Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671004107
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Contact

by Carl Sagan


ISBN: 0671004107
ISBN-13: 9780671004101
Format: Paperback

Summary

A young scientist scorned by her colleagues for her work on the SETI project receives a radio signal from a distant star, which she interprets to be schematics for a space transport. Through her research into intelligent life in the galaxy, she learns that the answers to all of life's most profound questions are layered within each person's consciousness.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1997
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In December, 1999, a multinational team journeys out to the stars, to the most awesome encounter in human history. Who -- or what -- is out there? In Cosmos, Carl Sagan explained the universe. In Contact, he predicts its future -- and our own.

Other Editions

Similar books


0449912558
The Sparrow
by Mary Doria Russell

ONE OF ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLYS TEN BEST BOOKS OF THE YEAR "A NOTABLE ACHIEVEMENT . . . Russell shows herself to be a skillful storyteller who subtly and expertly builds suspense."--USA Today "AN EXPERIENCE NOT TO BE MISSED . . . If you have to send a group of people to a newly discovered planet to contact a totally unknown species, whom would you choose? How about four Jesuit priests, a young astronomer, a physician, her engineer husband, and a child prostitute-turned-computer-expert? Thats who Mary Doria Russell sends in her new novel, The Sparrow. This motley combination of agnostics, true believers, and misfits becomes the first to explore the Alpha Centuri world of Rakhat with both enlightening and disastrous results. . . . Vivid and engaging . . . An incredible novel."--Milwaukee Journal Sentinel "POWERFUL . . . Father Emilio Sandoz [is] the only survivor of a Jesuit mission to the planet Rakhat, a soul . . . looking for God.' We first meet him in Italy . . . sullen and bitter. . . . But he was not always this way, as we learn through flashbacks that tell the story of the ill-fated trip. . . . The Sparrow tackles a difficult subject with grace and intelligence."--San Francisco Chronicle "SMOOTH STORYTELLING AND GORGEOUS CHARACTERIZATION . . . Important novels leave deep cracks in our beliefs, our prejudices, and our blinders. The Sparrow is one of them."--Entertainment Weekly SELECTED BY THE BOOK-OF-THE-MONTH CLUB

0312861435
The Memory of Whiteness
by Kim Stanley Robinson

In the year 3229 AD, when the best and sometimes only means of communication is through music, Johannes Wright, master Musician, and his friends and enemies journey toward an understanding of the Universe.

0446605158
The Reality Dysfunction
by Peter F. Hamilton

In the far future, humanity has divided into two diametrically opposed groups. The Edenists are genetically engineered space-dwellers with telepathic affinity for their biotechnological homes and ships. The Adamists, effectively the Luddites of the future, are willing to pioneer new worlds, much as their ancestors did hundreds of years ago. The two groups, peopled by fascinating characters, clash on a primitive world called Lalonde, setting in motion a tale of adventure unparalleled in this universe.

0451198492
2001 A Space Odyssey
by Arthur C. Clarke

Arthur C. Clarke takes readers on a journey unlike any other. This deluxe, hardcover edition of the science fiction classic now features a new introduction by the author.

0399128964
Dune
by Frank Herbert

Opposing forces struggle for control of the universe when the archenemy of the Emperor is banished to a barren world where water is the most precious commodity.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671004107 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) contact
sagan, carl

Mass Market. Pocket 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Contact

Fiction,Fiction - Science Fiction,Movie/Tv Tie-Ins,Science Fiction - General,Fiction / General. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Contact (Qty: 3)
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671004107 Paperback - [SAGAN, CARL] CONTACT . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, spine and small cover creases (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 1997 Pocket Books. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0671004107. Soft cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 1997 Pocket Books. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0671004107. Soft cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Contact

Fiction,Fiction - Science Fiction,Movie/Tv Tie-Ins,Science Fiction - General,Fiction / General. .87. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Lt wear to cvr, int tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Movie tie-in edition. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 13th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York NY10020-1586: Simon + Schuster Inc. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Contact (Qty: 3)
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket Books, 1997. ISBN: 0671004107. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671004107 A good reading copy only. 1997 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Contact [Mass Market Paperback]
Sagan, Carl

Tight binding with light tonal aging of the text, (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671004107 A good reading copy only. 1997 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671004107 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671004107 A good reading copy only. 1997 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. Good. 1997. Mass Marker. 0671004107 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Contact (Qty: 2)
Carl Sagan

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket Books, 1997. Unread. Slice to front cover. Page edges a ittle wrinkled from dampness.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0671004107 light spine creasing; In December, 1999, a multinational team journeys out to the stars, to the most awesome encounter in human history. Who -- or what -- is out there? In Cosmos, Carl Sagan explained the universe. In Contact, he predicts its future -- and our own. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) CONTACT
SAGAN, CARL

Pocket, Oct 1986. C+. 10th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
33) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1997. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. Minimal edge ware with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
34) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671004107 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
35) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Very minor spine creasing. SUMMARY: Movie tie-in edition. A multinational team journeys out to the stars, to the most awesome encounter in human history. Who - or what _ is out there?. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
36) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1997. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
37) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. Mass Market Pa. 0671004107 Space Exploration - Fiction . July 1997. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
38) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket, 1997-07-01. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
39) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. A paperback in very good condition. A great book by a fantastic storyteller. It is December 1999, the dawn of the millennium, and a team of international scientists is poised for the most fantastic adventure in human history. After years of scanning the galaxy for signs of somebody or something else, this team believes they've found a message from an intelligent source--and they travel deep into space to meet it. Pulitzer Prize winner Carl Sagan injects Contact, his prophetic adventure story, with scientific details that make it utterly believable. It is a Cold War era novel that parlays the nuclear paranoia of the time into exquisitely wrought tension among the various countries involved. Sagan meditates on science, religion, and government--the elements that define society--and looks to their impact on and role in the future. His ability to pack an exciting read with such rich content is an unusual talent that makes Contact a modern sci-fi classic.. ISBN: 0671004107. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
40) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York: Pocket Books. 1986. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (We Mail Daily!) Minimal edge wear with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
41) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
42) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
43) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 spine creases, Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
44) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
45) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York: Pocket Books. 1986. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve! (We Mail Daily) Solid binding with clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
46) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. Very Good 1997. Paperback. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear.; Mass Market PB; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671004107 MASS MKT PB. GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 7/1/1997. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) Contact [Mass Market Paperback]
Sagan, Carl

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. GOOD+/PAPERBACK.. ISBN: 0671004107. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
50) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. Contact In 1999, a multinational team of astronauts ventures deep into outer space, where they come face to face with an advanced alien civilization, in a tie-in to the new blockbuster film. Reissue. Movie tie-in. (view table of contents) By Sagan, Carl Published by Pocket Books (Mm) (Jul 1, 1997) ISBN: 0671004107 Edition: reissue Binding: Paperback Weight: 0.45 lbs. Dimensions: 1.25 in. by 4.25 in. by 6.75 in. Subjects: Fiction - Science Fiction - General 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
51) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket Books, 1986. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. White illustrated cover with heavy edge wear and corner creasing, spine creasing, soiled and stained, ink stamp/label, tanned (more information)

Offered by Waves of the Sea (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
52) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. wear on cover. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
53) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671004107 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
54) contact
sagan, carl

Mass Market. Pocket 1986. Spine curved and creased. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
55) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
56) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Shelf wear, reading creases on spine, rubbing and bumping at edges and corners. ISBN: 0-671-00410-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
57) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1997. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Bright cover with light shelfwear. Slight roll to spine. No marks to pages. 434 pp. ISBN: 0-671-00410-7. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
58) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Excellent book, with only faint hint of wear to covers. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6.5 x 4.25. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
59) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mild shelf wear; Faint spine creases; Corners mildly bumped\worn; Tanning to page edges; Mild reading crease front cover; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
60) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671004107 Good condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
61) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket Books, 1985. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: In December, 1999, a multinational team journeys out tot he stars, to the most awesome encounter in human history. Who - or what - is out there?... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
62) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671004107 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
63) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1997. Eleventh Print. Paperback. Very Good +. Movie Tie-In (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
64) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket, 1997. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1997 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
65) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket Books, 1997 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear cover wear Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by ReadFish (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
66) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Complete, straight, minor edgewear, minor spine creases, normal signs of use. Later prtg. Cover movie tie-in. . ISBN: 0671004107. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
67) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1986. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Spine creased and cocked. Edge wear. Light age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
68) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Giant size QPBC trade edition. Dings and scratches. Wraps . ISBN: 0671004107. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
69) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. New. Brand New! (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
70) Contact
Carl Sagan

Pocket. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
71) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Eleventh Printing. ISBN: 0-671-00410-7. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 434 pages. (more information)

Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Very good. Mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 20th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
73) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1986. 14th printing. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Tiny corner creases on back cover; slight edge wear. 448 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) Contact
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight chip to the front cover. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
75) Contact
Sagan, Carl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
76) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
77) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
78) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket Books, 1986 This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
79)