Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0671001132
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dead By Sunset

Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?

by Ann Rule


ISBN: 0671001132
ISBN-13: 9780671001131
Format: Paperback

Summary

Cheryl Keeton filed for divorce from her husband Brad Cunningham, and became engaged in a protracted custody battle. Her beaten and bloody body was found in her van inching perilously along the Sunset Highway. Police concluded that whoever killed her wanted it to appear as if she'd died in a car crash and also hadn't cared how many innocent people were hurt. Ann Rule tells the story of the crime, the trial, and the aftermath of the case.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"This book is better-plotted than the murder itself....a terrific read and a moving tale that ends with a strange redemption."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1996
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Dead By Sunset is the extraordinary true story of a charismatic man adored by beautiful and brilliant women who always gave him what he wanted. But he wanted everything--sex, money, and their lives. How long would it take before he finally got what he deserved?

Other Editions

Similar books


0940159368
Principal Suspect
by William C. Costopoulos

In the early hours of June 25, 1979, a gruesome scene unfolded. The body of Susan Reinert, a suburban Philadelphia high school teacher, was found jammed into the hatchback of a car. She was in the fetal position. She was naked. Her two young children were missing. Thus began one of the most prominent murder cases in Pennsylvania's history. The Main Line murders, as they came to be known, would grip the nation and become the target of a seven-year investigation by the FBI and the Pennsylvania State PoliceDthe most massive homicide investigation in American history. The main suspect in the brutal murder turned out to be Jay Smith, the Principal of Upper Merion High School, where Reinert taught. The local and national media went on a rampage, especially as rumors of Smith's bizarre sexual habits emerged. There was one sensational headline after another about the "Prince of Darkness". There was a TV miniseries. Yet the truth, the whole truth, was never told. Until now. This legal drama is about crossing the fine. It's about fixing cases, rigging testimony, plandng evidence, and overzealous prosecutors. William Costopoulos, Smith's lawyer, takes you inside the case, right to the heart of the cover-ups, the corruption, and finally to the floor of the Pennsylvania Supreme Court. You'll read portions of the actual transcripts. You'll meet the players in the case. You'll hear Costopoulos argue for Smith's life and fight for truth. Even if you know the outcome, this story will grip you with breathtaking suspense, and at times, make you want to rage at a legal system that went haywire. To this day, Susan Reinert's murderer has never been conclusively identified. The bodies of her childrenhave never been found. Many people think they know exactly who the real murderer is. But ultimately, when a legal system fails so miserably, it is you who must weigh the evidence. Did Jay Smith do it? It is you who must decide.t

0393030008
Fatal Justice
by Fred Bost

Demonstrating that the MacDonald jury did not hear the whole truth about the evidence in the sensational 1970 murder case, a shocking book reveals why physical evidence and witness testimony that could have freed MacDonald were withheld from the jury.

0446602892
Pray for Us Sinners
by Frederick Kunkle

More than just the study of a shocking crime, the true story of Robert Solimine's murder by his high-school classmates explores the ruthless social world that teenagers in pleasant suburbs must face, sometimes at their own peril. Original.

0451408713
Who Killed Jonbenet Ramsey?
by Cyril H. Wecht

Bestselling author Charles Bosworth, Jr. collaborates with nationally renowned forensic pathologist Dr. Cyril Wecht to reveal the startling truth behind the JonBenet murder in riveting detail. Includes a reproduction of the ransom note, the full text of the autopsy report, and eight pages of photos.

0451406095
Before He Wakes
by Jerry Bledsoe

Recounts the case of Barbara Stager, a seemingly devoted wife and community member whose murder of her husband was nearly ruled an accident until chilling evidence, including the death of her first husband, revealed Stager's secret double life. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671001132 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) DEAD BY SUNSET
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: POCKET BOOKS, 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
2) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. ISBN: 0671001132. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. MURDER OREGON CRIME CRIMINALS UNITED. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
3) DEAD BY SUNSET : DEAD BY SUNSET
Ann Rule

Pocket, 01 April,. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket, 1996. glossy creased cover, POS ffep, clean tight pages. Another chilling and creepy from the reigning queen of true-crime, Ann Rule, who also penned the riveting bestseller Small Sacrifices. Here, we encounter a charismatic con-artist accused of brutally bludgeoning his wife and follow his case through to its strangely redemptive end. 1E-R5-C2 S10978-Simon. Reissue edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
5) Dead by Sunset : Ann Rule (Paperback, 1996)
Ann Rule

Pocket, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Back cover has a light crease alongside the spine; the lower front corner of the front cover also has a light crease. There's some minor wear around the edges of the book, but otherwise it's in great shape. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)

Offered by DogServant (United States)
$1.00
6) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 Cover has wear,, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy, Line mark outside edge of pages. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Dead by Sunset (Qty: 3)
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 Paperback in Good condition, Clean pages, Moderate Edge wear, and Some Spine Creasing, A Good Book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.00
8) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books - , 1996. ISBN: 0671001132. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. MURDER OREGON CRIME CRIMINALS UNITED. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
9) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 some light cracking to paper on spine; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Dead by Sunset (Qty: 2)
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
12) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

2003 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
15) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
16) Dead by Sunset (Qty: 2)
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
17) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671001132 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
18) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671001132 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
19) Dead by Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671001132 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) Dead by Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
22) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 PBK cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.09
23) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.25
24) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Very Good or better condition paperback. CRIME CRIMINALS UNITED STATES MURDER OREGON SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY TRUE 0671001132 NON-FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
$1.50
25) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.69
26) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. Mass Market Pa. 0671001132 True Crime . April 1996. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$1.69
27) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.79
28) Dead by Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. soft spine creasing, cover has soft crease;349JL (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.95
29) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Covers Lightly Creased, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
30) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Nameplate Inside Front Cover, Edges Shelf Worn, Front Cover Creased, Sticker Removed Back Cover, Spine Creased/Rolled, Text is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
31) Dead by Sunset
Rule Ann

Pocket, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
32) Dead by Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine lines and edge/corner wear to covers. Pages clean. Lots of B&W photos in book. (more information)

Offered by tspk books (United States)
$1.99
33) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Binding Tight, Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
34) Dead by Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Binding has a tear.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$1.99
35) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. Trade Paperback. 0671001132 Spine crease. crease on back cover. . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
$1.99
36) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowed from age -- Binding is tight - May have some markings - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
$1.99
37) Dead By Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket Books, 1996. (Orchid1) Four spine crease. No hinge creases, or stamps. Minimal edgewear. Book Store UPC sticker over the UPC on the back cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
$2.00
38) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light general wear. A nice reading copy. 544 p.; 1.22" x 6.79" x 4.21".. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
$2.00
39) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

Pocket, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
$2.00
40) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

Pocket, 1996 spine creased & bowed - sm corner creases - pgs, w/photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
€1.50 ($2.26)
41) Dead by Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creases on front and back cover.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$2.50
42) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 532 pgs vg condition; cover has a crease and edge wear. Illustrated.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
$2.70
43) Dead
Sunset [Mass Market Paperback]

Very Good (more information)

Offered by Findings (United States)
$2.90
44) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996 First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
$2.93
45) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. excellent condition with spine crease..buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
$2.95
46) Dead By Sunset, Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Slight shelf lean and bow to spine with reading creases. Rubbing to cover edges and corners, a couple small and faint corner creases. ISBN: 0-671-00113-2. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$3.00
47) DEAD BY SUNSET : DEAD BY SUNSET
Rule, Ann

New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Good - mass market paperback. Previous owner's name is written on first page of book. May be some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bags to minimize handling and wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
48) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1996. 11th printing. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 544 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
$3.00
49) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
50) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
51) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
52) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
53) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

Pocket , 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
54) Dead By Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor cover edge wear, some pages dog-eared, minor shelf wear, single spine crease. " The author of eight New York Times bestsellers, Ann Rule first won nationwide acclaim with The Stranger Beside Me, about serial killer Ted Bundy. Her Crime Files volumes, based on fascinating case histories, have assured her reputation as our premier chronicler of crime. Now the former Seattle policewoman brings us the horrific account of a charismatic man adored by beautiful and brilliant women who always gave him what he wanted...sex, money, their very lives.... When attorney Cheryl Keeton's brutally bludgeoned body was found in her van in the fast lane of an Oregon freeway, her husband, Brad Cunningham, was the likely suspect. But there was no solid evidence linking him to the crime. He married again, for the fifth time, and his stunning new wife, a physician named Sara, adopted his three sons. They all settled down to family life on a luxurious estate. But gradually, their marriage became a nightmare.... In this gripping account of Cheryl's murder, Ann Rule takes us from Brad's troubled boyhood to one of the most bizarre trials in legal history, uncovering multiple marriages, financial manipulations, infidelities, and monstrous acts of harassment and revenge along the way. Dead By Sunset is Ann Rule at her riveting best." -- Wikipedia (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
$3.00
55) Dead by Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,edge,corner,and cover wear from shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.25
56) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001132 B48___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$3.45
57) Dead by Sunset (Qty: 3)
Rule, Ann

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671001132 Paperback - [RULE, ANN] DEAD BY SUNSET PERFECT HUSBAND PERF . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$3.47
58) DEAD BY SUNSET : DEAD BY SUNSET
Rule, Ann

Pocket, April 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
59) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover worn, pages lightly aged (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
$3.49
60) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
$3.49
61) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

Pocket Books, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (fault)/2 heavy cover creases rear . (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$3.50
62) Dead by Sunset
Ann Rule

Pocket, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.50
63) Dead By Sunset: Perfect Husband Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1996 creased wrapper corner, edgewear. 1st Pocket Books Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.50
64) DEAD BY SUNSET : DEAD BY SUNSET
Rule, Ann

Pocket. April 1, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Another chilling and creepy book from the reigning queen of true-crime, Ann Rule, who also penned the riveting bestseller Small Sacrifices. Here, we e ncounter a charismatic con-artist accused of brutally bludgeoning his wife and follow his case through to its strangely redemptive end. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
$3.82
65) Dead By Sunset;
Rule, Ann

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Small tear back cover, spine crease and bowed,solid clean tight READING copy.. ISBN: 0671001132. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Good. MURDER OREGON CRIME CRIMINALS UNITED. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$3.95
66) Dead by Sunset
Rule, Ann

Pocket (1996). ISBN 0671001132. True Crime. cover art by Don Brautigam. 2nd printing. [paperback] 4x7 inches. b/w photos. One light spine crease. A few very minor edge nicks and corner tip wear Else VG+ . Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
$3.95
67) Dead By Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Ann Rule

New York: Pocket Books, 1996 True Crime Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ted Mihm, Bookseller (United States)
$3.95
68) Dead by Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Rule, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Stated first printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, owner initals on endpaper, otherwise, clean & tight. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
$3.95
69) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

New York: Pocket Books. 1996. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Good clean reading copy, light shelf wear. 532 pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.95
70) Dead by Sunset : Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule, Ann

New York: Pocket Books. 1996. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Good clean reading copy, light shelf wear. 532 pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.95