Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0670887536
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Cesar's Amazing Journey

by Stephen Phillip Policoff


ISBN: 0670887536
ISBN-13: 9780670887538
Format: Reinforced Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Published date: 1999
Size: 8.5 x 10.25 inches
Weight: 1 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2

Synopses

When the Florida palm tree he calls home is cut down and taken to New York, with him in it, a tree frog gets to experience life in the big city, but he is not happy until he finds a new home in the Bronx Zoo.

Publisher's Notes

When the Florida palm tree he calls home is cut down and taken to New York, with him in it, a tree frog gets to experience life in the big city, but he is not happy until he finds a new home in the Bronx Zoo.

Similar books


00600989710
Rafi and Rosi
by Lulu Delacre

Two tree frogs, mischievous Rafi Coquf and his younger sister Rosi, learn about the plants and animals of Puerto Rico together, in a title which includes a spattering of easy Spanish words. Reprint.

0879059036
Bullfrog Pops
by Rick Walton

A hungry bullfrog hops a stagecoach to Ravenous Gulch where it tries to get something to eat, in this tale where each page must be turned to complete the sentence.

1581170491
Icky Sticky Frog
by Dawn Bentley



0375811990
Fribbity Ribbit
by Suzanne C. Johnson

When a frog makes an unexpected and unwanted visit, a quiet home is turned chaotic as it jumps from room to room, in a bright picture book with rhythmic, cumulative text.

0375927646
Toad Heaven
by Morris Gleitzman

In the hysterically funny sequel to Toad Rage , Limpy is on a quest to find toad heaven. A place where cane toads won’t be blown up with bike pumps or bashed over the head with folding chairs. Limpy’s determined to find this place if it takes him the rest of his life, but his plans are waylaid when he’s kidnapped by some sinister-looking humans and tossed into a bucket. Will Limpy be able to save cane toads? Will he be able to find toad heaven? First he has to get out of the bucket. . . . From the Hardcover edition.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0670887536 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Phillip

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 1999 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Stephen Phillip Policoff

Viking Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Phillip

Viking Penguin Inc, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
4) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Philip

New York: Viking Juvenile. Very Good 1999. Hardcover. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.45 x 10.38 x 8.52 Inches; 32 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
5) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Philip

New York: Viking Juvenile. As New 1999. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.45 x 10.38 x 8.52 Inches; 32 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
6) CESAR'S AMAZING JOURNEY
Policoff, Stephen Philip

New York: Viking Juvenile. New 1999. Hardcover. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.45 x 10.38 x 8.52 Inches; 32 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
7) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Philip

New York: Viking Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Hardcover. 0.45 x 10.38 x 8.52 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
8) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Philip

New York: Viking Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Hardcover. 0.45 x 10.38 x 8.52 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
9) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Philip

New York: Viking Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Hardcover. 0.45 x 10.38 x 8.52 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
10) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Philip

Viking Juvenile. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Hardcover. 0.45 x 10.38 x 8.52 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $16.98
Add to cart 
11) Cesar's Amazing Journey (Qty: 25)
Stephen Phillip Policoff, David Catrow(Illustrator)

Viking Childrens Books, 1999. Hardcover. Brand New. 10.30 x 8.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 16.0 oz. When the Florida palm tree he calls home is cut down and taken to New York, with him in it, a tree frog gets to experience life in the big city, but he is not happy until he finds a new home in the Bronx Zoo. When the Florida palm tree he calls home is cut down and taken to New York, with him in it, a tree frog gets to experience life in the big city, but he is not happy until he finds a new home in the Bronx Zoo. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $19.39
Add to cart 
12) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Phillip

Viking Press, 1999 First Printing. Pictorial boards. 4to. Tight, spotless copy. Lightly worn jacket protected in Brodart.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Catrow, David. (more information)

Offered by Book Scholars (United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
13) Cesar's Amazing Journey
Policoff, Stephen Philip

Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670887536 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.85
Add to cart