Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0671001701
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Legend

by Jude Deveraux


ISBN: 0671001701
ISBN-13: 9780671001704
Format: Paperback

Summary

A Virginia woman about to be married suddenly materializes in 19th-century Colorado.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1997
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

While trying on an antique wedding dress, Kady Long is swept back in time to 1873 Colorado, where she unites with a frontiersman in a way Kady never could have imagined.

Other Editions

Similar books


06717993810
Son of the Morning
by Linda Howard

After finding a cache of old Templar documents fabled to hold the key to unlimited power, Grace St. John, a scholar specializing in ancient manuscripts, becomes the target of a ruthless killer. To save herself, Grace steps back to 14th-century Scotland to confront Black Niall--a warrior bound to uphold the Templar's secret for all eternity--and enlists this brazen knight to join her in a modern-day search for a killer. In their quest to protect a timeless secret, they uncover a love for all time--and a deadly duel of honor that risks everything they have.

0425205843
The Texan's Reward
by Jodi Thomas

Always in trouble, Nell, a.k.a. "Two Bits," after being wounded in an ambush must once again turn to Texas Ranger Jacob Dalton for help, this time in finding a husband to help her protect the ranches she just inherited, and Jacob vows to prove that he is the perfect man for the job. Original.

0671023578
Remembrance
by Jude Deveraux

After consulting a hypnotist, modern-day romance writer Hayden Lane finds herself journeying back in time to Edwardian England, where she awakens in the body of Lady de Grey, a notorious woman rumored to have poisoned her handsome, brooding husband. Reissue.

0671743848
The Temptress
by Jude Deveraux

Abducted by two men, heiress Christiana Montgomery Mathison, swept into the primitive rain forests of the Washington Territory, resists the courtship of one captor while attempting to entice the other, the mysterious Tynan.

0764225332
When Comes the Spring
by Janette Oke



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671001701 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 Paperback has light edgewear & normal binding creases, sturdy & ready to be read again! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
$1.00
3) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Book is clean and tight.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
5) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
6) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket, 9/1/1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with slight edgewear on the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
7) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers with very light edge rubbing. Spine sound and undamaged with minimal to NO creasing. Interior clean and sound with NO markings. Clean bright solid copy (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
$1.00
8) Legend
Deveraux Jude

Pocket, 9/1/1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
9) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Legend (Qty: 13)
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 A5___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
12) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
13) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
14) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
15) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 Previous Owners name inside cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
16) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover pic may vary.Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable.Minor edge wear. This is a typical used paperback with general wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
17) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671001701 MASS MKT PB, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 9/1/1997. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$1.00
18) Legend
Jude Deveraux

New York: Pocket Books 1997, 1996, 1997 Love stories. Time travel Fiction. Colorado Fiction. Love stories. Historical fiction. Fiction 404 pgs, 18 cm. Interesting paperback book. Ships same day. Satisfaction guaranteed. All international sales will be delivered by air mail, we never use boat-mail.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Entertain Factory (United States)
$1.00
19) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671001701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
20) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Previous owners names on inside front end page and inside front cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
$1.00
21) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1997. Wear to cover. Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$1.00
22) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671001701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
23) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
24) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
25) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
26) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
27) legend
deveraux, jude

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.01
28) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1997. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ). (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.24
29) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.25
30) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1996 spine creases; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Pocket Books Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.25
31) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Small rip in cover page. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.35
32) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 Great condition paperback book, 1st Printing 1997 edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Cover different than shown. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.38
33) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$1.50
34) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$1.50
35) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. "Chandler" Series. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$1.50
36) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.50
37) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.66
38) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. diff cover.spine creasing, normal wear on cover (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
$1.91
39) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-00170-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
40) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-00170-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
41) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-00170-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
42) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-671-00170-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
$1.95
43) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNmarked text, square, light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** spine curl, bookstore stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
44) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996. Copyright 1996. First Pocket Books paperback printing, September 1997. Slight creases in upper corner and spine.. First PB Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
$1.99
45) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

NY: Pocket Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0671001701. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
$2.00
46) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1997 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very little wear on book a some creases in spine. 416 p.; 1.15" x 6.78" x 4.18".. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$2.00
47) Legend
Jude Deveraux

London, United Kingdom: Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1997 Normal aging, spine slightly worn. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.00
48) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. moderate shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (United States)
$2.09
49) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.15
50) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical Time Travel Synopsis: 404 pages. Her wedding fast approaching, celebrated chef Kady Long knew she was the luckiest woman alive...until she slipped into a delicate satin wed... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$2.28
51) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Star, 1997-09-01. 4th. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Pocket Star : 00170 : 4th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Soudant, Shasti OÕLeary (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$2.50
52) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.50
53) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.50
54) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket, September 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Elizabeth Kady Long is 30 years old, an accomplished chef, and engaged to handsome Gregory Norman, her employer's son. While shopping for her wedding, she impulsively buys a large, dusty tin box at an antique shop. When she pries it open, she discovers an 1873 wedding dress and underpinnings, together with a photo of a family. Intrigued, she can't resist trying on the dress, and when she does, she's drawn back into the past. The year is 1873, the place is Legend, Colorado, and Cole Jordan is about to be hanged. (more information)

Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
$2.52
55) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.60
56) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1997. light spine creases, a small bow., initials insid.e. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$2.65
57) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.65
58) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Nice used paperback. This one is in good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, previous bookstore price, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email Mo if you have any questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$2.73
59) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
60) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671001701 A180___STANDAED USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$3.00
61) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books, 1997 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$3.00
62) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.00
63) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Book is lightly worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
64) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.20
65) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

U.S.A.: Pocket, 1997. Her wedding fast approaching, celebrated chef Kady Long knew she was the luckiest woman alive...until she slipped into a delicate satin wedding dress she found in an antique flour tin and was overcome by an odd dizzy spell. When she came to, Kady was in the dusty western town of Legend, Colorado -- where a hanging was about to commence! With quick wits and more than a little moxie, Kady halts the proceedings, much to the relief of one Cole Jordan, a tall, thankful, and very appealing man. Now it's Kady's turn to enlist his help to find a way back home. But before long, Kady discovers a passion that she knows can only live in Legend -- until Cole reveals a secret that unites them in a way Kady never could have imagined.. ISBN: 0671001701. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL COLORADO LARGE TYPE BOOKS. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
$3.25
66) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 0671001701 . Very Good. .. Spine creases, no stamps, "cd" written inside Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
$3.25
67) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Pocket Books. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 0671001701 . Very Good. .. Spine creases. NO stamps. NO writing. NO markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade . . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
$3.45
68) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$3.50
69) Legend
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.50
70) Legend (A Western Time Travel Romance)
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1997. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
71) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good-: Spine lightly creased, slight spine slant. Light wear.. 1997. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$3.50
72) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.50
73) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.50
74) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671001701 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.50