Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Earle Birney: A Life

by Cameron, Elspeth


ISBN: 0670828742
ISBN-13: 9780670828746

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Viking
Published date: 1994
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0670828742 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspeth

Viking Press , 1995. First printing hardcover and dust jacket in VG+ condition (slight handling, slight scuff on side page edges). 685 unmarked pages. [2.9 lbs] . ISBN: 0670828742. (more information)

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (United States)
$8.00
2) Earle Birney : A Life (The Robert Bateman Collection)
Cameron, Elspeth

New York: Viking. 1994. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
$8.94
3) Earle Birney: a Life
Cameron, Elspeth

NY: Viking, 1994. 1st printing. Fine/Fine. xxii, 685 p., frontis, photos, endnotes, index, 8vo; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
$9.50
4) Earle Birney A Life
Cameron, Elspeth (Earle Birney), Illustrated

New York: The Viking Press, 1946, 1994 Earle Birney is one of Canada's most respected poets. His poem 'David'. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
$10.00
5) EARLE BIRNEY, A LIFE
CAMERON, Elspeth

Toronto: Viking Penguin, 1994 First edition. 8vo., beige boards, brown spine, 685 pp. B&W photos. No markings, Fine as New in Fine as New dj. (2.4 FO 14/5. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
$12.99
6) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspeth

Toronto, ON, Canada:: Viking,, 1994.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ. 8vo, Tan and red boards with gilt lettering. FIRST EDITION. The corners and spine are sharp. The DJ is crisp. Illustrated with numerous black and white photographs. Earle Birney is one of Canada's most respected poets. 685 pages. (more information)

Offered by Olmstead Books (Canada)
$14.95
7) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspeth

Toronto: Viking, 1994. Hardcover with dust jacket, 685 pages plus black-and-white illustrations; unread, very clean and unmarked, traces of shelf wear only.. First Edition. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
$15.00
8) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspet

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1994. Hardcover in dustjacket. Soiling and creasing to jacket. Some rubbing. Otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked book in similar dust jacket. Bibliogaphy and Index. xvii.685p.. Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
$15.00
9) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspet

Toronto: Viking Pr, 1995 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in m ylar. Clean tight and unmarked 685pp nf/nf. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
$15.75
10) Earle Birney : A Life
Cameron, Elspeth

Viking Penguin, 1994. Nice copy, slight bump to heel. Jacket solid, a hint of shelf wear. Photo illus., 685 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
$16.00
11) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1995. Previous owner's name on ffep; otherwise a solid, clean copy.. Canadian First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, Not Price Clipped. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$16.00
12) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspeth

Viking, 1994. 1st. Hardcover. VG. Shelfwear. Small cut on heel of book./VG. Shelfwear. Small closed tear on DJ. Crease on front flap of unclipped DJ.. Biography of this influential Governor General Award winning Canadian poet, novelist and literary editor. B+W illustrations. DJ in protective Brodart. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$18.90
13) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspet

Viking Books. New in New dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked; 685 pages . (more information)

Offered by kbooks (Canada)
$19.95
14) Earle Birney - A Life
Cameron, Elspeth

Toronto, Ontairo, Canada: Viking, 1994. 685 pages with index, b/w photos, starting to crack in centre. 3 copies available. Varying degrees of condition to copies; not all copies are as described!!. ISBN: 0670828742. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. EARLE BIRNEY POET CANADIAN. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $20.00 ($20.07)
15) Earle Birney: A Life
Cameron, Elspeth

Toronto: Viking. #49817 . F/F. 1994. 1st. CG6 . hb. w/dj. 685p . minor stains on edges, clean & tight inside. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
$31.50