Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


066424372X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Christian Pastor

by Wayne E. Oates


ISBN: 066424372X
ISBN-13: 9780664243722
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Presbyterian Pub Corp
Published date: 1982
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds

Similar books


0664241239
The Minister As Diagnostician
by Paul W. Pruyser

Dr. Pruyser explores, in depth, the first step in the helping process: the diagnostic assessment of the problem-laden person. The diagnoses that the minister makes cannot be medical or psychiatric, says Dr. Pruyser.

1582292973
They Smell Like Sheep
by Lynn Anderson



1563383322
Proclaiming the Scandal
by Jerome E. Burce



0802821286
Ten Commandments for Pastors New to a Congregation
by Lawrence W. Farris



0851511910
The Reformed Pastor
by Richard Baxter



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 066424372X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Christian Pastor

acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. underlining. notes. name marked out on first pages. creased covers. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
$2.97
2) The Christian Pastor
Oates, Wayne E

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1982. underlining first 25 pages. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
$3.50
3) Christian Pastor third edition, revised
Oates, Wayne E

Philadelphia: Westminster Press, no date. Reprint. Paperback. 298 pages. . A reliable guide for clergy for over thirty years, now revised to include up-to-date research on the role of pastors in contemporary life. Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, no wear or rubs. Light reader crease on spine. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
$4.00
4) Christian Pastor. Third Edition. Revised
Oates, Wayne E

Westminster, 1982. Type of binding: pb Details: Small amount of ink marks & highlighting. Wraps creased. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
5) The Christian Pastor [Paperback]
Oates, Wayne E

1951 HARDCOVER EDITION PUBLISHED BY: Publisher: Westminster Press - NO DUST JACKET - BINDING SOLID - TEXT IN GOOD CONDITION, UNMARKED, with light tanning to the page margins - PAGE ENDS SHOW LIGHT TANNING, AND A FEW VERY SMALL STAIN SPOTS - small stamp inside front cover - COVERS IN GOOD CONDITION, with mild shelf wear scuffing, mild to moderate edge/corner wear - 1951 HARDCOVER IN OVERALL SOUND, GOOD CONDITION (more information)

Offered by Hamilton-Upon-Lexington Books (United States)
$5.00
6) THE CHRISTIAN PASTOR
WAYNE E. OATES

PHILADELPHIA: THE WESTMINSTER PRESS, 1982. Soft cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 298 pages.. SOFT BOUND. Very Good/N/A. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$12.00
7) The Christian Pastor
Oates, Wayne E

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr. 1982. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Moderate highlighting and underlining throughout book. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$13.00
8) The Christian Pastor
Oates, Wayne E

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr. 1982. Third Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light highlighting throughout book. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$13.00
9) The Christian Pastor
Wayne E. Oates

Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
$13.12
10) The Christian Pastor [Paperback]
Oates, Wayne E

PAPERBACK - BRAND NEW!! NEVER USED!!! PERFECT CONDITION!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Nook (United States)
$13.19
11) The Christian Pastor [Paperback]
Oates, Wayne E

PAPERBACK - BRAND NEW!! NEVER USED!!! PERFECT CONDITION!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Nook (United States)
$14.11
12) The Christian Pastor (Qty: 7)
Oates, Wayne E

Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 066424372X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$16.04
13) The Christian Pastor
Oates, Wayne E

Philadelphia: Westminster John Knox Press. Hardcover: 7th Printing. 066424372X Mylar Protected Hard Cover: 7th Printing. Very Good/Very Good. 7th Printing. Mylar Protected. . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
$17.70
14) The Christian Pastor
Oates, Wayne E

Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 066424372X . New. (more information)

Offered by Books Express (United Kingdom)
£13.29 ($26.02)
15) The Christian Pastor (Qty: 5)
Wayne E. Oates

Westminster John Knox Press, 1982-09. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED (more information)

Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
$27.87
16) The Christian Pastor (Qty: 5)
Wayne E. Oates

Westminster John Knox Press, 1982-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$29.36
17) The Christian Pastor (Qty: 7)
Oates, Wayne E

Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 066424372X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . New. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$33.95
18) The Christian Pastor (Qty: 3)
OATES

31-1. Brand new. (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$47.45