Beyond Greed
ISBN: 0670644978
ISBN-13: 9780670644971
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Viking Press Published date: 1982 Pages: 304
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0670644978 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Beyond Greed
Stephen Fay
Viking Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Beyond Greed
Stephen Fay
Viking Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay Stephen
Viking Adult, 1982-04-14. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ( more information) Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay, Stephen
Viking Adult. 1982. Hardcover. 0670644978 . Hardcover. Dustjacket has just some light rubbing otherwise very good almost new. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore; AP3p; 304 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay, Stephen
NY: Viking, 1982 304 pp. with 4 pp. b& w photos. Bibliography, index, colored endpapers. Small faded spots on spine, else nearly new. No markings. An expose of how the Hunt brothers in Texas collaborated with the royal family of Saudi Arabia, or their proxies, in a nearly successful attmept in 1980 to corner the silver market.. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Beyond Greed
Stephen Fay
NY: The Viking Press. 1982. First. Hard Cover. 0670644978 . Fine - Used. How the two richest families in the world, the Hunts of Texas and the House of Saud, tried to corner the silver market -- how they failed, who stopped them, and why it coudl happen again. . ( more information) Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay, Stephen
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1982. The jacket has a four inch long dampstain on the inside middle back.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay, Stephen
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking, 1982 How the two richest families in the world, the Hunts of Texas and the House of Saud, tried to corner the silver market--how they failed, who stopped them, and why it could happen again.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay, Stephen
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670644978 No dust jacket. Black paper boards and red cloth spine. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Top corner of front cover worn and taped. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1982. 304 pages including index with few b/w photographs; 2 copies available; 1 copy with hard cover scuffed with wear to edges & corners; spine area faded; prior owners name inside on half-title page; 2nd copy has dust jacket with slight wear to edges; . ISBN: 0670644978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SILVER HUNT FAMILY BUNKER HUNT HISTORY BIOGRAPHY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.29)
|
|
12)
|
Beyond Greed : The Hunts and Their Silver Bubble
Fay, Stephen
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1982. How the two richest families in the world, the Hunts of Texas and the House of Saud, tried to corner the silver market - how they failed, who stopped them, and why it could happen again. jacket is chipped with edgewear, price-clipped. Boards have edgewear, bumped corners. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay, Stephen
NY: Viking Press, 1982 Tiny closed tear at top front corner, small chip at top spine, faint scratches where sticker was removed. Sounds awful but it's all barely discernible. In new mylar sleeve. No names, no notes, no marks. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by b/w Photographs. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Beyond Greed
FAY, Stephen
hardcover. illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y.: Viking, (1982). Chronicle of the attempt of the Hunt brothers of Texas and the House of Saud of Saudi Arabia to corner the silver market. ( more information) Offered by Argosy Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Beyond Greed
Fay, Stephen
New York Viking Adult 1982. 8vo hardcover 304pp index, b/w illus. very good / very good d/w. . ( more information) Offered by Dial a Book (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $26.40
($23.00)
|
|