Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Shepherds Abiding

by Karon, Jan


ISBN: 0670031208
ISBN-13: 9780670031207

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Viking
Published date: 2003
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0670031208 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Jan Karon

Viking Penguin, 2003-10-20. 1st edition. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
2) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 Hardcover - [KARON, JAN] SHEPHERDS ABIDING A MITFORD CHRISTMAS STORY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Jan Karon

Viking Penguin. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Jan Karon

Viking Penguin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
6) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
7) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years #8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Press, 2003-10-20. Hardcover. Like New. Book is like new, very light reading wear; Ships next business day from Walpole, MA. (more information)

Offered by bulldogbooks8 (United States)
$2.25
8) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 Ex-library . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
9) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Jan Karon; Illustrator-Donna Kae Nelson

Viking Penguin, 2003-10-20. Hardcover. Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
$2.78
10) The Jerusalem Scrolls (Zion Legacy Ser., No. 4)
Thoene, Bodie; Thoene, Brock

Viking Press Book is in near new condition. 3424B31. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
$3.00
11) Shepherds Abiding (Mitford Christmas Story)
Karon, Jan

New York: Penguin Books. 2003. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Both book and jacket have little to no signs of use. 288 pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.20
12) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 2003 Viking; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$3.49
13) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

Viking Press, 2003 Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
$3.49
14) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking, 2003. 1st ed. Hardcover. 289 pages. . The eighth novel in the Mitford Years series and a lovely Christmas story. Fine/Fine. Clean, tight and as new. Book and Dj absolutely unmarked. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
$3.75
15) Shepherds Abiding
Jan Karon

Viking, 2003. Hardcover. Very good/Very Good. 1st printing. VG+ 6.25 by 9.25 inches. 288 pages. ISBN: 0670031208. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
$3.95
16) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York, NY: Viking Press, 2003. Clean and tight - unused copy - Excellent!!. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
$3.95
17) Shepherds Abiding (Mitford Ser.)
Karon, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003 slight edge wear. literature. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$4.84
18) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking, 2003. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Excellent. 288 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
$4.90
19) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, free of writing. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Earl The Pearls (United States)
$5.00
20) Shepherds Abiding : A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking, 2003 First Edition, second printing by Viking, 2003. As New in a VG+ jacket with a little curl to upper jacket edge. . Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
$5.00
21) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
$5.28
22) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003. Shelf wear, rubbings. Book Club Edition.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
$6.00
23) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking Penguin, 2003. Crisp clean copy. No writing, marks or wear observed. DJ has retail price intact on flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$6.00
24) Shepherds Abiding
Jan Karon

Viking, 2003-10-20. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a nice, clean hardcover with a dust jacket. Both are in very good condition!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$6.00
25) Shepherds Abiding
Jan Karon

Viking, 2003-10-20. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$6.00
26) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$6.00
27) Shepherds Abiding: Including Esther's Gift and the Mitford Snowmen
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003 Inscription on ffep, light shelf wear to corners. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$6.00
28) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: VIKING PRESS, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by DONNA KAE NELSON. (more information)

Offered by The Book Mark (United States)
$6.50
29) Shepherds Abiding
Karon Jan

book in Fine condition. Colored Illustration on FFEP. Gift inscription on title page. Pages tight. DJ very good price clipped. 288 pgs 8vo (more information)

Offered by Birch Tree Books (United States)
$6.50
30) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003 A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! 288 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "Father Tim and Cynthia discover again what millions of readers know: There's no place like Mitford for the holidays.". First Edition / First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
$6.65
31) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 . Good. (more information)

Offered by A Novel Idea Bookstore (United States)
$6.98
32) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

2003. very good condition; dust jacket lightly rubbed at top front; . First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
$7.00
33) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking, 2003. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$7.00
34) Shepherds Abiding (Mitford Ser.)
Karon, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector.. ISBN: 0670031208. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Reviewer Copy. MITFORD N C IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
$7.00
35) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

Viking Books, 2003. First edition. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. light edgewear. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$7.00
36) Shepherds Abiding: Including Esther's Gift and the Mitford Snowmen
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003 In as new condition with slight edge/shelfwear to dj. Father Timothy Kavanagh, stalwart of the Mitford series, is approaching 70 when he comes across pieces of an old English nativity scene at his friend Andrew Gregory's antique shop.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 6 x 9. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
$7.00
37) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 2003. 1st Edition. 8vo . Fine in Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
$7.50
38) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003. New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Press, 2003, Hard Cover. First Edition. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 288pp. Fine/Fine. Red spine on cram paper boards with gilt titles, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Dust Jacket unclipped, with very light shelfwear. Father Tim and Cynthia discover again what millions of readers know: There's no place like Mitford for the holidays.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
$7.50
39) Shepherds Abiding: Including Esther's Gift and the Mitford Snowmen
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003. has no price so probably is book club edition, contents are very clean and has a small crease a top of spine. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Redbrick Books (United States)
$7.50
40) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 First edition, first printing, full number line, dust cover & book in like new, hardbound. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$7.83
41) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 First print, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$7.89
42) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

Viking Press, 2003. in giftable A cond. christmas tale. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$7.92
43) Shepherds Abiding (Mitford Ser.)
Karon, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003. 288 pages, Brand New. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. New/New Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
$7.95
44) SHEPHERDS ABIDING
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin, 2003. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Not price clipped. The Mitford Years, Book 8. ISBN: 0-670-03120-8. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$7.99
45) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking, 2003. A Mitford Christmas story.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ NF (flyleaf corner crease). Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$8.00
46) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking Books, 2003. Hardcover, BRAND NEW,UNREAD COPY. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
$8.45
47) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

2003 very slight edge wear. literature . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$8.95
48) Shepherds Abiding: Including Esther's Gift and the Mitford Snowmen
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking, 2003. A Mitford Christmas story.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ VG+. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$9.00
49) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking, 2003 Slight shelf wear, text clean. Lit.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$9.50
50) Shepherds Abiding [Hardcover] by Jan Karon
Jan Karon

Viking, 2003-10-20. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; It's Spring Cleaning time on all our inventory! Get our low prices with our passion for excellence! Item's in stock with Daily Shipping! (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$9.65
51) Shepherds Abiding
Jan Karon

Viking, 2003-10-20. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; It's Spring Cleaning time on all our inventory! Get our low prices with our passion for excellence! Item's in stock with Daily Shipping! (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$9.65
52) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years)
Jan Karon; Illustrator-Donna Kae Nelson

Viking Penguin, 2003-10-20. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; It's Spring Cleaning time on all our inventory! Get our low prices with our passion for excellence! Item's in stock with Daily Shipping! (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$9.69
53) Shepherds Abiding: Including Esther's Gift and the Mitford Snowmen
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003 Slight bump on lower spine end. DJ light soil. Soft bend on front upper edge of DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
$9.99
54) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003. DJ has trace of shopwear. Boards may have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. 4 pages have damage from publisher along bottom edge. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$10.00
55) SHEPHERDS ABIDING A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

NY: Viking. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Having pursued intellectual matters all of his life, Father Tim discovers the joys of working with his hands when he discovers a worn-out nativity scene and begins to restore it. The eighth novel in this series is a meditation on the best of all presents--the gift of one's heart. Lovingly written and beautifully illustrated, it seeks to restore the true Christmas spirit and give everyone a seat at Mitford's holiday table. Mitford Years Series 8vo 8" - 9" tall 288 pp 21631ux . (more information)

Offered by The Novel Shoppe (United States)
$10.00
56) SHEPHERDS ABIDING
Karon, Jan

Viking, 2003, first edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Mountain Mysteries (United States)
$10.00
57) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

Viking / Penguin Group, 2003 Very light wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
$10.00
58) Shepherds Abiding : A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0670031208 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$10.00
59) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 Excellent condition, hardback 2003, no marks, great cover, great jkt, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$10.88
60) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

Viking. Hardcover. 0670031208 Fine/ Fine dust jacket. Pretty Christmas d.j. and endpapers. Hardback . Fine. 2003. 1st Ed.. (more information)

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
$12.00
61) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York: Viking, 2003. A Mitford Christmas Story. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
$12.00
62) Shepherds Abiding A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003. Book has been lightly read. Interior is clean and snug. A Christmas card has been glued onto the first blank page. Boards have only mild shelfwear. Original price intact on jacket flap. Jacket has virtually no shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Old Book Shop (United States)
$12.50
63) Shepherds Abiding
Jan Karon

New York : Viking Press , 2003 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 288 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
$13.50
64) Shepherds Abiding A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003. Book has been lightly read. Small scrapes along the flyleaf barely noticeable except to the touch, light soil to the edges of the text block. Boards have light shelfwear. Original price present on the jacket flap. Dust jacket has only nominal shelfwear and is now protected by a clear Brodart cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Old Book Shop (United States)
$13.50
65) SHEPHERDS ABIDING. The Mitford Years. A Mitford Christmas Story
Jan Karon

New York: Viking [2003]. First edition. ISBN 0 670 03120 8, Hardcover with dustjacket. Owner's address sticker on inside front cover. No other names or marks. VG/VG (more information)

Offered by Stone House Books (United States)
$14.40
66) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003. " The eighth novel in the bestsellilng Mitford Years series is a meditation on the best of all presents, the gift of one's heart .". First Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
$15.00
67) Shepherds Abiding: Including Esther's Gift and the Mitford Snowmen
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003 New Book New DJ.2003 viking Press . Very nice story about true christmas spirit.. Presumed First. Hard Cover. NEW/New. (more information)

Offered by Widespread Bibliomania (United States)
$15.00
68) Shepherds Abiding: A Mitford Christmas Story
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003. HB/DJ, AN/AN, 288 pp. The eighth novel in the bestselling Mitford Years series is a meditation on the best of all presents, the gift of one's heart. Lovingly written and beautifully illustrated, it seeks to restore the true Christmas spirit and give everyone a seat at Mitford's holiday table.. 1st Edition 3rd Prtg. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
$17.95
69) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan; Nelson, Donna Kae

Viking Penguin. As New in As New dust jacket 2003. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. The Mitford Years, Book 8; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 288 pages . (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
$18.00
70) Shepherds Abiding
Karon, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 2003. Hardcover. 0670031208. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
$19.95
71) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 Excellent condition, hardback 2003, no marks, great jacket and cover, read it! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$21.39
72) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 Excellent condition, hardback 2003, no marks, great cover and dj, read it! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$22.51
73) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 Excellent condition, hardback 2003, no marks, great cover, great dust cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$22.57
74) Shepherds Abiding [Hardcover]
Jan Karon

1ST edition hardback as featured, clean text, cover/pages in pristine conditions, dust cover has mild edgewear (more information)

Offered by jeb_bookquest (United States)
$24.70
75) Shepherds Abiding (The Mitford Years, Book 8)
Karon, Jan

Viking Penguin. Hardcover. 0670031208 Viking/ Penguin, first edition, 2003 Pages clean except for owner label on the flyleaf Pages clean, binding tight. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Off