Rebel Moon
by Vox Day
ISBN: 0671002368
ISBN-13: 9780671002367
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1996 Size: 4.5 x 7 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds Pages: 282
Publisher's Notes
The year is 2069. Peace is finally established on Earth. But 50,000 lunar colonists aren't buying into the plan, and they need soldiers. Too bad Dalton Starkiller is what they've got--Stakiller's a techno-geek hacker, not a hero. Can he inspire his fellow rebels' hopeless revolt against Earth? Can he even shoot straight?
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671002368 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
rebel moon
bethke, bruce
Mass Market. Pocket Books. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
REBEL MOON
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 01 Novembe. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671002368 Paperback has light overall handling wear, ready to be enjoyed again! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
REBEL MOON
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 01 Novembe. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671002368 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Rebel Moon (Qty: 3)
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 1996-11-01. Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671002368 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
REBEL MOON [Paperback] by Bethke, Bruce
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Good. library markings - Paperback - slight spine crease & lean - edge wear - interior EXCELLENT - Shipped daily w/free delivery confirmation ( more information) Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Rebel Moon
Bruce Bethke
Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket, 1996. Mass. New/No Dj Remainder mark, multiple copies ( more information) Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Type: Ex-Library. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket Books, 1996. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1996 Clean tight pages. Fine spine creases. Light edgewear. Circle drawn on top edge. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket, 1996. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1996 Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Faint hinge crease otherwise smooth front & back cover. Edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671002368 From the Publisher The year is 2069. Peace is finally established on Earth. But 50,000 lunar colonists aren't buying into the plan, and they need soldiers. Too bad Dalton Starkiller is what they've got--Stakiller's a techno-geek hacker, not a hero. Can he inspire his fellow rebels' hopeless revolt against Earth? Can he even shoot straight? ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1996. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Book is in very good condition, may have been read once. #6W005083. Very Good/None Issue. Paper Back. ( more information) Offered by Paracelse' Corner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Rebel Moon
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Rebel Moon: the Battle Zone of the Future
Bethke, Bruce; Vox Day
Pocket Books, 1996. Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Fine 0671002368 New, never read book, with a remainder mark inside. Science Fiction (#80739) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Rebel Moon
Bruce Bethke
Pocket Books, 01 November, 1996. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. *International orders Global Mail or Air Mail* upgrade to pr ISBN: 0671002368 . ( more information) Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
New York: Pocket Books. 1996. F First Printing. S Paperback. Fine. J Unknown jacket. Fine Fine In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce and Vox Day
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Fine Binding is tight; no spine, cover, corner creases; hint of edgewear; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner signatures, inscriptions, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. Printing stated. A paperback original. 282 pages. Will gift wrap, no charge, just let me know the occasion. Scan available on request.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Rebel Moon
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 11/1/1996. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. This copy does not look brand new but it is a solid reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
REBEL MOON
BETHKE, BRUCE
New York: POCKET, 1996 First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce, and Day, Vox
Pocket Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. New. New. . Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. Inside ISBN 1416501908 From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: The year is 2069. Peace is finally established on Earth. But 50, 000 lunar colonists aren't buying into the plan, and they need soldiers. Too bad Dalton Starkiller is what they've got--Stakiller's a techno-geek hacker, not a hero. Can he inspire his fellow rebels' hopeless revolt against Earth? Can he even shoot straight?...Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
REBEL MOON
Bruce Bethke; Vox Day
Pocket Books, 1996 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Black line drawn across bottom page edges.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
REBEL MOON
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket Books, 1996 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. In the wake of a bogus peace treaty on the planet Earth in 2069, fifty thousand desperate rebel lunar colonists turn to techno-geek hacker Dalton Starkiller to lead an impossible revolt.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Rebel Moon
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Rebel Moon
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce & Vox Day
New York: Pocket, 1996. First edition paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction. (#6410) ISBN: 0671002368 It is the year 2069 and peace is finally established on Earth. But 50,000 lunar colonists aren't buying into the plan, and they need soldiers. Too bad Dalton Starkiller, a techno-geek hacker, is what they've got. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce & Day, Vox
Pocket, 1996-11-01. 1st 11/1996. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback : Pocket : 00236 : 1st 11/1996 : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce/ Day, Vox
Pocket Books. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Pocket Books Subject:Science Fiction . 0671002368 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Pocket Books. Subject:Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
REBEL MOON
Bethke, Bruce & Day, Vox
NY: Pocket, 1996. 1st printing, Nov. 1996. Paperback original. Bar code inside cover has been Xed out.. ISBN: 0671002368. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
REBEL MOON
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket, November 1, 1996. Paperback. GOOD. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
REBEL MOON
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket, November 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : Adventure ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of condition and content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce, and Vox Day
Pocket Books, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Bar code marked fep. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Rebel Moon by Bethke, Bruce
Bruce Bethke
Pocket, 1996-11-01. Paperback. New. cover slightly bent ( more information) Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Rebel Moon
Bruce Bethke
Pocket. Good. Fast Shipping! 1996 Pocket Edition; Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder ( more information) Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
Pocket Books, 1996. Book has light wear.. ISBN: 0-671-00236-8. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce (With Vox Day.)
Pocket [0-671-00236-8] 1996, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Soft Cover. As New. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce / Day, Vox
Pocket Books, 1996 sticker peal front, edge wear, x on bottom store stamp, tanning. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce; Day, Vox
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. ISBN:0671002368. Bright, tight copy. Light edge reading wear, professionally reinforced corners. Based on the computer game from Fenris Wolf. Bruce Bethke, 1995 Philip K. Dick Award winner. 2069: After decades of futility, the United Nations has finally done what it was designed to do: establish peace on Planet Earth. But fifty thousand lunar colonists aren't buying into the plan and peace may not reign for long.. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
REBEL MOON (by the author of HEADCRASH)
Bethke, Bruce and Vox Day
NY: Pocket Books, November 1996.. 1st edition. 1st printing. Paperback. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. New, unread copy. NOT a remainder. Very Fine-.. New. ( more information) Offered by Interesting Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
rebel moon
bruce bethke
Pocket, 1996-11-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition book, in great condition ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671002368 very nice, clean copy . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce (With Vox Day.)
Pocket [0-671-00236-8] 1996, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Rebel Moon
Bethke, Bruce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671002368 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|