Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0618442030
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Real Time

by Pnina Kass


ISBN: 0618442030
ISBN-13: 9780618442034
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Published date: 2004
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 186

Synopses

Sixteen-year-old Tomas Wanninger persuades his mother to let him leave Germany to volunteer at a kibbutz in Israel, where he experiences a violent political attack and finds answers about his own past.

Publisher's Notes

While going to work on a kibbutz in Israel, a young man is determined to find out the truth about the role his grandfather played as a Nazi officer in World War II, yet an unexpected event puts his plans on hold as he and a diverse group of people are forced to deal with a modern day catastrophe of their very own.

Other Editions

Similar books


08499599010
My Life As a Cowboy Cowpie
by Bill Myers

When Wally and his two best friends spend the summer at a dude ranch, he discovers that writing superhero stories will not help him deal with the cantankerous ranch owner, a deceitful camper, and a dangerous bull named Satan Breath.

0439376440
Ricky Ricotta's Mighty Robot Vs. Stupid Stinkbugs from Saturn
by Dav Pilkey

Ricky Ricotta and his Mighty Robot battle for the safety of the solar system once again! This time, smelly Sergeant Stinkbug arrives on Earth with a plan to kidnap the king of the world, but he ends up with Ricky's little cousin Lucy instead. Now it's up to Ricky and his Robot to save Lucy and the rest of mousekind from a stinky situation! With easy-to-read language and action-packed illustrations on every page, the Ricky Ricotta books are perfect for beginning readers. It's adventure that's truly out of this world!

0553487795
A Golden Opportunity
by Michael Teitelbaum

A strange gold crown sent to Clark Kent causes Superman to become weak and traps him in a giant cocoon, and when he emerges, he has no recollection of his former self, his friends, or the Justice League.

0743443985
Sex
by Francine Pascal

Finally sure of her feelings for Ed, Gaia is devastated after an attempt is made on his life, especially since she cannot seem to go back to her formerly fearless state, prompting her to isolate herself from him and her other friends.

0743437322
Lost City of Faar
by D.J. MacHale

When fourteen-year-old Bobby Pendragon finds himself in the territory of Cloral--a world entirely covered in water and nearing all-out warfare because of the destruction of its crops--it is up to Bobby and his Uncle Press to rid the area of marauders and locate the legendary lost land of Faar, which may hold the key to Cloral's survival. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0618442030 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Real Time
Pnina Moed Kass

Clarion Books. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Real Time
Pnina Moed Kass

Clarion Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Real Time
Pnina Moed Kass

Clarion Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.50
4) Real Time
Pnina Moed Kass

Clarion Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.50
5) Real Time
Pnina Moed Kass

Clarion Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.50
6) Real Time
Kass, Pnina Moed

Clarion Books. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0618442030 . Like New. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.Fiction.; 1 x 15 x 9.1 Inches; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Alley (United States)
$5.00
7) Real Time: A Novel
Kass, Pnina

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Clarion Books, 2004. Interior clean. Boards pristine. dj near fine in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Now, Voyager (United States)
$6.94
8) REAL TIME
Kass, Pnina Moed

Clarion Books, 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Very Good+ . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
$8.00
9) Real Time (Qty: 18)
Kass, Pnina Moed

Clarion Books. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
$9.90
10) Real Time
Kass, Pnina

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarion Books, 2004 This book is in near fine condition, tight and clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$9.99
11) Real Time
Kass, Pnina Moed

New York: Clarion Books, 2004 First Printing. Fine/NFine. Not remainder marked or price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/NFine. (more information)

Offered by HK Books (United States)
$10.00
12) Real Time
Pnina Moed Kass

Clarion Books, 2004-10-18. Hardcover. New. Hardcover with dust jacket, never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
$10.12
13) Real Time (Qty: 11)
Pnina Moed Kass

Clarion Books, 2004-10-18. Hardcover. New. Hardcover with dust jacket, never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
$10.12
14) Real Time (Qty: 2)
Pnina Moed Kass

Clarion Books, 2004-10-18. Hardcover. New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
$10.12
15) Real Time (Qty: 3)
Kass, Pnina Moed

Clarion Books. Hardcover. 0618442030 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$12.75
16) Real Time (Qty: 4)
Kass, Pnina Moed

Clarion Books. Hardcover. 0618442030 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$12.75
17) Real Time (Qty: 11)
Kass, Pnina Moed

Clarion Books. Hardcover. 0618442030 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$12.75
18) Real Time (Qty: 3)
Kass, Pnina Moed

Clarion Books. Hardcover. 0618442030 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$12.75
19) Real Time
Kass, Pnina Moed

Clarion Books. Hardcover. 0618442030 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$51.24