Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dawn on the Coast
by Ann M. Martin
ISBN: 0590673912
ISBN-13: 9780590673914
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Published date: 1996 Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Synopses
Since her parents' divorce, Dawn lives in Connecticut with her mother while her brother and father are in California, but after a week's vacation in sunny, healthy southern California, Dawn isn't sure she wants to return to the East Coast.
Publisher's Notes
Dawn can't wait for her trip to California. Besides all the sun and fun, it's her first visit since her brother, Jeff, moved back to live with their dad. California is better than Dawn ever remembered it. The beaches are beautiful, Disneyland is a blast, and Californians eat healthy food! Plus, Dawn's best friend, Sunny, has even started her own baby-sitting club. After one wonderful week, Dawn begins to think she might want to stay in California, like Jeff. Dawn's a California girl at heart-but could she really leave Stoneybrook for Good?
Other Editions
Similar books

The Ghost at Dawn's House
by Ann M. Martin
Wondering at the spooky noises she hears whenever she is at home, Dawn becomes convinced that her house is haunted when she discovers a secret passage, and the baby-sitters turn their attentions to ghost hunting. Reissue.

Kristy and the Snobs
by Ann M. Martin
Kristy didn't want to move to "Millionaire's Row", but when her mother married Watson, she had no choice. Now the snobby kids in her new neighborhood are making fun of Kristy, her ailing dog, Louie, and the club--and Kristy's fighting mad!

Hello, Mallory
by Ann M. Martin
Why does it seem like the BSC is doing everything it can to keep Mallory fromjoining? Enough is enough! Mallory starts her own baby-sitting service with anew girl at school, Jessi Ramsey.

Mary Anne's Makeover
by Ann M. Martin
The rest of the Baby-sitters are shocked when Mary Anne, tired of being a plain Jane, gets a chic new haircut and a new wardrobe, and their reaction enrages the excited Mary Anne.

Chain Letter
by Ann M. Martin
This lively collection of correspondence is filled with authentically stamped and postmarked greeting cards, letters, postcards--and even a BSC friendship bracelet. As each piece of "mail" is opened, readers learn a new "secret" about the club members.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0590673912 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590673912 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590673912 corner crease on front cover . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover;. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club, 23)
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1996-04. Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, no spine creases, cover creases ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club, 23)
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1996-04. Paperback. Good. trade paperback,light cover corner creases,possible prev. owner name or store sticker inside,small corner curl,light to slight end wear,juvenile ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Dawn on the Coast
Martin, Ann M
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996 Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590673912 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590673912 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590673912 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Dawn on the Coast
Martin, Ann M
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0590673912 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590673912 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Dawn On The Coast
Martin, Ann M
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0590673912 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club) (Qty: 40)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590673912 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Dawn On The Coast #23 (The Babysitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic Inc. first printing. Trade Paperback. vg+. bright, clean copy with tight binding . ISBN: 0590673912. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club) (Qty: 3)
Ann M. Martin
Scholastic, 1996-04. Paperback. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club: Dawn On The Coast #23
Martin, Ann M
Ames, IA: Scholastic Books, 1989. Reprint. Softcover. near new- an excellent copy. smvo. An Apple Paperback---Dawn's a California girl. ISBN: 0-590-67391-2. ( more information) Offered by Yesteryear's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
DAWN ON THE COAST
FREE SHIPPING
Martin, Ann
New York NY: Scholastic. 1989. Second Printing. Softcover. 0590673912 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Baby Sitters Club; Trade PB; Vol. 23; 142 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Babysitters Club Dawn On The Coast
No Illustrations, Martin
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1989. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Babysiters Club Dawn On The Coast
No Illustrations, Martin
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1989. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Baby-Sitters Club #23: Dawn on the Coast
Martin, Ann M
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1989. 1st Printing. Softbound. VG+ condition. Small stain on top edge of pgs at spine.. 8vo. With special photos, BSC notebook pages, and a message from Ann Martin inside. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club)
Martin, Ann M
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590673912 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|