Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Back Roads
by Tawni O'Dell
ISBN: 0670894184
ISBN-13: 9780670894185
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his murder, adolescent, hormone-raging Harley has just inherited the role of caretaker for his three younger sisters. Told from Harley's point of view, this debut novel set in a rural Pennsylvania mining town tells of his experiences as a teenage father figure, a lover of an older single mother, and a primary suspect in a brutal murder.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"A strong, thoughtful first novel that hews to time-honored fiction traditions, rooting a voyage of personal discovery in beautifully rendered particulars of character and place."
-- Kirkus
"[A] potent first novel....Tense, conflicted and involving, O'Dell's novel deftly captures the voice of a teenage boy who's in trouble and facing profound challenges, even if the narrative sometimes feels dramatically inflated to prove its point: that evil runs deep and rooting it out is a difficult, thankless chore." -- Erik Burns
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Penguin USA Published date: 2000 Size: 6.25 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds Pages: 338
Publisher's Notes
With his mother in jail for killing his abusive father, nineteen-year-old Harley Altmyer is charged with caring for his three sisters in a backwards Pennsylvania coal town, but despite his fatherly responsibilities, he is still a teenage boy and lusts after the mother of two who lives down the road.
Other Editions
Similar books

Swann's Way
by Marcel Proust
Translated by C.K. Scott Moncrieff, Introduction by Lewis Galantiere

Blue Mondays
by Arnold Pomerans
The novel's protagonist - named Arnon, like its author - is a young man on the run: expelled from high school and on the outs with his ailing father, he spends his days and nights living a vagabond's life on the streets of Amsterdam. He falls abjectly in love with a waitress in an Italian restaurant, and sneaks into fancy bars and hotels only to skip out when the check arrives. Then he begins to visit prostitutes, girls no older or wiser than he is - and his fumbling, guileless, surprisingly tender encounters with them we see the sadness beneath his nonstop comic riffing, and the profound restlessness that drives his search for adventure. The novel's Amsterdam is a place where sex is cheap but love is scarce. Arnon gets by on his cleverness and his sense of humor, and it is these that make Blue Mondays so fresh and entertaining.

I Capture the Castle
by Dodie Smith
During six turbulent years in 1934, 17-year-old Cassandra Mortmain keeps a journal, filling three notebooks with sharply funny yet poignant entries about her home, a ruined Suffolk castle, and her eccentric and penniless family. By the time the last diary shuts, there have been great changes in the Mortmain household, not the least of which is that Cassandra is deeply, hopelessly, in love. Illustrations.

Crow Lake
by Mary Lawson
Crow Lake is that rare find, a first novel so quietly assured, so emotionally pitch perfect, you know from the opening page that this is the real thing–a literary experience in which to lose yourself, by an author of immense talent. Here is a gorgeous, slow-burning story set in the rural “badlands” of northern Ontario, where heartbreak and hardship are mirrored in the landscape. For the farming Pye family, life is a Greek tragedy where the sins of the fathers are visited on the sons, and terrible events occur–offstage. Centerstage are the Morrisons, whose tragedy looks more immediate if less brutal, but is, in reality, insidious and divisive. Orphaned young, Kate Morrison was her older brother Matt’s protegee, her fascination for pond life fed by his passionate interest in the natural world. Now a zoologist, she can identify organisms under a microscope but seems blind to the state of her own emotional life. And she thinks she’s outgrown her siblings–Luke, Matt, and Bo–who were once her entire world. In this universal drama of family love and misunderstandings, of resentments harbored and driven underground, Lawson ratchets up the tension with heartbreaking humor and consummate control, continually overturning one’s expectations right to the very end. Tragic, funny, unforgettable, Crow Lake is a quiet tour de force that will catapult Mary Lawson to the forefront of fiction writers today.

Gap Creek
by Robert Morgan
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0670894184 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
Hard cover. very good. 2000 hardcover, like new but has no dj ( more information) Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking, 1999. Small tear on dj, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0670894184 . Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. PENNSYLVANIA FICTION FAMILY SAGA BROTHERS SISTERS SAGAS. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-89418-4.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Back Roads
Tawni O'Dell
New York: Viking, 2000 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Back Roads
Tawni O'Dell
New York: Viking, 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-89418-4 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Back Roads [Paperback]
O'Dell, Tawni ; O'Dell, Tawni
Published in 2000 by the Viking Press, a fine 338-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket, apparently unread & unused, this is a very good copy. (978) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 Hardcover - Fine, clean HC edition OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB [O'DELL, TAWNI] BACKROADS . Fair. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Back Roads
Tawni O'Dell
2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library book; looks great inside and out; tight binding; has wear on front, back, edges and corners of dust jacket; clean, neat and easy to read; has mylar cover over dust jacket, mylar has some wear on it ( more information) Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 2000. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. **SELLERS COMMENTS: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY, ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Seperation of front cover from spine starting. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT:THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY, some aging/yellowing of pages, previous owner's name on front endpaper. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Back Roads : Tawni O'Dell (Hardcover, 2000)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Like New. Minimal edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. ( more information) Offered by DogServant (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0670894184 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Oprah Book Club selelciton. Like New! ; Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 338 p. Oprah's Book Club (Hardcover) . Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! The DJ shows minor shelf and edge wear. There are a couple of splatter marks on the bottom edges of the pages. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Spine slightly askew. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Nineteen-year-old Harley is left to rear his three younger sisters after their mother is imprisoned for murdering their abusive father in this searing, hardscrabble Party of Five set in Pennsylvania mining country. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
O'Dell, Tawni Back Roads
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Viking Adult; Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. ( more information) Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club) (Qty: 2)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
(BoxBen) Some cover wear and dogears ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Old price sticker on front. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. New hardcover but dust jacket has slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing within text; Box 535 ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club) (Qty: 4)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2000 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 2000 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Fine. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Viking Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 Brand New, in Mint condition - 7 . New. ( more information) Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Viking Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This is an Oprah's Book Club book in Very Good condition! There are initials on the inside cover page. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! DJ shows some shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 . New. ( more information) Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club) (Qty: 2)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. There is only very minor edge wear to dustjacket. The book itself is in superbly clean and unmarked condition. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000 Oprah Book Club Edition. Mild bumps on spine ends. DJ lightly bumped. Small tear/pinhole on lower spine end of DJ. Corner fold page 187. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 3/28/2000. Hardcover. Like New. Like new book and civer. Black mark on outter pages on bottom of book made with a magic marker. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! Orders processed daily! Expedited or International orders for large books will not be accepted - sorry. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell Tawni
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club) (Qty: 2)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
New York: Viking Books. 2000. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has NO chips or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Paperback. Like New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA. 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 2000 Viking; **3RD PRINTING; **OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Like New. Oprah's Book Club dust jacket -- AS NEW -- no remainder mark; no price clip; no internal markings. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner bookplate on ffep. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni
NY: Viking, 2000. Hardcover 1st Edition 3rd Printing F/F 8vo - 338 pp Clean and tight with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-670-89418-4 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 sticker residue on spine of dj * . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
O'Dell, Tawni
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670894184 S38 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |