Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0590972847
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever

by Marilyn Burns ; Bettina Ling


ISBN: 0590972847
ISBN-13: 9780590972840
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic
Published date: 1997
Size: 6 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2

Synopses

Two children use non-standard measurements, such as paper clips, sticks, and their arms, to determine who has built the biggest snowman. Includes measurement activities and games.

Publisher's Notes

When Jeff and Maria challenge each other to build the biggest snowman, it looks like a tie. When they show up with measuring tools the next sunny day, they get a slushy surprise. Full color.

Similar books


1575651106
Grandma's Button Box
by Linda Williams Aber

When she spills her grandmother's button box, Kelly and her cousins try to sort them by size, color, and shape and they earn Grandma's gratitude.

0763619515
Big Little
by Leslie Petricelli



1400304210
Shapes
by Tommy Nelson



0805053603
Measuring Penny
by Loreen Leedy

Lisa has an important homework assignment--to measure something in several different ways. She has to use standard units like inches and nonstandard units like paper clips to find out height, width, length, weight, volume, temperature, and time. Lisa decides to measure her dog, Penny, and finds out ... Penny's nose = 1 inch long Penny's tail = 1 dog biscuit long Penny's paw print = 3 centimeters wide ... and that's only the beginning! Lisa learns a lot about her dog and about measuring, and even has fun doing it. This clear and engaging concept book, delivered with a sense of humor, is certain to win over the most reluctant mathematician.

0786808098
See and Spy Shapes
by Baby Einstein Company

Rhyming text describes various shapes and invites youngsters to find more example of each shape in the illustrations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590972847 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2)
Bettina Ling, Marilyn Burns

Cartwheel. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2)
Ling, Bettina; Burns, Marilyn

Cartwheel. Trade PaperBack. 0590972847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Cartwheel Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2)
Ling, Bettina; Burns, Marilyn

Cartwheel. Trade PaperBack. 0590972847 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Cartwheel Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2)
Ling, Bettina; Burns, Marilyn

Cartwheel. PAPERBACK. 0590972847 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2)
Bettina Ling, Marilyn Burns

Cartwheel. Used - Very Good. used - very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2)
Bettina Ling, Marilyn Burns

Cartwheel. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever
Ling, Bettina;Burns, Marilyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 1997 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever
Burns, Marilyn; Ling, Bettina

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 1997 Canadian orders will be charges GST.. Soft Cover. Good+. Illus. by Michael Rex. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Ling, Bettina; Burns, Marilyn

Cartwheel. PAPERBACK. 0590972847 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
10) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Ling, Bettina; Burns, Marilyn

Cartwheel. PAPERBACK. 0590972847 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
11) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever [Hello Math Reader Level 3 Grades 1 & 2; Mensusration Fiction Snow Children Juvenile]
Ling, Bettina; Burns, Marilyn; Illustrated By Michael Rex

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 1997 Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
12) The Fattest, Tallest, Biggest Snowman Ever (Hello Math Reader! Level 3, Grades 1 & 2)
Ling, Bettina; Burns, Marilyn

Cartwheel. PAPERBACK. 0590972847 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $116.50
Add to cart