.44
by Jimmy Breslin ; Richard Schaap
ISBN: 0670324329
ISBN-13: 9780670324323
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Viking Press Published date: 1978 Pages: 323
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0670324329 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Dick
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670324329 K19A Used Item May Show Library Stamps And Marks . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
.44
Jimmy Breslin, Dick Schaap
Viking Adult. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with stamps and markings; No dust coverACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
.44
Jimmy Breslin and Dick Schaap
Viking Press Book is in excellent condition. This book has been based in fact on the Son of Sam slayings. 3960B50. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
.44
Jimmy Breslin
Viking Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
.44: 2
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Dick
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670324329 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1978 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
.44
Jimmy Breslin, Dick Schaap
Viking Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
.44
Jimmy Breslin; Dick Schaap
Viking Adult, 1978-05-19. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Tear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Richard
Viking Press, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Stamps On Bottem Page Ends, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy
Viking Adult, May 19, 1978. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy
Viking Adult, May 19, 1978. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy
Viking Adult, May 19, 1978. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Richard
Viking Press, 1978. Very Good in Good jacket Jacket slightly soiled, slightly wear on edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
44
Breslin, Jimmy
Viking Books, 1978 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. some edge wear on dj Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Richard
Viking Press, 1978. DJ Price Clipped. ISBN: 0-670-32432-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. CRIME CRIMINALS UNITED STATES SOCIAL. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy;Schaap, Richard
New York: Viking Press, 1978 DJ has mild wear to edges with a few small tears. Covers have mild wear to edges with lightly bumped corners. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 9.5 x 6.5. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Richard
NY: VIKING PRESS, 1978 NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light wear in dj with edge wear, light rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Dick
New York: Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670324329 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 323 pages of a historical fiction about Son of Sam. . Good. 1978. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
.44
No Illustration, Breslin & Schaap
New York: The Viking Press, 1978. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BRODART DUST JACKET. GREY HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy and Dick Schaap
NY: The Viking Press.. [1978]. OP. xii,323 pages. Cloth and boards (hardcover). The covers have light edge wear with a little page edge soiling. Binding slightly cocked. The dust jacket has light edge wear. ... ISBN: 0 670 32432 9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CRIME CRIMINALS UNITED STATES SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by Richard Coffey - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Dick
New York: Viking Press. 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library with cracked gutter. SON OF SAM novel. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
44
, Breslin And Schaap
New York: The Viking Press, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
.44
BRESLIN & SCHAAP
PENGUIN. 1978. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
.44
Jimmy Breslin & Dick Schaap
Viking. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Very light shelf wear at edges of cover. ; Appears unread; spine tight. ; 506 . 323 pp . ( more information) Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
.44
FREE SHIPPING
BRESLIN,JIMMY & SCHAAP,DICK
New York: VIKING, 1978 A square solid tight copy with come very minor pagedge soil and a bookplate tipped to the FFEP. The Jacket shows some minor rubbing,minor edgewear and one short closed tear. Based on the Son of Sam killings.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Forty-Four Caliber
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Dick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1978. Hard cover, carful researched fictional tale of New York's own "Son of Sam." 323 pages. Approx. 7"x10". Black DJ with silver lettering on front and spine. Slight edge wear on DJ. Sticker remnant on front end page. 2nd printing. Stamp on bottom foredge. Else, tight, bright, and solid novel.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Dick
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1978. (1st) Prison gray cloth spine, black boards, 323 pages. Fiction based on the murderous rampage of the Son of Sam killer in New York city. DJ has jagged 3" tear from top front edge near spine onto front, slight wear to several edges, photos of authors on back. Fair DJ/Good book.. First Edition. Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
44
Jimmy Breslin and Dick Schaap
N. Y.: The Viking Press, 1978. Hard cover is in very good condition as is the dust jacket with some wear and a couple of small tears. Has owners name and date on fly page otherwise is unmarked and tightly bound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy. & Schaap, Dick
All Our DJ's Are Covered W/ HI-Quality DJ Covers: Viking, 1978. First Edition & First Printing. Fine/Near Fine. PRICE INTACT/ NO REMAINDER. NO EXTRANEOUS MARKINGS. ( more information) Offered by BLUE_LIGHT_BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
.44: A Novel -- First Edition
Breslin, Jimmy; Schaap, Dick
Viking Press, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First published in 1978 by The Viking Press' stated on copyright page, $9.95 list price on dust jacket flap. Very good hardcover in good jacket. Two 1" jacket tears, top jacket flap corners creased, light shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked.. 323 pages. "This is a novel. It is based on historical realities -- the Son of Sam killings in New York City in 1976 and 1977... In this carefully researched novel Breslin and Schaap explore the mind of the killer, the nature of his victims, the false leads, the cut-throat media competition, the botched and brilliant police work. The result is a thriller of a very special kind. Further, it is a remarkable study of a huge city blowing its cool: the Big Apple without polish." ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
.44
Breslin, Jimmy & Schaap, Dick
New York: The Viking Press, 1978. Better known as sports writers, Breslin and Schapp collaborated on this suspense-thriller based on the Son of Sam serial killings in New York City in 1976-77; First Printing of the First Edition; previous owner's inscription on fep, o/w boards and text clean, tight, square; dustjacket price-clipped, o/w only minimal surface and edgewear, no tears or chipping; Very Good/Very Good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|