|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0670178004 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bon Appetit Country Cooking (A Studio book)
A Studio Book /Viking. Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Bon Appetit Country Cooking (A Studio book)
A Studio Book /Viking. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Bon Appetit Country Cooking (A Studio book)
A Studio Book /Viking. Hardcover. 0670178004 Ex-Library / Clean Text / hardcover / no dust jacket / 1978 1st Edition . Good. 1978. 1st Edition. ( more information) Offered by Back Alley Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Bon AppEtit Country Cooking
Heather Maisner (Author)
Viking Press; , 1981. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1500grams, ISBN:0670178004" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Bon Appetit Country (A Studio book) by Maisner, Heather
Editor-Heather Maisner
A Studio Book /Viking, 1978-11-02. Hardcover. Good. HC 1978 Out of Print. Collectible. DJ has minor shelf wear: Spine and pages are tight. Slight fading on pages. Shipping confirmation. ( more information) Offered by Balderdashbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
BON APPETIT COUNTRY COOKING
Heather Maisner
New York: Viking. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 287 pages . ( more information) Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Bon Appetit Country Cooking
Maisner, Heather (Ed.)
NY: Studio/Viking, 1978. Oversize Hardbound. NEAR FINE/None. Tight, faint page yellowing, clean, square. No Dust jacket. Beautifully illustrated with conversational descriptions of regional and traditional recipes from Europe and North America. 287 pages (11.75x8.5") ISBN: 0670178004. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Bon Appetit Country Cooking (A Studio book)
A Studio Book /Viking. Hardcover. 0670178004 Collectible Item, Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Book Cover. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Bon Appetit Country Cooking: Regional and Traditional Recipes of Europe and North America
Maisner, Heather; Editor
NY: Viking Press, 1978 (USA) No markings, Near Fine in unclipped Near fine Dj with spine slightly faded. Bds, 287pp. Colour and B&W photos. The recipes are collected here by ten food writers including Caroline Conran (Italy); Robin Howe (Balkans); Nina Froud (Russia and Poland); Evan Jones (North America) etc. A heavy book. (4.0 Jm FO 74/6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|