Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Chicken Chicken
by R. L. Stine
ISBN: 0590568906
ISBN-13: 9780590568906
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Published date: 1997 Size: 5.5 x 8 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Ages: 4 to 6 Pages: 112
Synopses
Everyone in Goshen Falls knows about weird Vanessa. She dresses all in black and wears black lipstick. People say she puts spells on people. Crystal and her brother Cole made Vanessa mad. After she whispered that strange warning, "Chicken chicken" something weird has happened. Crystal's lips have turned as hard as a bird's beak, and Cole has started growing ugly white feathers all over his body.
Publisher's Notes
Everyone in Goshen Falls knows about weird Vanessa. She dresses all in black and wears black lipstick. People say she puts spells on people. Crystal and her brother Cole made Vanessa mad. After she whispered that strange warning, "Chicken chicken" something weird has happened. Crystal's lips have turned as hard as a bird's beak, and Cole has started growing ugly white feathers all over his body.
Similar books

Don't Count on Dracula
by Dan Greenburg
Ten-year-old Zack gets a chance to meet the old horror film star Count Bugosi, who may or may not be a real vampire.

Attack of the Jack-O'-Lanterns
by R. L. Stine
Drew and her best friend Walker have planned the perfect Halloween trick--the ultimate payback to the nasty kids in their neighborhood.

Alone in Snakebite Canyon
by R. L. Stine
Readers can control the Goosebumps action with these interactive, choose-your-own adventure books filled with 20 different endings.

My Best Friend Is Invisible
by R. L. Stine
Sammy Jacobs interest in ghosts and science fiction takes a turn for the worst when an invisible being inhabits his room and won't leave.

Haunted School
by R. L. Stine
The elevator at Tommy's school brings passengers to Grayworld, the only spot on Earth that the sun doesn't reach!
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0590568906 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
Stine, R. L
Apple (Scholastic). PAPERBACK. 0590568906 K2___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps) (Qty: 3)
Stine, R. L
Apple (Scholastic). PAPERBACK. 0590568906 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps) (Qty: 4)
Stine, R. L
Apple (Scholastic). PAPERBACK. 0590568906 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
Stine, R. L
Apple (Scholastic). PAPERBACK. 0590568906 H60___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
Stine, R. L
Apple (Scholastic). PAPERBACK. 0590568906 K16A . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
R. L. Stine
Apple (Scholastic), 1997-03. Paperback. New. Bright and clean copy. New but, may have remainder mark along bottom edge of pages or over ISBN #. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
Stine, R. L
Apple (Scholastic). PAPERBACK. 0590568906 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
R. L. Stine
Apple (Scholastic). Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
R. L. Stine
Apple (Scholastic). Used - Good. Published: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps) by Stine, R. L
R. L. Stine
Apple (Scholastic), 1997-03. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Apple (Scholastic); 1997; 0.5 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches; Good; Reading copy ( more information) Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
R. L. Stine
a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
R. L. Stine
Apple (Scholastic). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Chicken, Chicken
Stine, R. L
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited. Acceptable. 1997. Soft Cover. 0590568906 Trade Paperback . ( more information) Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Chicken Chicken
Stine, R L
Apple, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light scuffing on cover. small stain on inside cover. Pages are clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 53. Audience: Children/juvenile. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Chicken Chicken
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Chicken Chicken #53
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1997 Trade Paperback. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
Stine, R. L
Apple (Scholastic). PAPERBACK. 0590568906 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
GOOSEBUMPS #53: CHICKEN CHICKEN
Stine, Rl
SCHOLASTIC; 56890; Very Good+; A book graded as Very Good Plus has few . problems, if any, and will show only minor signs of handling and shelf . wear. please ask us to verify if there is an offensive odor.. 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0590568906. Trade PB. Keywords: YOUTH, HORROR. ( more information) Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Chicken Chicken
Stine, R. L
Scholastic Inc. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Scholastic Inc Subject:Children: Grades 4-6 . 0590568906 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Scholastic Inc. Subject:Children: Grades 4-6. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
Stine, R. l
Apple, March, 1997. Paperback. Good. Children''s Books : Ages 9-12 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Chicken Chicken (Goosebumps)
Stine, R. l
Apple, March, 1997. Paperback. Good. Children''s Books : Ages 9-12 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Chicken, Chicken (Goosebumps Ser., No. 53)
Stine, R. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1997. There is a 1/4 inch tear on the bottom edge of the front cover, otherwise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. 112 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Juvenile Ficiton. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Chicken, Chicken (Goosebumps Ser., No. 53)
Stine, R. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1997. Near Fine Small corner creases bottom cover fr and back, o/w light rubbing to cover edges, clean.. ISBN: 0590568906. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. CHICKENS FICTION HORROR STORIES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS FARM GHOST. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
CHICKEN,CHICKEN...GOOSEBUMPS #53
STINE,R.L
Scholastic Pub/Apple Fiction. VERY GOOD Condition. 1997,march. 5x7" Paper Covers 112pg Popular children's series. . ( more information) Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Chicken Chicken; Goosebumps #53
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: APPLETON-CENTURY-CROFTS, 1997. ABSOLUTELY MINT CONDITION. ISBN: 0590568906. Trade Paperback. As New. HORROR YOUTH FICTION. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Goosebumps Chicken Chicken
No Illustrations, Stine
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1997. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Chicken Chicken
Stine, R. L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1997. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 0590568906. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ( more information) Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|