Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0609608045
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

May the Angels Be With You

A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose

by Gary Quinn


ISBN: 0609608045
ISBN-13: 9780609608043
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 2001
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Pages: 160

Publisher's Notes

In the inspirational and upbeat voice he has become famous for, Gary Quinn describes how he has guided so many people to contact the angelic guides who have always surrounded them--but hadn't yet been acknowledged or let in. And the results are always incredible--people's lives change, their goals are achieved, their relationships are healed, simply by letting in the angels who are always there waiting to help, full of joy and positive energy.

Similar books


0062517066
Angel Signs
by Barbara Lagowski

Each of us has our very own guardian Angel to watch over us in times of need and ensure our success in love, work, financial matters, and other important areas of life. This enlightening book reveals how your guardian Angel can vitalize your life, inspire solutions to your most difficult problems, and guide you to the brilliant destiny known only to your Angel and the Divine. Guardian Angels exist to protect you, to reinforce your connection with the spiritual realm, and to awaken you to your full potential -- and yes, even to create miracles. Angel Signs shows us how to discover the power of our celestial guides. Drawing on both age-old wisdom and contemporary study of ancient texts, each Angelscope includes a profile of the influential people who share your particular sign. Here you will learn the signs for people who are your best romantic, creative, and career matches. Also included are a list of notable people born under each Angel's influence, an inspiring and powerful invocation, and much more. Your Angelscope provides deep knowledge of your guardian and an unfailing method for summoning your Angel to your side for companionship, direction, and support throughout your life.

0895948079
Psychic Healing With Spirit Guides and Angels
by Diane Stein

A step-by-step guide to hands-on and psychic healing, this comprehensive book presents a complete program of soul development for self-healing, healing with others, and Earth healing. Advanced skills include healing karma and past lives, soul retrieval, releasing entities and spirit attachments, and understanding and aiding the death process.

1879181215
Earth
by Barbara Marciniak

The bestselling author of Bringers of the Dawn presents a challenging, controversial work designed to awaken our rememberings of being members of an all-encompassing Family of Light, now ready to embrace our true psychic, emotional and physical evolution.

1573241296
Fabric of the Future
by

Joan Borysenko, Brooke Medicine Eagle, Shakti Gawain, Starhawk, Gloria Steinem, and Marianne Williamson are among the contributors to this essential collection of wisdom for the new millennium designed for today's women. Radio drive-time tour.

1569751684
The 7 Healing Chakras
by Brenda Davies

Both practical and inspirational, The Rainbow Chakras is a voyage of self-discovery and healing that shows us how to achieve our full potential. Introducing the chakras, vortices of energy that connect the physical body with the spiritual, Dr. Brenda Davies follows a clear path through the seven power centers (each characterized by a different color) -- from the red-colored root chakra near the base of the spine to the white crown chakra at the top of the head. Exploring the significance of each chakra, the author offers personal guidance and leads the reader in a series of exercises and meditations to unblock each energy channel and clear the psychological, emotional and spiritual debris of the past. She combines her training as a psychiatrist with ancient methods of healing to provide the tools needed to take charge of our mental and physical well-being. A popular workshop leader who lectures internationally, Brenda Davies is renowned for healing the Marchioness of Blandford, a member of the British nobility, from a coma caused by a fall from her horse.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0609608045 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Gary Quinn

Harmony, 2001-05-15. 1st. Hardcover. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
2) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Gary Quinn

Harmony. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

Harmony. Hardcover. 0609608045 small tears on dustcover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
4) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

Harmony. Hardcover. 0609608045 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
5) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York: Harmony Books, 2001 First Edition, first printing, 2001, Harmony Books. Exellent in an Excellent jacket with faint surface rubbing. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
$2.00
6) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Gary Quinn

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harmony Pub Date: 5/15/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 160 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
7) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Gary Quinn

Harmony, 2001-05-15. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.13
8) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Gary Quinn

Harmony, 2001-05-15. Very Good. Good condition overall. DJ slightly worn. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.32
9) A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and
May the Angels Be with You

clean pages, tight binding, gift inscription on front end page, jacket and cover has very light shelfwear--115F120507h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$2.75
10) May the Angels Be With You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

Harmony, May 1, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : New Age : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
11) May the Angels be with You, a Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York: Harmony Books, 2001 Stated First Edition; clean and tight with very light wear to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$4.20
12) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Gary Quinn

Harmony, 2001-05-15. Hardcover. Very Good/2006-09-06. Very clean and readable. (more information)

Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
$4.95
13) May the Angels Be With You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 2001. Clean tight unmarked book in jacket with light edgewear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$4.95
14) May the Angels Be With You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York: Harmony Books, 2001. 160 pages. An entirely clean and tight copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books - Susan Blake and Peter Kohler, Booksellers (United States)
$5.70
15) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

Harmony. 2001. First edition. Stated. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
$5.94
16) May the Angels Be with You : A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

Harmony Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. minor shelfwear to dj, inside of book is tightbound and clean (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.40
17) May the Angels Be With You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$6.50
18) MAY THE ANGELS BE WITH YOU : A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 2001. Appears unread. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
$6.65
19) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Gary Quinn

Harmony, 2001. Hardcover. NEW - Hardcover - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0609608045 - SKU # 12000012218 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
$7.59
20) May the Angels Be With You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 2001. 8.25x5.75 inches. 160 pages. Color photo illustrated dust jacket with white and yellow lettering, same on spine. Very slight dust jacket edgewear. In the inspirational and upbeat voice he has become famous for, Gary describes how he has guided so many people to contact the angelic guides who have always surrounded them-but hadn't yet been acknowledged or let in. Find your spirit guides and your true purpose. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$7.70
21) May the Angels Be With You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 2001. Hardcover, 160 pages in fine condition. Near fine dustjacket, light shelf-wear to jacket edges. 1st edition. How to talk to your angels and let them help you. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
$8.00
22) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Gary Quinn

Harmony, 2001-05-15. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$8.73
23) MAY THE ANGELS BE WITH YOU
Quinn, Gary

New York: Harmony, 2001. BCE Octavo, hardcover, near fine in edgeworn dj. A psychic helps you find your spirit guides and your true purpose. 160 pp. Author explains how you don't need to see angels, or even fully believe in them, to tap into their power.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$9.00
24) May the Angels Be With You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 2001. Appears to have had very little use. Pages clean and tight. DJ clean but shows wear around edges.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Good Not Large Print. 11 Oz.. Self Help. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$14.99
25) May the Angels Be with You: A Psychic Helps You Find Your Spirit Guides and Your True Purpose
Quinn, Gary

Harmony. Hardcover. 0609608045 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.74