Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0595330878
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Macalaster Project

by Zane Gates


ISBN: 0595330878
ISBN-13: 9780595330874
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Iuniverse Inc
Published date: 2004
Pages: 270

Similar books


0743466691
Hawke
by Ted Bell

A modern-day swashbuckler and one of England's most decorated naval heroes, Lord Alexander Hawke heads for the Caribbean on a top-secret mission for the U.S. government, to locate an experimental stealth submarine, built by the Soviets just prior to the end of the Cold War, which has fallen into the hands of an unstable government planning a preemptive strike against the U.S. A first novel.

0765302713
Hunted Past Reason
by Richard Matheson

A camping trip in the wilderness of northern California exposes long-hidden rivalries, resentments, and secrets between two old friends with tensions rising the farther they get from civilization, until the hostility erupts into a life or death struggle for survival.

0743445848
The Devil's Bed
by William Kent Krueger

With her husband up for re-election, First Lady Kate Dixon returns home to care for her father, accompanied by Secret Service agent Bo Thorsen, who suspects that Kate has been targeted by escaped mental patient David Moses and by dark forces within the federal government.

0743442857
Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
by Michael Ledwidge

Three unlikely companions, including a cop falsely convicted of murder, an ex-convict who has turned his back on the IRA, and a widow with a crippling mafia debt, plan a large-scale heist at a famous Manhattan landmark.

0743436733
The Lions of Lucerne
by Brad Thor

When a group of Secret Service agents is massacred in Utah and the president of the United States is abducted, surviving agent Scot Harvath vows to avenge his murdered colleagues and find the kidnappers.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0595330878 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The MaCalaster Project
Gates, Zane

iUniverse, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0595330878 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 iUniverse, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.52
Add to cart 
2) The MaCalaster Project
Zane Gates

iUniverse, Inc, 2004. Softcover. Very Good. Normal, everyday shelf-wear. A note written to two people on the first page (looks like it's signed by the author, but I can't know for sure). Otherwise, pages are void of writings. A very good copy :-) (more information)

Offered by Adonai Shield Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
Add to cart 
3) The MaCalaster Project
Zane Gates

iUniverse, Inc, 2004. Softcover. Very Good. Normal, everyday shelf-wear. A bumped bottom-right corner of the last 25 pages or so. Pages are void of writings. A very good copy :-) (more information)

Offered by Adonai Shield Books (United States)
Price: $5.59
Add to cart 
4) The MaCalaster Project
Zane Gates

iUniverse, Inc, 2004-11-11. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.37
Add to cart 
5) The MaCalaster Project
Zane Gates

iUniverse, Inc, 2004-11-11. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has minor wear...Pages are in excellent condition, possibly signed by author on cover page. "To Jim Hope you enjoy. Thanks for your support Zane Gates" Its a little hard to make out the signature but it is the only thing that makes sense... (more information)

Offered by johnsjungle (United States)
Price: $9.59
Add to cart 
6) The Macalaster Project
Gates, Zane

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2004. This book is like new and Signed by the author. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
7) The MaCalaster Project (Qty: 5)
Zane Gates

iUniverse, Inc, 2004-11-11. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $27.95
Add to cart 
8) The MaCalaster Project
Gates, Zane

iUniverse, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0595330878 . New. (more information)

Offered by Books Express (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.21 ($35.09)
Add to cart