Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Money Diet

Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness

by Ginger Applegarth


ISBN: 0670856800
ISBN-13: 9780670856800
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin USA
Published date: 1995
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A personal financial planner integrates actual case studies, helpful worksheets, and practical advice to help readers make day-to-day financial decisions that consider long-range goals and promote financial fitness.

Other Editions

Similar books


0072536403
Personal Financial Planning
by Lewis Altfest

Personal Financial Planning brings a new level of analytical depth to this fast-rising field. Written for the financial professional, Personal Financial Planning uses an original framework to make the material comprehensible to students while simultaneously providing a platform for further research and innovation within the discipline. Altfest's innovative Total Portfolio Management approach, combined with an ongoing integrated case study, provides a unique and powerful entry into this important subject.

0972549404
Navigating the Dark Side of Wealth
by Cheatham Willis Thayer



0785263276
Total Money Makeover Workbook
by Dave Ramsey



0071410309
The Standard & Poor's Guide for the New Investor
by Nilus Mattive

VALUABLE ADVICE FOR INVESTORS OF ALL TYPES FROM STANDARD & POOR'S, TODAY'S MOST TRUSTED RESOURCE FOR RELIABLE INVESTMENT INFORMATION

0446691801
Rich Dad's Success Stories
by Robert T. Kiyosaki

A collection of more than two dozen business success stories discusses how the principles from Rich Dad Poor Dad can be effectively applied, citing numerous individuals from all walks of life who changed their financial outlook through strategic investments. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0670856800 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Viking, 1995. 1st Ed. Slight mark on outer page edges, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0670856800. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Viking, 1995. First Edition. Small dent on one edge, otherwise like new.. ISBN: 0670856800. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. BUSINESS INVESTING BUSINESS/ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 Dust jacket has light wear, otherwise like new. ** First Edition ** Delivery confirmation provided on all US orders. APO/FPO orders gladly accepted. International Shipping Available. Expedited sh... . Very Good. First Ed.. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) The Money Diet Reaping Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Viking, 1995. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-85680-0 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Ginger Applegarth

New York: Viking Press, 1995. 1995 hardback edition; pages, cover & dust jacket are like new. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by ehantiques (United States)
$1.00
6) The Money Diet
Applegarth, Ginger

New York: Viking, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket Book cover is slightly faded on spine. Cover has minor shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
$1.00
7) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 C24___Same as pictured____Like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
8) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 10 , near new condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
9) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
10) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness by Applegarth, Ginger
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1/1/1995. Hardcover. New. New Hardcover Book with DJ, Both Excellent!! (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
$1.00
11) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness by Applegarth
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
$1.00
12) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
14) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
15) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
16) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
17) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. Hard Cover. 0670856800 almost new.clean . (more information)

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (United States)
$1.00
18) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Financial planner Applegate, a correspondent on the Today show, demonstrates her financial know-how and draws a clever analogy here: budget dollars saved are like diet calories cut. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. Label cut from back cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
19) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
21) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Viking Press, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Like New. 343 bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover is near pristine, dustjacket has slight wear and is not price clipped. Book has a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
22) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1/1/1995. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$1.50
23) Money Diet; The
Applegarth, Ginger

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0670856800 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.55
24) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

NY: Viking, 1995. AS NEW in Fine jacket, NEW BOOK from closed store inventory. Shiny, unread. Personal finance. . BE511963.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
25) Money Diet, The : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 01 January, 1995. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
$1.79
26) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr. 1995. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book is in pristine condition! It has a nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.94
27) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0670856800. Creased Very Light Jacket Front;Folded Light Throughout; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
28) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult. Used - Like New. Little to no edge wear. Spine is fine. Front and rear cover smooth, clean, and gorgeous! Pages; Bright! Crisp! and Clean!. Dj is finer than the lovely woman on it, little to no edge wear. Fine single book seeks good home! (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
29) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes Preface, 18 Chapters, Conclusion, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 342 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
30) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover has slight wear. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.48
31) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
32) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 wear on corners and edges . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
33) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 1995 Viking; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.95
34) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$2.95
35) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1995 Ex-library. Dustjacket in mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex Library. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
$2.95
36) The Money Diet Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

As New in As New dust jacket; Hardcover; Viking; 1995. Brand new - gift quality; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 3442 pages . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
$2.95
37) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Tight binding. Clean pages with no stray marks. Has a small amount of shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (United States)
$3.15
38) Money Diet, The : Reaping The Rewards Of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult, 1995. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1995 • Small closed tear (repaired) on top front cover of dust jacket. Scratches. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$3.53
39) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.82
40) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 Fine book in a Fine DJ! Clean and Tight!Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$3.85
41) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Viking,, 1995. Pages are clean and binding is tight. ISBN: 0670856800. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
$4.50
42) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 looks unread -same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
43) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Viking, 1995. When Ginger Applegarth's "Money Diet" series aired on NBC's Today show, more than fifty thousand viewers wrote asking for her foolproof "Willpower Worksheets." Finally, someone was talking about money in a language they understood. Now Ginger has written a concise, easy-to-understand guide to bringing your money habits under control using the same techniques you've learned for managing your weight - whether you have $1,000 or $1 million to your name. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$4.99
44) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1995 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$4.99
45) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1995. Nice Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$4.99
46) THE MONEY DIET : REAPING THE REWARDS OF FINANCIAL FITNESS
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, NY: Viking Penguin, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. There is black magic marker marks inside the book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
47) THE MONEY DIET : REAPING THE REWARDS OF FINANCIAL FITNESS
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, NY: Viking Penguin, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book discusses the use of money in an easy understable language. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
48) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1995. Hard Cover. New/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
$5.12
49) N REAPING THE REWARDS OF FINANCIAL FITNESS
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. New mylar book cover. ; 9.25 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Hyrne Heaven (United States)
$5.99
50) The Money Diet
Applegarth, Ginger

Viking Penguin Inc, 1994-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$5.99
51) The Money Diet
, Applegarth

New York: Viking, 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.08
52) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Virginia Applegarth

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$6.15
53) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 appear unread same day shipping no marks . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$6.67
54) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition, p.o. nameplate on front end page--105T70408 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$6.99
55) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York: Viking, 1995 First Edition, first printing, Viking, 1995. SIGNED by AUTHOR. Excellent in a VG jacket. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
$7.00
56) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1995. Very Good Hard Cover in Very Good minus Dust Jacket, Books are shipped with dutstjackets protected in clear mylar cover, There is some minor shelf wear, bumping and rubbing to cover but no tears , Nice example of this book. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
57) The Money Diet
Applegarth Ginger

New York, New York: The Viking Press, 1995. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
58) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

NY: Viking, 1995. Warmly inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper and the rear endpaper as well. 342 pages, index. Author photos on front and rear jacket panels. Jacket very lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States)
$7.00
59) Money Diet, Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Viking Press. 1995. Hardbound. Fine/NF, clean and tight., blk. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$7.52
60) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: The Viking Press. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$7.99
61) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1995 First/first. A date is printed in ink on the FFE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P W Hall Books (United States)
$8.00
62) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. 1995. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$8.10
63) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, NY, U.S.A.bost: Viking Penguin, 1995. When Genger Applegarth's "Money Diet" series aired on NBC's Today show, more than fifty thousand viewers wrote asking for her foolproof "Willpower Worksheets.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$9.50
64) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1995. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 342 pages. Index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Personal Finance. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
$9.95
65) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1995. By the Personal Finance Correspondent to the TODAY SHOW. NO MARKINGS OR HIGHLIGHTING. PRISTINE CONDITION. Covers a Four Step Plan: "Find Your Financial Weight", Set your Goal Weight, Develop your Money Diet Plan and Sept 4: Get on the Scales to Measure your Progress.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
$9.95
66) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Virginia

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670856800 excellent, ship same day . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$9.95
67) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1995. Like New/Like New: An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Suitable for presenting as a gift.. ISBN: 0-670-85680-0. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.25. FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
$9.99
68) THE MONEY DIET
GINGER APPLEGARTH

NEW YORK: VIKING, 1995. Hard bound with dust cover both in very good condition. Front of dust cover illustrated with color picture of author. Cover and page edging are slightly soileld. Leaves are clean. Has 342 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$12.00
69) The Money Diet : Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0670856800 . hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$12.00
70) The Money Diet: Reaping The Rewards Of Financial Success
Applegarth, Ginger

New Bedford, MA: Viking, 1995 342pp. Index. Gray half-cloth cover. Covers a Four Step Plan: "Find Your Financial Weight", Set your Goal Weight, Develop your Money Diet Plan and Sept 4: Get on the Scales to Measure your Progress. Pages are bright and clean. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. DJ shows some minor shelfwear. This is not an ex-library or remainder. Nice copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
$12.10
71) The Money Diet: Reaping the Rewards of Financial Fitness
Applegarth, Ginger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1995. If you are one of the many Americans who spend more time monitoring your eat