Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671000675
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Seal Force Alpha

by Richard Marcinko ; John Weisman


ISBN: 0671000675
ISBN-13: 9780671000677
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"A slick, streamlined, outrageous but entertaining product."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.5 x 10 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 339

Publisher's Notes

When the Rogue Warrior discovers that the Chinese are preparing--with Washington's blessing--to turn the US into a third-world country and a fifth-rate power, his patriotic fever is heated up to an intense degree. Teaming up with SEAL Force Alpha, Marcinko is ready to neutralize a global maze of political deceit that begins all too close to home.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671000705
Rogue Warrior
by Richard Marcinko

With Iran and Russia angling to take over oil resources in the Caspian Sea, the Navy SEALs, accompanied by Major Jessica Van Pachen and the Rogue Warrior, are sent in to protect American interests in the region.

0375703241
Rainbow Six
by Tom Clancy

Tom Clancy's "genius for big, compelling plots" and his "natural narrative gift" (The New York Times Magazine) have mesmerized hundreds of millions of readers and established him as one of the preeminent storytellers of our time. Rainbow Six, however, goes beyond anything he has done before. At its heart is John Clark, the ex-Navy SEAL of Without Remorse, and well-known from several of Clancy's novels as "the dark side of Jack Ryan", the man who conducts the secret operational missions Ryan can have no part of. It is Tom Clancy's most shocking story ever -- and closer to reality than any government would care to admit.

0671799584
Rogue Warrior Task Force Blue
by Richard Marcinko

Moving slowly, steadily across the tarmac through the driving Florida rain, the Rogue Warrior and his team of SEALs have been called into action. Mission: storm a hijacked 727 sitting on a Key West airstrip and rescue the Secretary of the Navy. In a flash of high-tech explosives and automatic gunfire, a hostage is killed - and Marcinko will be the one to pay. Facing a court martial and permanent removal from the Navy, the Rogue Warrior has one more call to answer, from an ultrasecret operative inside the Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA). America's worst nightmare has become a reality. The hijackers' roots run deep in U.S. soil: Americans willing to kill Americans to create a government in their own fanatical image. The Pentagon's security has been breached: the arsenal of democracy raided. The DIA needs someone to eradicate the terrorist infrastructure, circumventing the Navy and the FBI. They need Marcinko and his elite SEAL contingent, Task Force Blue. Inspired and funded by a politically motivated independent billionaire, the enemy has become a force of right-wing militias and extremists, radical drug gangs, and fundamentalist terrorists - but they have yet to face an adversary like the Rogue Warrior. Accused of murder and pursued by the FBI, operating underground to maneuver through a political, military, and bureaucratic minefield, the Rogue Warrior is right where he wants to be. And, faithful to his ultimate Commandment of SpecWar, there are no rules - Marcinko will win at all costs.

0060191295
Kilo Class
by Patrick Robinson

Its one of the stealthiest, most dangerous underwater warships ever built... silent at less than five knots and capable of a massive nuclear warhead punch. Its the weapon every Third World dictator covets. Its the 240-foot-long Russian Kilo Class submarine, and Russia seems perfectly willing to sell it to anyone -- including those governments that frequently violate international law.Whenever Moscow sanctions the sale of the sinister Kilo to a Middle Eastern nation, the Pentagon reacts with barely controlled fury. But Kilo Class, the chilling new novel by Patrick Robinson, posits the far greater but no less real threat -- Russias acceptance of an order for 10 newly built Kilos... from the Chinese.The US Department of Defense is well aware of Chinas intention to shut the US Carrier Battle Groups out of the Taiwan Straits and then to reclaim, by military force if necessary, the rich independent island that sits only 100 miles off Chinas eastern coastline.A strike force of patrolling Kilos could achieve that objective for Beijing, and two of the 10 Kilos have already been delivered. Kilo Class is about US attempts to foil delivery of the other eight. The Presidents new National Security Adviser, the irascible Texas admiral Arnold Morgan, prepares to send the US Navys deadliest Black Ops hit squads deep into dark Russian waters. Their missions are executed under the most crushing code of secrecy. One mistake could literally start World War III. The decision is sanctioned by the President of the United States. Now, the world's three most powerful nations silently lock horns -- Russia, determined to deliver the submarines to Shanghai for a payment of billions of dollars; China, determined to reclaim Taiwan by frightening off the US aircraft carriers; and the United States, brutally determined that those Kilos will never fly the flag of China above their bridges.Out in the terrible depths of the icy North Atlantic, the US Black Ops nuclear submarine awaits its chance, guided by the silent American satellites passing overhead. Deep inside the remote waterways of northern Russia, a team of elite Navy SEALs prepare an extraordinary operation of destruction and mayhem. Moscow brings in an iron cordon of an escort for the submarine deliveries, as Commander Boomer Dunning, the Black Ops captain from Cape Cod, races his 7,000-ton nuclear vessel beneath the polar ice cap to head them off.Kilo Class  is a taut, page-turning techno-thriller of the highest quality, grounded in fact and ringing with unmistakable authenticity. it is the story of a breathtaking race against time. Peppered with unforgettable characters, it takes the reader into the heart of the control room of a hunter-killer Los Angeles submarine. Most important, it reveals the cold-blooded brutality of the United States Navy, operating at the top of the game.

0515133485
Hellfire
by Keith Douglass

When a top-secret missile defense system accidentally targets a Russian task force, the Russians retaliate, and Carrier Battle Group Fourteen must defend themselves without allowing the situation to escalate into all-out warfare. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671000675 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Richard Marcinko

Atria. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Richard Marcinko

Atria. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Richard Marcinko

Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Richard Marcinko

Atria. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Black hardcover withgilt on spine; clean and tight, just beginning to yellow; no marks; cover slightly warped; very little soil or wear; jacket has a few verytiny chips at edges of spine and shows some light rubbing to the back cover. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard;Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 22 Chapters nicely organized into 3 Parts, Glossary, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. . BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 339 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.61
Add to cart 
11) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.61
Add to cart 
12) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Richard Marcinko

Atria, 1998-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Seal Force Alpha : From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria, March 1, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
14) Seal Force Alpha : From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria, March 1, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
15) Rogue warrior--SEAL Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard, and Weisman, John

New York: Pocket Books, 1998. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, tight, square; no marks or tears; looks new. 5.5 x 9.5; 339 p. fast-moving action adventure tale (more information)

Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 Has unmarked,undamaged pages.Book is square and tight .We have placed it in a clear dust -jacket protector.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good./Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Price: $3.70
Add to cart 
17) Rogue Warrior: Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard

NY, USA: Pocket Books, 1998 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG, Dj Corners Rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ #ds(min=$4.75)/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
19) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 From Library Journal Now that the Russians are off limits, who is the Rogue Warrior (hero of four best sellers) supposed to battle? The Chinese, of course. Copyright 1997 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Kirkus Reviews This fifth in a wildly successful series (Rogue Warrior: Designation Gold, p. 85, etc.) mixing brutal action and high-tech toys doesn't stray far from the formula. Marcinko, himself a former Navy SEAL (a career described in the nonfiction Rogue Warrior, 1992), once again celebrates the adventures of a fictive Richard Marcinko and his lethal, rowdy band of SEALS as they put paid to schemes aimed at destabilizing America. The villains here are the Red Chinese, who have, with the collusion of a... read more Book Description <Font size=+1>AS A U.S. NAVY SEAL, RICHARD MARCINKO KNEW NO LIMITS -- AS THE ROGUE WARRIOR, HE OBEYS NO RULES!</Font> SpecWar master Richard Marcinko has revealed classified, kill-or-be-killed operations in a series of New York Times bestsellers: Rogue Warrior, his #1 blockbuster autobiography, and four scorching Rogue Warrior novels. Now in an electrifying new adventure, the Rogue Warrior battles an ultra-secret, ultra-lethal military plot. The Rogue Warrior's taking a flying leap -- a high-altitude jump over the South China Sea. His mission: scuttle a Chinese freighter's cargo of nuclear hardware and its crack crew of naval commandos. It's a leave-no-tracks, take-no-prisoners operation, and business as usual for Marcinko. But on board he makes a chilling discovery: a cache of state-of-the-art command and control equipment, all made in the U.S.A. -- and primed for America's destruction! Marcinko takes his findings back to Washington, where he runs into a wall of doublespeak and double deals. Tapping into his own intelligence sources, he discovers the ugly truth -- some of the U.S. military's most sophisticated technology has been given to our most dangerous potential adversary: the Chinese. Their long-range objective: turning the United States into a third-world country -- and a fifth-rate power. Worse, the Rogue Warrior discovers that Washington has signed off on the deal. But not everyone wants to see America go down the drain. General Tom Crocker, chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, unleashes the SEALs of war -- Marcinko and a Pentagon-based unit, SEAL Force Alpha -- to neutralize a global maze of political deceit that begins all too close to home. The Chinese sense victory. They have a mole in the White House, and five thousand years of military strategy on their side. But neither the traitor nor all the wisdom of Sun Tzu are prepared for Marcinko and his men. They, after all, live by the Rogue Warrior's Tenth Commandment of SpecWar: "There Are No Rules -- Thou Shalt Win At All Cost." ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1998. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
20) Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

1998. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Index - 339 pages.. ISBN: 0671000675. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ROGUE WARRIOR (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION FICTION_ACTION. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
21) Rogue Warrior: Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket Books, 1998 Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ),. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Rogue Warrior: Seal Force Alpha - Rogue Warrior Series
Marcinko, Richard & John Weisman

NY: Pocket Books. NF/VG. ©1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-671-00067-5 . Published @$24.00 ; 8vo; 339 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
23) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 Tiny tear to top of dustjacket ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) ROGUE WARRIOR: SEAL FORCE ALPHA
Marcinko, Richard / Weisman, John

Pocket Books. VG+/VG. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. DJ has light scuffing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pp; 0671000675; 1998 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.57
Add to cart 
25) Seal Force Alpha (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John; McCarthy, Paul (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. A real nice 339 page 1st edition hardcover with a cover price of $24.00. Has a black mark on bottom. Clean, flat and square.When the Rogue Warrior discovers that the Chinese are preparing--with Washington's blessing--to turn the United States into a third-world country and a fifth-rate power, his patriotic fever heats up. Teaming up with SEAL Force Alpha, Marcinko is ready to neutralize a global maze of political deceit--and he's out for blood! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) Rogue Warrior: Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
27) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 As New ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . New. 1998. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
28) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1998. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
29) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 First edition. Fine NO DUST JACKET. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
30) SEAL FORCE ALPHA, ROGUE WARRIOR
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Very tight, clean copy, unmarked, undamaged pages, no tears, clean, bright hard covers, no wear or corner bumps, unread tight spine, pages and hard covers, unread tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears.. bc. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
31) Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Very tight, clean copy, unmarked pages, no tears, clean, bright hard covers, no wear or corner bumps, as unread tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, light edge wear, no tears.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
32) ROGUE WARRIOR : SEAL FORCE ALPHA
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Book has a light browning to top edge and the jacket has a small tear to spine foot. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. The Rogue Warrior and SEAL Force Alpha are sent by General Tom Crocker, chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, to negotiate a web of high-level intrigue to foil a top-secret plot by the Chinese government and a White House mole to turn the U. S. Into a Third World country. . (more information)

Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
33) Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard

New York: Pocket Star, 1998. Half title torn at gutter. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/As New. Sm4to. (more information)

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
34) ROGUE WARRIOR SEAL FORCE ALPHA FREE SHIPPING
Marcinko, Richard and John Weisman

New York: Pocket Books. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671000675 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The Rogue Warrior and SEAL Force Alpha are sent by General Tom Crocker, chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, to negotiate a web of high-level intrigue to foil a top-secret plot by the Chinese government and a White House mole to turn the U. S. Into a Third World country. ; Rogue Warrior; 339 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
35) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Richard Marcinko

Atria, 1998-03-01. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $10.25
Add to cart 
36) Seal Force Alpha (Rogue Warrior Ser., Book 6)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0671000675 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
37) Seal Force Alpha (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. As a U.S. Navy Seal, Richard Marcinko knew no limits - as the Rogue Warrior he obeys no rules.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
38) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Marcinko, Richard

Atria. Hardcover. 0671000675 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
39) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars (Rogue Warriors Series)
Richard Marcinko

Atria. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
40) Seal Force Alpha: From Vietnam's Phoenix Program to Central America's Drug Wars
Richard Marcinko

Atria, 1998-03-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1st Edition/1st printing. Darker cover. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers and pocket. Text is clean. Dust jacket has minor edge wear in mylar protector. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
41) Rogue Warrior: Seal Force Alpha
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket Books, 1998 Very Good in Good jacket Collectible GoodVery Good in Good jacket Pages clean, tight binding, great book.. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $31.00
Add to cart