Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0609801422
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List

For the 1998 Market Illustrated

by Ralph Kovel ; Ralph Kovel ; Terry Kovel ; Terry Kovel


ISBN: 0609801422
ISBN-13: 9780609801420
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1997
Size: 5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The 30th edition of "Kovels' Antique & Collectibles Price List" features a 16-page color insert packed with useful information about dating antiques. The "Price List" includes more than 5,000 reliable, all-new prices gathered from shops, markets, sales, and auctions nationwide; hundreds of factory marks and identifying logos; and helpful hints on buying, selling, and preserving antiques and collectibles. "Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List" includes information on classic 18th- and 19th-century antiques as well as the hot new favorites from the 20th century. And their computer-generated, cross-referenced index is the most complete of its kind available to collectors.

Similar books


1851493379
Antique Glass Bottles
by Willy Van Den Bossche



1840003529
Miller's Antiques, Art & Collectables on the Web 2001
by



1840003073
Miller's Staffordshire Figures of the 19th & 20th Centuries
by Kit Harding



1870703537
Collecting Moorcroft Pottery
by Robert Prescott Walker



1879335344
A Manual of the Principal Instruments Used in American Engineering and Surveying
by L. E. Gurley



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0609801422 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List-30th Edition
Ralph Kovel

Three Rivers Press, 1998. Paperback. Very good. Very good, Paperback--882 pps--30th print-1998---ex lib. w. stamp / sticker---1/8" corner crease--very close to new! (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0609801422 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0609801422 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th ed)
Ralph Kovel

Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th ed)
Ralph Kovel

Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0609801422 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
7) kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 1998
Ralph and Terry Kovel

Three Rivers Press, 1998. (Orchid1) This book has a scribbled mark on the inside first page at the top where a name had been written. The outside shows only corner and edgewear. No spine or hinge creases. A very nice copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 5 x 7 3/4 Inches. Original. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) KOVELS' ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES PRICE LIST 1998
Kovel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Three Rivers Press, 1998. 1997. Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has very small publisher's remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
9) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List: For the 1998 Market Illustrated (30th Ed)
Kovel, Ralph M

Crown Pub,, November 1997. Paperback. Paperback. Very good -. Bend on the front cover. Otherwise unmarked. (more information)

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (United States)
Price: $4.41
Add to cart 
10) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th Ed)
Kovel, Ralph, and Kovel, Terry H

New with no dust jacket; Paperback...; Three Rivers Press; 1997. Brand New - Never Read - Gift Quality; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 896 pages . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
11) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List: for the 1998 Market Illustrated
Kovel, Ralph M.; Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry; Kovel, Terry H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1997. NEAR FINE 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A TRACE OF EDGE WEAR.. 30TH EDITON. WRAPPERS. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 1998
Kovel, Ralph M.; Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry; Kovel, Terry H

Crown Pub., 1997. Light spine crease, cover creased & curled, light yellowing to first two pages, text crisp & clean, no marks.. 30th Edition. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List for the 1998 Market: Thirtieth Edition
n/a

New York NY: Theo Audel & Co, 1998 slightly lifted wrappers, browning pencilled notation on title page. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List: For the 1998 Market Illustrated
Kovel, Ralph M.; Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry; Kovel, Terry H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1997 minor edge and corner wear, spine is lightly creased and slightly rolled, crease in the front cover at the top corner and in the lower rear corner, former owners name is written in marker on the rear cover, some light outer page edge soil. Thirtieth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
15) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 1998
Kovel, Ralph and Terry

New York: Three Rivers Press, 1998. Illus. by illustrated. 30th edition. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List: For the 1998 Market Illustrated
Kovel, Ralph M.; Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry; Kovel, Terry H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1997 minor edge and corner wear, former owners name is written in marker on the front and back covers. Thirtieth Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $6.17
Add to cart 
17) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List for the 1998 Market
Kovel, Ralph & Terry

NY: Three Rivers. 30th edition. 1998. Good+. Soft Cover. text clean + tight; wear/creases to wraps; ISBN:0609801422 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0609801422 Very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
19) KOVEL'S ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES PRICE LIST 1998
Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

Crown Publishing Group, 1997 MAROON SPINE. 882 PAGES. LIGHT CREASING AT EXTREME CORNER EDGES. OVER 50,000 APPRAISER APPROVED PRICES.. 30th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLECTIBLES. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
20) KOVELS' ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES Price List 1998, 30th Edition
Kovel, Ralph & Terry

Three Rivers Press. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1998. Softcover. In mylar cover; title page corner abrasion. Ex-Lib 8vo 8" - 9" tall 17817ref. . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th ed) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0609801422 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $18.19
Add to cart 
22) Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List - 30th Edition (30th ed)
Kovel, Ralph

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0609801422 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.96
Add to cart