Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Encounter (Animorphs#3)

by K.A. Applegate


ISBN: 0590629794
ISBN-13: 9780590629799

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 1996
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590629794 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Encounter (Animorphs (Paperback Numbered))
Applegate, Katherine A

, 1996. ISBN: 0590629794. As New. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Encounter
Applegate, K.A

New York, NY: Scholastic, 1996. Trade paperback, new. First printing. Animorphs series title, No. 3. 157 pages.. ISBN: 0590629794. Trade Paperback. New. FANTASY, FICTION, ANIMORPHS. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Encounter
Applegate, K. A.; Applegate, Katherine

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996. Eagle cutout on front cover is a little smooshed. . ISBN: 0590629794 . Trade Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. CHILDREN FICTION ANIMORPHS FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
4) Animorphs No 3 the encounter
Apllegate K.A

Soft cover larger than a paperbackRL5 009 - 012 (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
$1.00
5) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 C26___Same as pictured____very good condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
6) The Encounter (Animorphs #3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996. view through eagle cover, light creasing and edgewear to glossy cover, clean tight pages. 1F-R1-C10. Paperback. Good++. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
7) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. unmarked pages, no spine reading creases but edge bump on spine, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$1.00
8) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
9) The Encounter
K. A. Applegate,Katherine Applegate

1996. Paperback. Very Good. Looks great inside and out; tight binding; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book; clean, neat and easy to read; crease on front cover (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
$1.00
10) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.00
11) The Encounter
Applegate, K. A.; Applegate, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1996. ISBN: 0590629794. Trade Paperback. Good. CHILDREN FICTION ANIMORPHS FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
12) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
13) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine; Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Paperbacks, 1996 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
14) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
$1.00
15) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine; Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1996. ISBN: 0590629794. Trade Paperback. Very Good. CHILDREN FICTION ANIMORPHS FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
16) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine; Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1996 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
17) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.There is surface damage to the book and the front and back are cracked.The spine is torn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
18) The Encounter (Animorphs#3) (Qty: 17)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
19) The Encounter (Animorphs#3) (Qty: 6)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
20) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 K60___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
21) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0590629794 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
22) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine; Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1996 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
23) Animorphs No. 3 The Encounter
Applegate K.A

Softcover larger than a paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
$1.00
24) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
25) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Paperback.Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
26) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Paperback.Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
28) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Paperback.Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
29) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
30) The Encounter
Applegate, K. A.;Applegate, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
31) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0590629794 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
32) The Encounter
Applegate, K. A.;Applegate, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1996 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
33) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
34) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
35) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
36) Encounter; The
Applegate, K.A

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0590629794 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.10
37) The Encounter
Applegate, K. A.; Applegate, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1996. Cover is lightly rubbed and corners lightly bumped. Pages are clean and bright and binding is tight in this unread copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by One More Time Book Store (United States)
$1.12
38) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 Very little shelf wear, Like new , Softcover,May have Small price sticker on front cover.trade paperback. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
39) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Acceptable. cheap used copy, worn cover, creased spine, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
40) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. used-verygood. used-verygood. trade paperback, light cover wear, remainder mark, contents clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
$1.45
41) Encounter, The
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1996. Animorphs#3.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.49
42) Animorphs : #003 : The Encounter
Applegate, K. A

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • Series: Animorphs • #3 • 1996 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Faint cover scratches. Free of remainder marks. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.50
43) The Encounter (Animorphs#3) (Qty: 3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
$1.50
44) The Encounter : Animorphs Series #3
Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 1996. A bit of edgewear & a crease to glossy pictorial softcover. Text is clean with no tears or creases. SYNOPSIS: Tobias stayed in his morph too long, and now he's a hawk, with a boy's mind, forever. But he know they can't give up, so now it's four kids and a hawk against a force that is determined to destroy them.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$1.59
45) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine; Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
$1.86
46) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.87
47) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.87
48) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
49) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. cover torn (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$1.90
50) The Encounter (Animorphs#3) (Qty: 3)
Applegate K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used book. May have small tear or creasing. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
51) The Encounter : Animorphs #3
Applegate, K. A.; Applegate, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Appleton-Century-Crofts Inc., 1996 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
52) The Encounter (Animorphs, Bk. 3)
Applegate, Katherine

Scholastic, 1996-08-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$1.99
53) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.99
54) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
55) The Encounter
Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$2.00
56) The Encounter: Animorphs #3
Applegate, K A

New York NY: An Apple Paperback/ Scholastic Inc, 1997 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$2.00
57) The Encounter
Applegate, K. A.; Applegate, Katherine

Apple, 1996. Paperback. Good. good. your tipical used book (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$2.17
58) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
59) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
60) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
$2.19
61) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 Some scratches & small gouge on cover.! O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$2.20
62) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 Good Condition - some wear to cover - pages are lightly tanned (Children's - 2) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.25
63) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine A

Scholastic, 1996 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 157 p. Animorphs (Paperback), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.25
64) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 20th printing. Slight crease to front cover, else near fine. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$2.25
65) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine; Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Appleton Century Crofts, 1996 Trade Paperback Good used condition. Some slight overall wear, some wear to covers, light shelf wear, overalll a nice used book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$2.38
66) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
67) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
68) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590629794 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
69) Animorphs #3: The Encounter
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic, 1996. Paperback. VG. Cover damage on cutout. . ISBN: 0590629794. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
$2.50
70) ENCOUNTER
APPLEGATE, KATHERINE

SCHOLASTIC, INC.. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$2.50
71) The Encounter (Animorphs Ser., No. 3)
Applegate, Katherine

New York: Scholastic, 2004. Several long creases across covers, a little edge wear, edges of hawk cutout on front cover are bent or frayed. Interior clean and unmarked. A good reading copy. <p> "When Tobias, Jake, Rachel, Marco, and Cassie were given the ability to morph, they were also given one very important warning: Never stay in a morph for more than two hours. It seemed a small price to pay, since the kids know that humans everywhere are being forced to let slimy, spineless creatures creep into their brains. And the only way the kids can fight back is not to be human. But Tobias stayed in his morph too long. And now he’s a hawk with a boy’smind forever. Tobias knows they can’t give up. That they all made a promise. So now it’s four kids and a hawk against a force that is determined to destroy them. Or die trying. . . "<br> Age Level: Grades 4-10. . ISBN: 0590629794. 24th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Children's Fiction, Science Fiction, Children's Series, Animorphs, Jake (fictitious character), Rachel (fictitious character), Cassie (fictitious character), Tobias (fictitious character), Marco (fictitious character), Andalites, The Controllers, Yeerks, Ax (fictitious character), Visser (fictitious character). (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
$2.50
72) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine; Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Valley Printers, 1996 Some light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.50
73) The Encounter
Applegate, Katherine; Applegate, K. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple Valley Printers, 1996 Pos on ffep, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.50
74) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. 1996. Paperback. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.70
75) The Encounter (Animorphs#3)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$2.88
76) The Encounter (Animorphs Series)