/ Scholastic Book Services, 1994 sticker on front wrapper; slight edgewear; prior owner's name inked on front end-page. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
57) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26) (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
58) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.86
Add to cart 
59) My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Stine, R. L

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590483501 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.01
Add to cart