Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Shock Wave
by Clive Cussler
ISBN: 0671000306
ISBN-13: 9780671000301
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1996 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds Pages: 567
Synopses
Dirk Pitt finds himself in a deadly race against time to stop a family's murderous diamond mining operations and to find the source of a mysterious plague.
Publisher's Notes
Cussler breaks new barriers of excitement when adventure hero Dirk Pitt must combat a mysterious plague in the Antarctic, a diamond empire run by an evil genius, and a devastating new technology that threatens to annihilate millions.
Other Editions
Similar books

Fire and Ice
by Paul Garrison
For more than a decade, the world's oceans have been home to Michael and Sarah Stone and their young daughter Ronnie, who live aboard the sailing yacht Veronica, bringing medical care to remote islands. But their peaceful life is shattered when a medical distress call summons Sarah and Ronnie to a gargantuan commercial vessel lying still ominous in the equatorial Pacific. Michael, left behind to tend to an ailing islander, watches with growing horror as Veronica is hauled onto the deck of the hulking metal behemoth and is carried away. Stranded and alone a thousand miles from civilization-with only a primitive canoe at his disposal and no navigational equipment except the stars-Michael Stone must now do the impossible. He must find his kidnapped family and rescue them from the clutches of a madman. And, unbeknownst to him, Sarah and Ronnie's are not the only lives at stake... The debut of a remarkable new writer, FIRE AND ICE is an electrifying tale of suspense that races through the perilous waters to the worlds most exotic ports-toward an unforgettable climax as unexpected as it is unrelentingly intense.

China Sea
by
David Poyer's cycle of modern Navy tales ranks among the finest nautical fiction of our time. With CHINA SEA, his self-doubting protagonist Daniel V. Lenson faces for the first time the unforgiving challenge of command at sea. Ordered to relieve an alcoholic skipper, Dan finds he has inherited a damaged ship, an untrustworthy crew, and an ambiguous mission. He is to take the USS Oliver C. Gaddis, soon to become the PNS Tughril, on her final voyage to be donated to Pakistan. But in Kirachi, Dan gets new orders: take Gaddis still further east, and operate against modern pirates preying on commercial shipping in the remote, dangerous South China Sea. Pursuing an elusive and shadowy foe into an exotic, isolated world of hazardous reefs and tropical islands, Dan gradually discerns a larger purpose behind his supposed objective. Who are these "pirates?" What expansionist cunning supports them? Abandoned by the Navy, threatened by a mutinous crew, a murderous shipmate, and an approaching typhoon, Gaddis struggles to survive without crossing the shadow-line herself. Filled with suspense, battle, and unforgettable descriptions of the sea's beauty and violence, CHINA SEA continues Dan Lenson's star-crossed career in what Booklist calls, "One of the outstanding bodies of nautical fiction during the last half-century."

Sea Strike
by James H. Cobb
James Cobb's first novel in the Amanda Garrett series, Choosers of the Slain, was acclaimed for its "breathtaking sea battles" and its achievement as "the rare military thriller whose message is gender-blind and leading edge" (Publishers Weekly). It was hailed as "first-rate military suspence" (Kirkus Reviews, starred review) and "a page-turner as hot as a Sea SLAM missile with target lock" (Library Journal) When Taiwan's Nationalist navy charges accross the East China Sea in attack formation, the People's Republic rushes battalions into the defensive lines along the coast and hurriedly prepares its Han nuclear subs for deployment. Commander Amanda Lee Garrett and the hypertech stealth destroyer USS Cunnungham are ordered to lead the dangerous sub hunt. Commander Garrett employs the Cunningham's full arsenal with swift and exacting precision. She corners a Han sub in heart-stopping, slow-speed chase that results in an accident miles below the surface, and in the harrowing finale, steers her five-hundred-foot destroyer up into a narrow, muddy Shanghai estuary in pursuit of a submarine only to find her exit blocked. Sea Strike - like the novels of Tom Clancy and Dale Brown - brims with exciting "heat-of-battle" action and authentic, state-of-the-art stealth technology. James H. Cobb is clearly a master of the military thriller.

Valhalla Rising
by Clive Cussler
In July 2003, in the midst of its maiden voyage, the Emerald Dolphin, a luxury cruise ship equipped with revolutionary new engines, and NUMA special projects director Dirk Pitt heads out to rescue the passengers and investigate the disaster and comes face to face with a legend.

Black Mountain
by Les Standiford
A group of "city dwellers" quickly discovers the dangers that lurk in the wilds of Wyoming when their simple hiking outing is plagued with murder. By the author of Presidential Deal.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671000306 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt) (Qty: 2)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671000306 Paperback - DIRK PITT [CUSSLER, CLIVE] SHOCK WAVE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt) (Qty: 7)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 F500 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671000306 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Reprint.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671000306 A good reading copy only. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
1996 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK;Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York: Pocket Books, 1996 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671000306 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
1996 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 pages are wavy and water damaged, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.) In the wake of a mysterious disaster that kills thousands of marine animals and nearly two hundred cruise ship passengers, Dirk Pitt rescues Maeve Fletcher and traces the incident to her father and sisters.. Hinge Wear-Repaired tears/reader Copy. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Clive Cussler
Pocket, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. FINE condition paperback - very minimal wear.. PITT DIRK FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE 0671000306 MYSTERY.. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. Mass Market Pa. 0671000306 Character Types - Fiction . 1996. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket Books, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Spine creasing. Slight warping. Some edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 This Book is in Like new condition. Possibly Read once... Enjoy! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive, And Kemprecos, Paul
Pocket Books, 1996. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor edge wear in a couple of spots. Spine has been lightly creased. Sticker residue on back cover over barcode. Very faint fingerprint smudge on edge blcok. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Shock Wave: A Dirk Pitt Adventure
Clive Cussler
New York: Pocket Star Books, 1996. ISBN: 0671000306. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Action Thriller. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 B62 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Clive Cussler
Pocket, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition ( more information) Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 . Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. In this explosive Dirk Pitt novel by the author of Inca Gold, Pitt meets the most intriguing and sinister villain of his adventurous and legendary career--a billionaire Australian diamond king with whom he must wage conflict above and below the sea for the survival of vast numbers of sea creatures and more than a million human beings. Only Clive Cussler--the Grandmaster of Adventure--could have written a story this suspenseful. ( more information) Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. In this explosive Dirk Pitt novel by the author of Inca Gold, Pitt meets the most intriguing and sinister villain of his adventurous and legendary career--a billionaire Australian diamond king with whom he must wage conflict above and below the sea for the survival of vast numbers of sea creatures and more than a million human beings. Only Clive Cussler--the Grandmaster of Adventure--could have written a story this suspenseful. ( more information) Offered by ecosales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. In this explosive Dirk Pitt novel by the author of Inca Gold, Pitt meets the most intriguing and sinister villain of his adventurous and legendary career--a billionaire Australian diamond king with whom he must wage conflict above and below the sea for the survival of vast numbers of sea creatures and more than a million human beings. Only Clive Cussler--the Grandmaster of Adventure--could have written a story this suspenseful. ( more information) Offered by ecosales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. In this explosive Dirk Pitt novel by the author of Inca Gold, Pitt meets the most intriguing and sinister villain of his adventurous and legendary career--a billionaire Australian diamond king with whom he must wage conflict above and below the sea for the survival of vast numbers of sea creatures and more than a million human beings. Only Clive Cussler--the Grandmaster of Adventure--could have written a story this suspenseful. ( more information) Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Shock Wave
Clive Cussler
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. paperback,very good condition. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671000306 Very Good Paperback, stated first edition/first printing. Light wear to book. Free Tracking! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 A305___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition ( more information) Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Shock Wave / A Dirk Pitt Adventure
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Tight/Bright copy, edgewear, spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, light age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. Good reading copy. Tasman Sea, 1856. A British clipper ship bound for Austrailia's penal colony is crushed in a raging typhoon. A few pitiful survivors wash up on a deserted island. Among them are Betsy Fletcher and Jess Dorsett, who discover an immense supply of exquisite diamonds.... Seymour Island, Antartica, 2000. Dirk Pitt rescues Maeve Fletcher, a descendant of Betsy and Jess, after an unknown cataclysm kills thousands of marine animals plus nearly two hundred people aboard a cruise ship..... 1st Printing. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler Clive
Pocket, 12/1/1996. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Tall paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has edge wear, creases, stains, tears, Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback))
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback))
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback))
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback))
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback))
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback))
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. December 1, 199. Paperback. Very Good. In this explosive Dirk Pitt novel by the author of Inca Gold, Pitt meets th e most intriguing and sinister villain of his adventurous and legendary car eer--a billionaire Australian diamond king with whom he must wage conflict above and below the sea for the survival of vast numbers of sea creatures a nd more than a million human beings. Only Clive Cussler--the Grandmaster of Adventure--could have written a story this suspenseful. ( more information) Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Spine broken. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
Pocket, December 1, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction - Espionage / Thriller ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 B35___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 M10___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 B6___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 B6___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt)
Cussler, Clive
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671000306 B10___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
SHOCK WAVE
Cussler, Clive
New York: Pocket Books. Good. 1996. Paperback. 0671000306 . Clean & tight, wavy pgs, edgewear.; 014019; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light edge wear, slightly bumped corners. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Shock Wave / A Dirk Pitt Adventure
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, minor spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, light age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. Good reading copy. Tasman Sea, 1856. A British clipper ship bound for Austrailia's penal colony is crushed in a raging typhoon. A few pitiful survivors wash up on a deserted island. Among them are Betsy Fletcher and Jess Dorsett, who discover an immense supply of exquisite diamonds.... Seymour Island, Antartica, 2000. Dirk Pitt rescues Maeve Fletcher, a descendant of Betsy and Jess, after an unknown cataclysm kills thousands of marine animals plus nearly two hundred people aboard a cruise ship..... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good- to Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York: Pocket Books. 1996. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Shock Wave (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Clive Cussler
Pocket. Good. Fast Shipping! 1996 Pocket Edition; Mass Market Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder ( more information) Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Shock Wave (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Shock Wave (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Shock Wave (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Shock Wave (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Shock Wave (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Shock Wave (A Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Cussler, Clive
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Shock Wave
Cussler, Clive
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |