Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0664258190
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Looking for Jesus

by Virginia Stem Owens


ISBN: 0664258190
ISBN-13: 9780664258191
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr
Published date: 1999
Size: 5.75 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 261

Similar books


0849958555
What Did Jesus Do?
by Mary Manz Simon

As an important tool that shows how Jesus dealt with the same issues kids are dealing with today, this book gives eight stories of modern children dealing with everyday problems. Each story then flashes back to an event in the Bible to see what Jesus did in a similar situation.

0802844758
The Parables of Jesus
by Arland J. Hultgren



0025419498
The Five Gospels
by Robert W. Funk

A "fifth gospel" (the gnostic gospel of Thomas) is employed by this team of international scholars to bring out a "fuller picture" of who Jesus really was. This is the controversial "Jesus Seminar" volume.

1901881326
The First Christmas
by Enid Blyton

A poignant retelling of the first Christmas presents the awe and joy surrounding the miraculous birth of Jesus.

0802838553
The Truth About Jesus
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0664258190 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Looking for Jesus
Owens, Virginia Stem

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1999. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cartway Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) Looking for Jesus [Paperback] by Owens, Virginia Stem
Virginia Stem Owens

Westminster John Knox Press, 1999-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good...PAGES CLEAN, CRISP & TIGHT! ! ! There is some underlining in the first two chapters; spine & cover are very good w/ NO CREASES...Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Audience: General/trade....Softcover...Westminster John Knox Press...1999... (more information)

Offered by Matt Avery Books (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
3) Looking for Jesus
Owens, Virginia Stem

W/JKP, 1999. Type of binding: pb Details: Very good. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) Looking for Jesus
Stem Owens, Virginia

Westminster John Knox Press, 1999 in shrink wrap!. Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Theological Pursuits Bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
5) Looking for Jesus
Stem Owens, Virginia

Westminster John Knox Press, 1999 in shrink wrap!. Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Theological Pursuits Bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
6) Looking for Jesus (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Owens, Virginia Stem

Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664258190 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $19.21
Add to cart 
7) Looking for Jesus (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Owens, Virginia Stem

Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664258190 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $19.42
Add to cart 
8) Looking for Jesus
OWENS, VIRGINIA

Westminster John Knox Press, 1999 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
9) Looking for Jesus
OWENS, VIRGINIA

Westminster John Knox Press, 1999 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
10) Looking for Jesus,
OWENS, Virginia Stem,

Westminster/John Knox Press, 1999, . pbk 261pp ISBN: 0664258190 cover sl shelf worn excellent as new (more information)

Offered by Sutton Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) Looking for Jesus
Owens, Virginia Stem

Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664258190 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.98
Add to cart