Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
by Suzanne Somers
ISBN: 0609601628
ISBN-13: 9780609601624
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
This best-selling diet plan, created by TV actress Suzanne Somers, argues that the consumption of fats found in butter, sour cream, and olive oil is necessary to lose weight and maintain health. Somers advises readers to avoid combining certain foods and to eliminate all chemicals, sugars, and "funky foods"-including white flour, potatoes, sweet potatoes, corn, pumpkin, bananas, alcohol, caffeinated drinks, nuts, olives and tofu-from their diets. Somers offers 113 France- and Tuscany-inspired recipes, including Turkey Prosciutto Piccata, Crispy Fried Eggplant and Mozzarella Finger Sandwiches, and Grilled Pepper Steak with Herb Butter.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"In 1992, [Somers] had a revelation while in France watching 'skinny French people' gobble delicious foods. She developed her Somersizing program, which incorporates such controversial dieting concepts as eating foods only in specific combinations and avoiding certain foods. She says the plan has worked for her and others, but nutrition scientists say there is no research to back her theories." -- Nanci Hellmich
-- USA Today
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1999 Edition: 1th edition Size: 7.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.7 pounds Pages: 267
Publisher's Notes
Suzanne Somers works with a leading endocrinologist to explain how the fat-free craze is unhealthy and how our bodies actually crave fat to replace and recreate essential hormones. Now more people than ever will discover that Somersizing is not just a diet but an eating plan for life. of color photos.
Other Editions
Similar books

Dr. Bob Arnot's Guide to Turning Back the Clock, Dr. Bob's Handy Pocket Guide to Dining Out in Ethnic Restaurants
by Robert Arnot
In this groundbreaking book, Dr. Bob Arnot shows how men in their thirties, forties, fifties, and beyond can match the physical performance of men in their twenties. Arnot demonstrates how men can actually lower their biological age -- with optimum nutrition, sports-improvement technology, and building new muscle -- and have fun doing it!

Deal With It!
by Esther Drill
The creators of the award-winning, phenomenally popular interactive website, gURL.com, present a hip, no-nonsense resource book for girls--the "Our Bodies, Ourselves" for a new generation. Full color.

Death Served Up Cold
by Sheri S. Tepper
When a mysterious guest dies at Shirley McClintock's Santa Fe guest house, the other guests are blissfully unconcerned. The crazy lady in Ditch House goes her crazy way; her drunken companion continues to drink; and the middle-aged pair continue to enjoy the gentle landscape. But Shirley senses something wicked just around the corner. Like cold-blooded murder. And a terrifying evil coming closer and closer to her peaceful abode . . .

A Ceremonial Death
by Sheri S. Tepper
"Shirley's a winner, and so is Ms. Oliphant."--The New York Times Book Review SHADOW DANCER WAS READYING HER HOGAN FOR A HEALING CEREMONY--AND HER OWN TERRIBLE DEATH . . . . And the beautiful cosmic healer, nee Bridget McCree, had not been dead long when her neighbor Shirley McClintock found her viciously mutilated body.Was the murder the work of extraterrestrials, as recent cattle mutilations in the Sante Fe area are believed to be? Shirley's investigation into Shadow Dancer's torrid romances and tangled family affairs suggests more traditional motivations: greed, lust, and envy.So after a second sordid killing and sly rumors that Shirley and her family are somehow involved in both crimes, she goes on the warpath: straight toward the unexpected truth and a head-on confrontation with Shadow Dancer's murderous last client . . . .

The Thanksgiving Day Murder
by Lee Harris
A CELEBRATION OF ABUNDANCE BECOMES A DAY OF LOSS.More than a year ago Natalie Gordon went to buy a balloon at the Thanksgiving Day Parade and dissolved into thin air. The police and a private investigator still have no leads. So when Natalie's despairing husband pleads with ex-nun Christine Bennett to help, she can't say no.Not only are Natalie's present whereabouts a mystery, but so is her past. Someone has stripped her personnel file in her old office. Even her husband knows strangely little about her.Starting with a cardboard box of Natalie's belongings--a few books, keys, some cosmetics--Chris searches for a life someone has tried very hard to erase and finds a cast of characters so chilling that murder seems not only inevitable but likely to happen again. . . .
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0609601628 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food (Qty: 18)
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Like New. Text in excellent condition. Cover is slightly worn around the edges. ( more information) Offered by Hiding Place Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Suzanne Somers
Crown. Used - Acceptable. 1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Crown Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Crown Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 Hardcover - [SOMERS, SUZANNE] GET SKINNY ON FABULOUS FOOD . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Suzanne Somers
Crown. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food by
1999 hardcover, library label on spine (no markings), blank front end page has been cut out, very good attached mylar dust jacket, spine intact and tightly bound, nice copy. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Riley & Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Random House Value Publications,U.S.. Very Good/ex-lib/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1999. Hardcover. 0609601628. Keywords: HEALTH, HYGIENE, COOKING, FITNESS, DIETS. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food [Hardcover] by
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Crown; 1999; Blue boards with gold lettering to spine. Exterior with light rubbing to edges and corners bumped. Spine solid and undamaged. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages. ( more information) Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1999. ( hb no dj, in good cond. ) ISBN #0609601628 ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown Publishers, 1999. Hard cover. Good. Good in very good dust jacket. Good to Very Good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Get Skinny On Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
NY: "Crown Publishers, Inc.", 1999. Hardcover Nth printing F/F 8vo - 267 pp. - indexed. Crisp and clean with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-609-60162-8 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
No Author
Crown, April 20, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Diets & Weight Loss : Diets : Weight Loss ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
No Author
Crown, April 20, 1999. Hardcover. GOOD. Health, Mind & Body : Diets & Weight Loss : Diets : Weight Loss ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - mild edge rubs, dust jacket price states $24.00, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne, Illustrated By Leslie Hamel
New York: Crown Publishers. 1999. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. 267 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown Publishers Inc., 1999 No writing, no cribbing, no underlining, no highliting = clean and complete.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Suzanne Somer's Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
NY: Crown. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1999. later printing. Hardcover. Keywords: diet, 0-609-60162-8. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Three Rivers Press, 2001. no marks and minimal shelfwear but the back cover has some wrinkles in it.. Good/Good. Hardback. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 1999. 8th printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hamel, Leslie (illustrator). Blue photo illustrated jacket with light wear, NOT price clipped. White and blue boards with light wear. Slight spine lean. Text clean, binding solid. 267 pages, with index. Sewn binding, paper over boards. 24 cm - 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, bright, tight and clean . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BooksAndBeyondOnline (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Like New. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown Publishers, 1999 Illustrated.. Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. 1999. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. 1999. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food [Hardcover] by
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover in near new condition from private collection- no markings no highlights - only some shelfwear - mailed within 2 working days - #9120504We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ( more information) Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food [Hardcover] by
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in near new condition from private collection- no markings no highlights - only some shelfwear - mailed within 2 working days - #9120504We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ( more information) Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food [Hardcover] by
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover in solid good condition - very light reading wear- no major defect no markings - only general light allover wear - mediamail within 2 bus. daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ( more information) Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1st Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $24.00, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 1999. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Suzanne somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
New York: Crown Publishers,. 1999. Very Good. The amazing follow-up to th New York Times Bestseller, "Eat Great, Lose Weight!" ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1999 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Haradcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (cook) ( more information) Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown Publishers, Inc, 1999. Large Hardcover. Like New/Like New. A beautiful copy. Includes section of colored photographs. ($24.00 list price stated on dust jacket flap, with full number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) on copyright page."Somersize your way to weight loss and good health! Find out why Somersizing has swep ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
NYC: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0609601628 . #246. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Suzanne somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
New York: Crown Publishers, 1999. FINE hardcover, binding tight, appears UNREAD, clean, no marks or wear. FINE jacket, shiny, no wear. 130 low calorie recipes, several full color photo pages. 267 pgs. CW709050. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Random House Value Publications,U.S., 1999 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1999. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Hamel, Leslie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, small bump to bottom edge of front cover, no writing or marks, bit of edgewear, illustrated . Good. ( more information) Offered by BooksAndBeyondOnline (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Random House Value Publications,U.S., 1999 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Random House Value Publications,U.S., 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Suzanne Somers
Crown, 1999-04-20. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Crown. Hardcover. 0609601628 Excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny On Fabulous Food
Somers, Suzanne
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1999. Book is very lightly handled - DJ has mild signs of handling - DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Crown Publishers; New York; Fourteenth Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 267 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food
Somer, Suzanne
New York: Crown Publishers, 1999 First Edition, first printing, Crown, 1999. Excellent in an Excellent jacket with very faint edge curl to upper jacket edge. Illus with color photos and line drawings. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Hamel, Leslie . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|