Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0590877542
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Enter the Enchanted

by K. A. Applegate


ISBN: 0590877542
ISBN-13: 9780590877541
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 169

Publisher's Notes

In a parallel universe where mythology is real and wild imaginings are ordinary, four friends still haven't found Senna--or their way out of Everworld. They are about to encounter Merlin, one of the most powerful inhabitants of Everworld. He might know where to find Senna, but he has his own agenda.

Similar books


0679889159
Page
by Tamora Pierce

Keladry of Mindelan continues her training to become a squire with the aid of a new maid, the support of her friends, interference from some other pages, and some serious, even dangerous opposition.

04397914310
Gregor and the Code of Claw
by Suzanne Collins

When twelve-year-old Gregor finally learns the ancient prophecy, which foretells his death, he must gather his courage to defend Regalia from the army of rats, take his mother and sister home safely, and fight his own dark side.

0590396838
Shatterglass
by Tamora Pierce

Kethlun Warder was a gifted glassmaker until his world was shattered in a freak accident. Now his remaining glass-magic is mixed with lightning, and Tris must teach him to control it--if she can teach him to control his temper first. But there's more at stake than Keith's education. With his strange power, he creates glass balls which reflect the immediate past and expose the work of a murderer--but not who it is. If he can harness his power properly, he'll be able to see the crimes as they take place. Keth and Tris race against time and the local authorities to identify a killer who's living in plain sight.

0060532289
Skybreaker
by Kenneth Oppel

Matt Cruse, the brave young cabin boy from Airborne and a student at the Airship Academy, and Kate de Vries, a young heiress, team up with a gypsy and a daring captain to find a long-lost airship, rumored to carry a treasure beyond imagination. Reader's Guide available.

0345413377
The Amber Spyglass
by Philip Pullman

His Dark Materials • Book III “IMPOSSIBLE TO PUT DOWN, SO FIRMLY AND RELENTLESSLY DOES PULLMAN DRAW YOU INTO HIS TALE . . . [A] gripping saga pitting the magnetic young Lyra Belacqua and her friend Will Parry against the forces of both Heaven and Hell.” –Pittsburgh Post-Gazette “BREATHTAKING ADVENTURE . . . A TERRIFIC STORY, ELOQUENTLY TOLD.” –The Boston Sunday Globe “HEARTSTOPPING PACE . . . CRACKLING ACTION . . . Pullman has created the last great fantasy masterpiece of the 20th century.” –Cincinnati Enquirer “TRIUMPHANT . . . MASTERFUL . . . A THOUGHTFUL, METICULOUSLY CRAFTED ADVENTURE.” –San Francisco Examiner & Chronicle

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590877542 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Everworld #03: Enter The Enchanted (Everworld)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590877542 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Everworld #03: Enter The Enchanted (Everworld)
K.A. Applegate

A very nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. A few light creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Enter the Enchanted
Applegate, Katherine A

Scholastic, 1999. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 169 p. Everworld, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
4) Everworld #03: Enter The Enchanted (Everworld)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590877542 nice paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
5) Everworld #03: Enter The Enchanted (Everworld)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. 0590877542 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
6) Enter the Enchanted
Applegate, K. A.; Applegate, Katherine

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) Everworld #03: Enter The Enchanted (Everworld)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. 0590877542 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
8) Everworld #03: Enter The Enchanted (Everworld)
Applegate, K.A

Small creases and light soil. Young Adult section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
9) Everworld #03: Enter The Enchanted (Everworld)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. 0590877542 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
10) Enter the Enchanted
Applegate, K. A

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999. A nice clean unmarked 169 page first edition 1999 paperback with full number sequence of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Publisher's Notes: In a parallel universe where mythology is real and wild imaginings are ordinary, four friends still haven't found Senna--or their way out of Everworld. They are about to encounter Merlin, one of the most powerful inhabitants of Everworld. He might know where to find Senna, but he has his own agenda. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
11) Everworld #03 : Enter The Enchanted (Everworld) (Qty: 62)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999-09-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $6.20
Add to cart 
12) Ever World III: Enter the Enchanted
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic. Near Fine. 1999. First Scholastic Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-590-87754-2 Clean and square first print. Attractive and collectible. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
13) Enter the Enchanted - Ever World # 111
Applegate, K. A

United States: Scholastic Books, 1999. A real nice copy that has a small corner crease on the upper back side of the wrap.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) Enter the Enchanted: EverWorld #3
Applegate, K. A

Scholastic, 1999. this paperback book is in Very Good condition. . Clean, tight, bright. glossy covers. spine slightly cocked, but smooth. unmarked. . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) Enter the Enchanted - Everworld # 3
Applegate, K. A

United States: Scholastic Inc., 1999. A beautiful copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. Illus. by Greg Spalenka (cover by). (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Everworld #03: Enter The Enchanted (Everworld)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590877542 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart