Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Zathura Deluxe Movie Storybook
by David Koepp ; Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co ; John Kamps
ISBN: 0618605789
ISBN-13: 9780618605781
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Published date: 2005 Size: 8.75 x 10.25 inches Weight: 0.8 pounds Ages: 2 to 3 Pages: 48
Publisher's Notes
Based on the action-adventure film being released at the end of this year, a lavishly illustrated storybook brings readers on a thrilling journey to outer space and includes a full-color keepsake poster.
Similar books

Pool of Fire
by John Christopher
"The book is worthy of its predecessors (The White Mountains and The City of Gold and Lead). No higher praise is possible. The suspense is chilling, and the ultimate triumph finely salted with a question--having mastered the Masters, can we master ourselves?"--Washington Post Book World.

Midnight on the Moon
by Mary Osborne
The magic treehouse takes Jack and Annie to a moon base in the future where they continue to search for the fourth thing they need to free their friend Morgan from the magician's spell.

A Golden Opportunity
by Michael Teitelbaum
A strange gold crown sent to Clark Kent causes Superman to become weak and traps him in a giant cocoon, and when he emerges, he has no recollection of his former self, his friends, or the Justice League.

Zathura
by Chris Van Allsburg
This enthralling sequel to Jumanji follows brothers Danny and Walter Budwing as they once again roll the dice in a new game called Zathura and embark on an unforgettable journey to a magical realm that forever changes their lives.

The Extraordinary Adventures of Ordinary Basil
by Wiley
After boarding a boat attached to a balloon and flying through the air, twelve-year-old Basil Peppererell's boring life gets the dose of excitement he's always wanted as he flies to a hidden city where he meets an array of geniuses, learns about their new inventions, and assists them to stop an evil villain threatening their unique home.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0618605789 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie) (Qty: 27)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin, 2005-10-19. Har/Pstr. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618605789 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie) (Qty: 8)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin, 2005-10-19. Har/Pstr. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618605789 Brand NEW Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, NO marks, this book has full size color poster inside, A NEW Book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin, 2005-10-19. Hardcover. New. Wow! No wear, No marks, Tight binding. Nice! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618605789 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! INCLUDES FULL SIZE POSTER! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618605789 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, Full Color poster still attached inside book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Zathura: Deluxe Storybook
Seidman, David
Houghton Mifflin Company, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2005. A New Adventure from the World of Jumanji . Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2005. A New Adventure from the World of Jumanji . Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Zathura the Movie: Deluxe Storybook
Adapted by David Seidman
Houghton Mifflin. hardcover. New - Brand New -. ISBN: 0618605789. ( more information) Offered by Love For Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2005 Oversized, glossy hardback. Movie edition. Hardback. New. ( more information) Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook
Editors of Houghton Miffl
Houghton Mifflin. NEW HARDCOVER. Binding:HRD Vendor: Houghton Mifflin Subject:Children: Grades 3-4 . 0618605789 . Binding:HRD. Vendor: Houghton Mifflin. Subject:Children: Grades 3-4. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie) (Qty: 5)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin, 2005-10-19. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook
Co., Editors of Houghton Mifflin
Houghton Mifflin. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2005. Hardcover. Zathura: The Movie; 0.4 x 10.1 x 8.1 Inches; 48 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Zathura: Deluxe Storybook (Qty: 25)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 10.30 x 8.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. Based on the action-adventure film being released at the end of this year, a lavishly illustrated storybook brings readers on a thrilling journey to outer space and includes a full-color keepsake poster. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Zathura The Movie Deluxe Storybook (Zathura: The Movie)
Editors of Houghton Mifflin Co
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0618605789 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|