Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Decision
by Katherine Applegate
ISBN: 0590494414
ISBN-13: 9780590494410
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Published date: 1998 Size: 5.5 x 7.75 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds Ages: 4 to 6 Pages: 168
Synopses
Ax and the Animorphs have a huge problem when they decide to morph mosquitos to slip by some Yeerks. They end up stuck in Zero-space with no idea how they got there, no way to get back to Earth ... and no oxygen.
Publisher's Notes
Tiny things can cause big problems. Ax and the Animorphs morph into mosquitoes for another mission against the Yeerks. Before they know it, they are trapped in the unimaginable realm of Zero-space.
Similar books

The Underground
by K. A. Applegate
Rachel, the other Animorphs, and Ax have discovered a new super weapon against the Yeerks. It's easy to get. It's lightweight. It's instant oatmeal. It doesn't actually destroy the aliens, but its effect on them is so powerful that the kids know they have to try to use it. To help slow down the invasion. It means another trip down to the Yeerk pool. And the possibility of not being able to get back up to the surface.

The Deception
by K. A. Applegate
When Visser Two lands on Earth, he makes a decision to have the humans destroy the people and land that is unneeded by the Yeerks by starting World War III.

The Resistance
by K. A. Applegate
Ax and the Animorphs face the problem of deciding whether the time is ripe to go public with the facts of the Yeerks invasion and their resistance movement.

Fear the Fantastic
by K. A. Applegate

Tales of the Masks
by
The Toa have acquired new armor, new tools, new powers and a new name: Toa Nuva. But these new abilities do not mean that their mission is finished. They must still defeat Makuta. To do this, they will need to find six new masks. Known as the Kanohi Nuva, these are the most powerful of all the Masks of Power. The quest will not be easy. Makuta and his forces will try to stop them at every turn, but the Toa Nuva must succeed if they are to save the island of Mata Nui. These are the stories behind the legends. The stories of how the Toa Nuva found the Kanohi Nuva.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0590494414 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Animorphs No 18 the decision
Apllegate K.A
Soft cover larger than a paperbackRL5 009 - 012 ( more information) Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Decision
Katherine Applegate
1998. Paperback. Very Good. Looks great inside and out; tight binding; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book; clean, neat and easy to read; light creasing on back cover; remainder mark on top edge ( more information) Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks, 5/1/1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Animorphs No. 18 the Decision
Applegate K.A
Softcover larger than a paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0590494414 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Paperback.Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0590494414 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Paperback.Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is clear and bright. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 128 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. used-mint. used-mint. trade paperback, clean and tight, bookstore new quality (minor shelf wear). ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. used-mint. used-mint. trade paperback, clean and tight, remainder mark, very light cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Decision, The
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998-05-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998. Animorphs, No. 18.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Softcover, in protective plastic cover, ex library otherwise in clean, tight, unmarked condition ( more information) Offered by One World (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Decision
Applegate, Katherine
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Decision
Applegate, Katherine
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Light Wrinkles On Spine, Markings Inside Front Cover, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18) by Applegate, K.A
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover; Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.; Scholastic Paperbacks; 1998; Very Good; Unread copy ( more information) Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Decision
Applegate, Katherine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Animorphs #18: The Decision
Applegate, K. A
Scholastic. Trade Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0590494414. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
animorphs - 18 the decision
applegate, k.a
Mass Market. Scholastic 1998. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 Very Good Condition softcover, name of prev. owner written on book edge and inside cover, some staining on text corner and on book edge, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, and scuff marks, age tone, a few check marks on title pgs, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 Previous Owners name inside cover,Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Decision, The (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K. A
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Decision
Applegate, Katherine
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Decision
K A Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998. Paperback. introduces us to the earlier mentioned Leeran race which the Yeerks were attempting to make shark controllers for Ax faces some very tough decisions in this particular story ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Decision (Animorphs Ser., No. 18)
Applegate, K. A
New York: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1998. Very minor edgewear/bumping, small light crease at upper corner. A bright, attractive copy. <p> "Ax and the Animorphs are about to have a huge problem. It starts when they decide to morph mosquitoes in order to slip by some unsuspecting Yeerks. It ends with them stuck in Zero-space with no idea how they got there, no way to get back to Earth. . . and no oxygen. Luckily, and Andalite scout ship finds them before its too late. But now Ax is finally with his own people. And he doesnt know if he ever wants to go back to Earth." <br> Age Level: Grades 4-10. ISBN: 0590494414. 1st Scholastic Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Mattingly, David (cover). 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Children's Fiction, Science Fiction, Children's Series, Animorphs, Jake (fictitious character), Rachel (fictitious character), Cassie (fictitious character), Tobias (fictitious character), Marco (fictitious character), Andalites, The Controllers, Yeerks, Ax (fictitious character), Visser (fictitious character). ( more information) Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Animorphs #18 - The Decision
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Used:Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Decision, the: Animorphs #18
Applegate, K. A
Scholastic, 1998. This softback book is in Good condition. complete and solid. clear tape repaired tear to bottom of spine.. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Decision
Applegate, Katherine
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998 Stamp on inside of back cover, book is lightly worn but pages clean and in very good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
K.A. Applegate
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Decision
Applegate, Katherine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple/Scholastic Inc, 1998. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Animorphs Series, Book #18. Soft Cover. Good Reading Copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Decision (Animorphs Ser., No. 18)
Applegate, K. A
New York: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1998. Corners bumped, slight edge wear, binding tight. An attractive copy. <p> "Ax and the Animorphs are about to have a huge problem. It starts when they decide to morph mosquitoes in order to slip by some unsuspecting Yeerks. It ends with them stuck in Zero-space with no idea how they got there, no way to get back to Earth. . . and no oxygen. Luckily, and Andalite scout ship finds them before its too late. But now Ax is finally with his own people. And he doesnt know if he ever wants to go back to Earth." <br> Age Level: Grades 4-10. ISBN: 0590494414. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Mattingly, David (cover). 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Children's Fiction, Science Fiction, Children's Series, Animorphs, Jake (fictitious character), Rachel (fictitious character), Cassie (fictitious character), Tobias (fictitious character), Marco (fictitious character), Andalites, The Controllers, Yeerks, Ax (fictitious character), Visser (fictitious character). ( more information) Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Decision: Animorphs #18
Applegate, K.A
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited. 1998. Third Print. Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Decision
Applegate, Katherine
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998. A very good to fine trade paperback. #18 of the Animorphs series. 12th printing 1998. . ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Decision
Applegate, K. A
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1998 A very good very clean read copy in very good condition paperback. . First Scholastic Printing Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Decision: Animorphs #18
Applegate, Katherine
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1998. A near fine paperback. copyright 1998.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
ANIMORPHS 18 THE DECISION
APPLEGATE, KA
SCHOLASTIC INC, 598. MASS MARKET. VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Decision (Animorphs 18)
Applegate, Katherine
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998 A very good paperback. Corner and edge wear. Small scarred areas on cover.. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Decision; Animorphs # 18
Applegate, K. A
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc., 1998 Covers moderately worn, with creases, rubbing, and chipping to spine crease. Contents clean and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. 168 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . First Thus. Soft Cover. Good+. 7.5 x 5.25. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
THE DECISION (ANIMORPHS, NO. 18)
, K.A. APPLEGATE
SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACKS, 1998. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Animorphs The Decision
No Illustrations, Applegate
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1998. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Animorphs The Decision
No Illustrations, Applegate
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1998. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Animorphs: The Decision
No Illustration, Applegate
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1998. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Animorphs The Decision
No Illustrator, Applegate
New York: Scholastic, 1998. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Decision Animorphs
No Illustrations, Applegate
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1998. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Animorphs #18: the Decision
Applegate, K. A
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1998. 3rd Printing. Softbound. VG+ condition.. 8vo. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 stated "First Printing" with full number line; some corner wear; some creasing to cover; . Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 First edition, first printing with full number line. We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Decision (Animorphs, No. 18)
Applegate, K.A
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590494414 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|