Lake Wobegon Days
by Garrison Keillor
ISBN: 0670805149
ISBN-13: 9780670805143
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Based on the enormously popular "Prairie Home Companion", Keillor's show on public radio, this collection of stories of modern Midwestern life skyrocketed to the top of the bestseller lists in the mid 1980s, and remained there. In this small Minnesota town, "all the women are strong, all the men are good-looking, and all the children are above average." The book won the collective heart of the country, and critics found it impossible to refrain from quoting sizable portions of it in their reviews.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"'Lake Wobegon Days' is about the way our beliefs, desires, and fears tail off into abstractions-and get renewed from time to time. Mr. Keillor is well quipped to understand this process, since, by his account, he grew up in the fundamentalist religion of the Sanctified Brethren, perfectionists at splitting into infinite subsects over points of doctrine....[This book] is a genuine work of American history." -- Veronica Geng
-- New York Times Book Review
"Accounts of sadness and tragedy...are woven seamlessly into the fabric of the book which is always good humored. There are pages of wry smiles and chuckles, and then, when you least expect it, a scene or a single line within a lengthy description that will have you weeping with laughter, unable to keep reading aloud, for surely by now you will be reading the book aloud to anyone within earshot." -- Katherine Paterson
-- Washington Post Book World
"...[A] love poem to small towns from that grown-up skinny kid, whose reminiscences are as tender as they are hilarious, complete with a paean to porches." -- Ruth Doan MacDougall
-- Christian Science Monitor
"I predict that a minimum of 15 reviews of this book will refer to me as 'a modern day Mark Twain.' Anyone who comes from anywhere west of Eighth Avenue is 'another Mark Twain.'" -- Garrison Keillor
-- Publishers Weekly
"He recognizes the ordinary without ridiculing it, but his ordinary is loony enough for any South American magic realist....Far from an ideal of Norman Rockwell hominess, 'Lake Wobegon' reverberates with terror and finalities....Keillor's folk confront mainstream America with beer and trembling." -- J.D. Reed
-- Time
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Penguin USA Published date: 1985
Publisher's Notes
A young narrator chronicles his coming-of-age in Minnesota's Lake Wobegon, a fictitious small town where all the women are strong, all the men are good-looking, and all the children are above average.
Other Editions
Similar books

Miss Julia Meets Her Match
by Ann B. Ross
When long-time boyfriend Sam Murdoch pops the question, Miss Julia finds herself seriously contemplating the offer while the town is being turned upside down with rumors of infidelities and other events shocking to the Southern facade of gentility and family values.

A Short History of a Small Place
by T. R. Pearson
When T.R. Pearson's first novel, A Short History of a Small Place, was published in 1985, reviewers from coast to coast hailed the arrival of a major new voice in American fiction. The book has since been embraced as a classic novel about life in a small southern town. It is being reissued to coincide with the publication of Pearson's latest work, Cry Me a River.

Miss Julia Speaks Her Mind
by Ann B. Ross
Southern gentleman Wesley Lloyd Springer passes away and leaves his wife two legacies: his sizable estate and his bastard son. Now this longtime pillar of the community finds herself in the center of an unseemly scandal--and the guardian of a wan nine-year-old whose mere presence will turn her life upside down.

The Staggerford Flood
by Jon Hassler
A flood brings old friends and family members back into Agatha McGee's world, seeking refuge from the flood waters in her home and making the eighty-year-old matriarch feel vital and part of the town's life again.

Peyton Place
by Grace Metalious
Now available in a boxed set at an affordable price. Tame by today's standards, "Peyton Place" and its sequel stirred controversy when first published in the 1950s, by depicting sex and sin in a small New England town.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0670805149 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York: Viking, 1985. Fourteenth printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped and in fine condition.. ISBN: 0670805149. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Riverfront Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1985, 1985-09-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8TH PRINTING. PRIVATE OWNER. ISBN:0670805149. 337 PAGES. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, NY, U.S.A: Viking Penguin, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. Type: USED 337 PAGES. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985 ( hb with dj, dj worn and torn, otherwise in good cond. Book of the Month Club. ) ISBN # 0670805149 ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-80514-9.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0-670-80514-9.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-80514-9 Ex-Library Name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0-670-80514-9.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0-670-80514-9.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
New York: Viking, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
New York: Viking, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1985. Later printing. Gift inscription, slight tear on jacket.. ISBN: 0670805149. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. HUMOR. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1985. Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1985, New York, NY, U.S.A., Cover has stain on tail of spine Corners are bumped and has former owners name on fep.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jane Lew Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Lake Woebegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
1985. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. Pages clean, binding tight & square. Scratches on back of dj. No remainder marks, not ex-library! ( more information) Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover may have some surface and edge wear, perhaps somes stains, spine creasing, etc., otherwise usually expect book interior pages to be clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. Book cover has been laminated. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Very good. Book is very clean and tight. Ink writing on inside page. ( more information) Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
(S) Practically perfect ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
(W) Text is in good condition, old library markings, edgewear, may have a slight age smell ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1985. Tan oversized paperback with brown lettering and picture of s small town on cover: text is clean and tight, but yellowing; coivershow some lshelf soil and have chips and cracksa along edgesof spine and shows some additional wear : good reading copy. Paperback. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 0670805149 . 1.02 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 337 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Warm, witty, nostalgic, sometimes sad, always riveting..." Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1985. Hardcover. 1985 Viking Pr. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0670805149. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Lake Wobegon Days (Qty: 8)
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1985 Mild bumps on spine ends and corners. Moderate - Heavy foxing on pages around block. DJ chipped and bumped around edges. Some curling at the flaps. Inside of DJ heavily foxed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult. Used - Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Books, 1985. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Lake Wobegon Days (Qty: 2)
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Books, 1985. pb. Very Good. VG pgs clean & tight, no earmarks, wear to the cover & edges.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information) Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Viking Adult Pub Date: 9/5/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 337 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Trade PaperBack. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Viking Adult Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Trade PaperBack. 0670805149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Viking Adult Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. Dust jacket is noticeably worn and bent. Pages are spotted from age but still in good reading condition. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information) Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Viking Press. 1985. H Hard Cover. Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Solid binding; pages are clean and intact. Edge wear and edge tears to dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
Viking Adult, 1985-09-05. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback. ED: 09/05/85. DJ: [acceptable], shelf wear on edges and small tear. COVER: [very good], clean, straight with shelf wear. SPINE: [good], tight, straight. PAGES: [good], clean, straight, unmarked.PUB: Viking Adult. AUTHOR: Keillor Garrison. KRC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1985 337 pp; hardcover; very good condition; clean pages, tight binding; worn DJ; The honest story of Lake Wobegone at length.. hardcover. Very Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Viking. 1986. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Good jacket. Very Good Very good in good dust jacket. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Includes Illustrations. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear, Fast Shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805149 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison
New SOFTCOVER. No remainder mark. Ships USPS with free delivery confirmation and e-mail confirmation when shipped. Arrives bubble wrapped from small independent bookstore. Thank you for looking ( more information) Offered by Bobbis Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Hardcover 337 Pages Publisher: Viking Adult Publication Date: 9/5/1985 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Viking Adult Pub Date: 9/5/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 337 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Viking Adult Pub Date: 9/5/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 337 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlini | |