Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Grow Rich Slowly

The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning

by Paul B. Brown ; Don Underwood


ISBN: 0670846740
ISBN-13: 9780670846740
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 2.15 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The world's largest financial institution reviews dozens of retirement strategies designed to help combat the recent instability in pension plans and an unpredictable Social Security system.

Similar books


0471353590
Smart Guide to Planning for Retirement
by Mike Robbins

An all-you-need-to-know introduction on how to save and plan today for a comfortable retirement tomorrow

0793141826
The New Retirementality
by Mitch Anthony



1400047897
We're Not in Kansas Anymore
by Walter L. Updegrave

Whether you are thirty years from retirement or it's just around the corner, here is the only book you'll need about how to get it together and plan a safe, secure, and prosperous retirement. We all know the scene: Dorothy is transported from the flat terrain of Kansas to the bizarre land of Oz. Her cry, "Toto, I don't think we're in Kansas anymore," may be the best line to describe how people feel about the retirement landscape. It’s one teeming with challenges, from the impact of corporate downsizing on individuals to battered 401(k)s, precarious Social Security, and cuts in pensions and health care benefits for retirees. Many people are intimidated and delay thinking about retirement. That’s a mistake. We're Not in Kansas Anymore is the only guide you need to learn how to deal with the Oz-like reality that is retirement planning today. Walter Updegrave shows how to cut through the clutter, assess your finances, and become your own personal pension manager. • Get real about retirement. Neither your employer nor the government will adequately feather your retirement nest. You're on your own. Only you can take action and responsibility for your life after work. Walter Updegrave shows how to start now. • Develop a simple, direct, empowering retirement plan. Cut through the alphanumeric soup of 401(k)s, IRAs, Keoghs, and SEPs, get a grip, and execute a personal plan that makes sense given your circumstances. • Create a realistic investing strategy and get the most out of your 401(k) and other retirement accounts. • Ensure that your money lasts a lifetime. The Tin Man wanted to experience life with passion and emotion. Likewise, you'll improve your chances of creating the kind of retirement you want if you bring some passion and emotion into your retirement plan and then save enough to make it a reality. The Scarecrow thought his life would be better if he "only had a brain." It was the Scarecrow, however, who came up with the best ideas to get Dorothy out of her jams. Similarly, Updegrave shows that any reasonably intelligent person can execute a successful retirement plan and, like the Cowardly Lion, show some courage by having the discipline, willpower, and conviction to follow it through. We're Not in Kansas Anymore is the best, most thorough, and most empowering retirement guide in print today. Don't leave Kansas--or anywhere else for that matter--without it.

0262112868
Coming Generational Storm
by Laurence J. Kotlikoff

Guides the reader through America's generational imbalance and proposes policies to avoid the demographic overload and fiscal crisis that America will be faced with in the future as a result of this imbalance.

1591840163
You'Ve Lost It, Now What
by Jonathan Clements

The "Wall Street Journal" columnist offers step-by-step advice for rebuilding a devastated retirement portfolio, including information on how to deal with technology stocks and the advantages of market-tracking index funds.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0670846740 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Grow Rich Slowly the Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood And Paul B. Brown

New York: Viking, 1993 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-670-84674-0. X-library. First page clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don, and Brown, Paul B

You're not getting any younger. No matter what you do, the fact remains that you're older now than you've ever been. At some point, be it in a year or twenty, you're going to start seriously thinking about retirement. This book will help.Copyright 1993, Viking Press. 521 pages, includes illutrations, Index. Hardcover with dustjacket.Very Good in Good dustjacket - Pages clean and white. Spine and binding tight, still creaks when opened. Dustjacket shows wear at the corners and edges, but has protected the book well. (more information)

Offered by Garage To Dollars (United States)
$1.00
3) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning by Underwood
Don Underwood; Paul B. Brown

Viking, 1/1/1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good Hardback with DJ. Book in good condition. DJ has small crease at bottom on front. Very nice. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
$1.00
4) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning (Qty: 2)
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
5) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

Viking. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Viking Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

Viking. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Viking Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

Viking. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

Viking. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

Viking. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

Viking. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Grow Rich Slowly : The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking Penguin, 1993. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Tight spine, pristine pages with no text markings, name on frontis page, no tobacco odor, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.41
14) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. 1993. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.49
15) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood; Paul B. Brown

Viking, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.49
16) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood; Paul B. Brown

Viking, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Blue boards with solid spine. Exterior with rubbing to edges and corners bumped. Spine solid and undamaged. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
$1.50
17) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

Viking. Used - Like New. used - like new 1st.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.66
18) Grow Rich Slowly: the Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1993. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, UNREAD. Retirement planning. BE513648.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
19) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don and Brown, Paul B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1993. NEAR FINE hardcover, previous owner's label inside front board, otherwise, AS NEW, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears or wear. Retirement, investment, personal financial planning. BE507171. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
20) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 Pub date: 1993. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
21) Grow rich slowly the Merrill Lynch guide to retirement planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0670846740. Bumping Very Light Spine;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket;Marked Very Light Edge of Pages;Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
22) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don and Paul B. Brown

NY: Viking, 1993. Hardcover 1st Edition 3rd Printing NF/F 8vo - 521pp - indexed Inscription on ffep else clean and tight with Dj in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-670-84674-0 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
$1.95
23) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 Book in excellent condition. No marks or highlights. Ships out fast. . New. 1993. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
$1.95
24) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 DISPLAY COPY - BRAND NEW! Hardback w/ Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst..... and... Thank You! . New. 1/1/1993. (more information)

Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
$1.95
25) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.96
26) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood; Paul B. Brown

Viking, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
27) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood; Paul B. Brown

Viking, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
28) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Brown, Paul B.; Underwood, Don

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1993. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous charts and graphs, Foreword, Preface, 31 Chapters, Author's Note, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the authors. . 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 521 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
29) Grow Rich Slowly, The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, don and Brown, Paul B

New York: Viking. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 521 pages. Interior - Nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.35
30) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 wear on corners and edges . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
31) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
32) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 VG/VG. There is a gift inscription on the front endpaper. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$2.94
33) Grow Rich Slowly
Don Underwood

Very Good 1993 Viking, very nice and all pages are clean and white, DJ is perfect and smooth, barely read.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
$2.99
34) GROW RICH SLOWLY, The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning -
Underwood, Don and Paul B. Brown -

Viking Press, New York, 1993, Third Printing -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG - 521 pages including Index - ISBN 0670846740.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$3.00
35) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood; Paul B. Brown

Viking, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$3.00
36) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don

FIRST EDITION HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, U-U (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
$3.73
37) Grow Rich Slowly The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood and Paul B Brown

New York: Viking, 1993 Cloth Spine Only. Very Good/Very Good. 5th Printing. Private Press. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-670-84674-0. A very good very clean read copy in bright dust jacket business investments how to r etire. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$4.00
38) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 Hardcover with dustjacket, 521 pages. VG/VG. FIRST PRINTING. Includes investment calculator & expired tax law update card. Viking 1993. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$4.16
39) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$5.67
40) Grow Rich Slowly: the Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Good in Fair dust jacket; 1993. Looks pretty good, text is very good, but the dust jacket has a binding edge tear and flap piece is missing near the tear. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Viking; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 521 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
41) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood; Paul B. Brown

Viking, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$6.50
42) Grow Rich Slowly
No Illustration, Underwood And Brown

New York: Viking, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLUE AND BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.69
43) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 excellent condition, clean inside, shipped same day . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$6.87
44) Grow Rich Slowly : The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don

Viking, January 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : Economics : Public Finance (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.16
45) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood; Paul B. Brown

Viking, 1993-01-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ No DJ (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$7.70
46) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don and Paul B Brown

Viking, 1993 merrill lynch label ffep. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
$7.99
47) Grow Rich Slowly : The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Brown, Paul B.; Underwood, Don

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1993. /Dust Jacket Included. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670846740 Signed by Author ISBN: 0670846740 This hardcover First edition is inscribed and autographed by Don Underwood to Don. Nice dustjacket. Minor cover wear on corners and edges. 521 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
$8.25
48) Grow Rich Slowly : The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Brown, Paul B.; Underwood, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A: Viking Penguin, 1993. hardcover. Good in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.32
49) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking, 1993. xxi + 521 clean tight pp with bound-in slide rule still here. Jkt has faint scuffs where paper overlaps cloth on boards; 27.50 & 0293 date code on flap. 2.4 net & thick.. 1st Ptg Per Number Chain. Blue Boards, Blk Sp HB. Near Fine to Fine/Near Fine. About 9.25 High. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$8.75
50) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don

Viking, January 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Planning (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.95
51) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

Viking. Hardcover. 0670846740 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$8.95
52) Grow Rich Slowly : The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Brown, Paul B.; Underwood, Don

NY: Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stated First. DJ has minor edgewear. Protected in new Brodart cover. Book has Merrill Lynch label on the lower corner of FEP. Otherwise, As New. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$9.00
53) GROW RICH SLOWLY, THE MERRILL LYNCH GUIDE TO RETIREMENT PLANNING
UNDERWOOD, DON & PAUL B. BROWN

Toronto, ON, Canada: VIKING, 1993 521 PAGES. NAVY JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FINANCE. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
54) GROW RICH SLOWLY The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, D. Brown, P. B

Viking Penguin. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. 0670846740. Blue/blk boards/gld lettering. Looks good but has some underlining throughout. Still has original investment calculator attached in text. DJ has some edge wear/tear. ; Large 8vo; 521 pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
$10.00
55) Grow Rich Slowly : The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Brown, Paul B.; Underwood, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1993. Cover and pages in great condition. DJ slightly worn with price sticker marking on front. There is also a pull out systematic investment calculator that is attached in the middle of the book.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$10.00
56) Grow Rich Slowly : The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Very Good/Good. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0670846740 Signed by Author Book has slight wear at spine ends, interior is crisp clean bright, tight straight binding, dj has edgewear with small tears, signed by the author. Digital image available on request. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
$10.00
57) Grow Rich Slowly
Allen, T.D

New York: Viking, 1993. ex-library. 521 pgs.. ISBN: 0670846740. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
$10.00
58) Grow Rich Slowly : The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don & Brown, Paul B

New York: Viking, 1993. 521 pp., dust jacket rubbed a little and a small spot on the front endpaper, other defects too minor to mention, book and dj in very good condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color blue, gold, white - personal finance. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
$10.00
59) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1993. last blank page removed, clean and bright pages, possibly circulated little, minimal shelf wear, soiling and wear to DJ. First Printing. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 32 Oz. Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$11.99
60) GROW RICH SLOWLY THE MERRILL LYNCH GUIDE TO RETIREMENT PLANNING
Underwood, Don & Brown, Paul B

New York: Viking, 1993. Includes systematic investment calculator. Hardbound with dust jacket. Internally clean. Very small plain white sticker on the back paste down. Few pages have slightly bent upper corners. Dust jacket has slight rubbing on the back. Over 500 pages.. Hard Back. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$12.00
61) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1993 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Systematic investment calculator included in the book for retirement planning.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good. Mylared. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
$14.30
62) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don; Brown, Paul B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1993. 521 pp. Jacket is very lightly scuffed, not price clipped. Boards show no wear. Author Underwood inscription on title page. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Systematic Investment Calculator still with book. . Signed & Inscribed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$15.00
63) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Underwood, Don & Paul B. Brown

New York et al.: Viking, 1993. Quarter black cloth with blue paper-covered boards, foil titles on spine and device on front board, xxi, 521 pp, index. DJ slightly rubbed along rear joint; in Brodart archival cover. From the DJ: "...focuses on the real concerns of real people--five couples and two single--who represent the differing needs of everyone thinking about retirement." A slide-rule type investment planner is bound into the book, and an expired postcard originally good for a tax law update is laid in.. First Edition. . As New/Fine. 23½ X 15½ cm. (more information)

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
$15.00
64) GROW RICH SLOWLY (THE MERRILL LYNCH GUIDE TO RETIREMENT PLANNING)
DON UNDERWOOD AND PUAL B. BROWN

NEW Y ORK: VIKING, 1993. Hard bound with dust cover both in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Illustrated in black and white. Has 521 page's.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$15.00
65) Grow Rich Slowly: The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning
Don Underwood, Paul B. Brown

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Viking Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 521 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$15.10
66) Grow Rich Slowly / The Merrill Lynch Guide to Retirement Planning - Includes the Attached Systematic Investment Calculator
Underwood, Don and Paul B. Brown

NY: Viking / Penguin , 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright and clean copy, a blank white sticker is affixed to the upper first front freepage, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear. An excellent and detailed retirement planning and asset building/management & investment reference. With money management strategies, examples and scenarios, understanding and interpreting market analysis information, picking winning stocks, profiting in mutual funds, understanding market cycles and timing, understanding cash flow, knowing your potential tax liabilities, creating and maintaining a balanced portfolio, and more! For the first time, the nation's largest and most respected financial institution in the U.S.with millions of retirement accounts has put its name on a book. Grow Rich Slowly is the first book to feature the full expertise of these retirement financing authorities and tailor it to the specific of today in planning your happy and prosperous future. 521 pages.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
$21.95
67) GROW RICH SLOWLY:THE MERRILL LYNCH GUIDE TO RETIREMENT PLANNING
Underwood,Don

Viking Penguin. ISBN:0670846740.Fine in fine dust jacket.Octavo.521 pages.OP. 1993. Hardcover. Keywords: Economics, Retirement, Investing. (more information)

Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (United States)
$25.00