Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0590881965
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Isolation

by K. A. Applegate


ISBN: 0590881965
ISBN-13: 9780590881968
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2002
Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 162

Publisher's Notes

As the three Remnants factions attempt to gain control of Mother, the computer that runs the ship they depend on for survival, their battle propels them to a shocking realization, and to the discovery of new enemies.

Similar books


0439115213
The Resistance
by K. A. Applegate

Ax and the Animorphs face the problem of deciding whether the time is ripe to go public with the facts of the Yeerks invasion and their resistance movement.

0439339170
Star Wars Jedi Quest
by Jude Watson

Separated from Obi-Wan Kenobi while on a mission to a planet threatened by a toxic disaster, fourteen-year-old Anakin Skywalker and three other apprentices--including Anakin's rival--must work together to survive.

0553487140
The Substitute
by Marilyn Kaye



0439681359
Star Wars Underworld
by Jude Watson



0439115205
The Deception
by K. A. Applegate

When Visser Two lands on Earth, he makes a decision to have the humans destroy the people and land that is unneeded by the Yeerks by starting World War III.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590881965 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Isolation (Remnants #07) (Remnants)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Isolation (Remnants #07) (Remnants)
K.A. Applegate

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Isolation (Remnants #07) (Remnants)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Isolation (Remnants #07) (Remnants)
Applegate, K.A

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0590881965 edgewear, some wear to cover . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperbacks, Etc... (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
5) Isolation (Remnants, Book 7)
Applegate, Katherine

Scholastic, 2002. Original 4.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.. ISBN: 0590881965. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE FANTASY. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
6) Isolation (Remnants #07) (Remnants)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002-07. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean and free of writing, marks or tears; very minor shelf wear to covers; binding is tight. (more information)

Offered by C. Jalvic Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) Isolation (Remnants #07) (Remnants)
K.A. Applegate

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002-07. Paperback. Good. Ships first class. Corner crease on back cover, partial price sticker still on front cover, clean, tight, square, very little wear. (more information)

Offered by All About Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
Add to cart 
8) Isolation [Remnants #7]
Applegate, K. A

Scholastic, 2002. this paperback book is Like New. Clean, tight, bright. Glossy covers. smooth spine. barest hint of shelfwear. unmarked. appears unread. 1st printing.. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) Isolation (Remnants #07) (Remnants)
Applegate, K.A

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Paperback. 0.46 x 7.66 x 5.3 Inches; 176 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
10) Isolation (Remnants #07) (Remnants)
Applegate, K.A

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Paperback. 0.46 x 7.66 x 5.3 Inches; 176 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
11) Isolation
Applegate, K. A

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart