Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


We Are All Guilty

by Kingsley Amis


ISBN: 0670842680
ISBN-13: 9780670842681
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1992
Ages: 7 to 9

Publisher's Notes

Out of work, bored, and living with his parents in the slums of London, Clive Raynor breaks into a warehouse for kicks, but when the night watchman is seriously injured, Clive is blamed and pigeonholed as a typical hood.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0670842680 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) We Are All Guilty
Kingsley Amis

Viking Pr. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
2) We Are All Guilty (Plus S.)
Kingsley Amis

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $3.84
Add to cart 
3) We Are All Guilty (Qty: 15)
Kingsley Amis

Viking , [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
4) We are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

London: Reinhardt Books, 1991. a very good copy with a very good dust jacket.. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trolley Line Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
5) We Are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1992, 1992-02. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover in a very good d/w FIRST EDITION ISBN: 0670842680 **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE** (more information)

Offered by RWL GROUP (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) We Are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1992 remainder mark to bottom page edges else fine in fine dust jacket the jacket is protected by an adjustable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jacket Art By Dennis Brazell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
7) We are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

Viking, 1991. Remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) We Are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

London: Reinhardt, 1992 8vo. 93pp. in protective cover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Slight edge wear to DJ.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. . (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
9) We Are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

London: Reinhardt, 1992 8vo. 93pp. in protective cover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Slight edge wear to DJ.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. . (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
10) We Are All Guilty
Kingsley, Amis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking, 1991 remaindered; slight shopwear; 2 copies. First American Edition. Hardback. New/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) We are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

Viking / Reinhardt Books, 1991 NF/NF. Tight & clean.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Baba's Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) We Are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

Viking Press, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good. First British Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
13) WE ARE ALL GUILTY
Amis, Kingsley

London, England: Viking/Reinhardt Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0670842680 . Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is a bit of light rubbing and nicking to top corners of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
14) We Are All Guilty
Amis, Kingsley

Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670842680 Excellent condition, hardback 1991, no marks, great dust jacket, plastic cover, read it. . Very Good. 2/1/1992. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.41
Add to cart