World of Dogs
by Boorer, Wendy
ISBN: 0600039757
ISBN-13: 9780600039754
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd Published date: 1970 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0600039757 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
World of Dogs
Wendy Boorer
Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd. Used - Very Good. Published: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd. Hardcover. 0600039757 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1969 Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1969. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
World of Dogs
Wendy Boorer
Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd, 1/1/1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and a small tear on the dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
London: Paul Hamlyn, 1969. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, AN505617. 3rd Print - 1971. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
Hamlyn, 1970 Large chip out of rear jacket panel at bottom. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to. ( more information) Offered by Gatehouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
London: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. Reprint. Hardcover. A quite acceptable copy of this hardback. Lacks wrapper. Relatively clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. Neat inscription. Small corner cut out on Half-title. ; 4to 9 ¾" - 12" tall; 141 pages . ( more information) Offered by Ellwood Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
New York: Hamlyn, 1970. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Book shows moderate rubbing to cover edges and corners, with some small scuffs, bumps at corners. Dustjacket has some small chips/tears at corners with two half-inch tears at head of jacket spine, wrinkling at this area. ISBN: 0-600-03975-7. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
New York: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd. Hardcover. 0600039757 crisp tight hardcover clean interior vg dust jacket . Very Good. 1970. ( more information) Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
London: Hamlyn, 1970 Clean, bright copy - 171 pages. Un-clipped d/w is protected in professional plastic binding.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The World of Dogs
Boorer, Wendy
London: Paul Hamlyn , 1969. Reprint. The top and bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are rubbed, the bottom edges of the boards are also rubbed. The book is clean and tight inside. Red cloth boards. 140 pages. Illustrated with color and black & white photographs. Chapters include: The Popularity Poll, Wild Dogs, Breed Evolution, Terriers, Bizarre Dogs, Fashionable Dogs, Famous people & their Dogs, Hounds, Draught Dogs, Gu ard Dogs, Odd Jobs and more.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pets. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|