Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0671013963
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Star Trek New Frontier Book 2

Into the Void

by David Peters


ISBN: 0671013963
ISBN-13: 9780671013967
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1997
Size: 4 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Readers join Captain MacKensie Calhoun, Commander Shelby, Dr. Selar, and the rest of the crew of the "U.S.S. Excalibur" as they explore strange new worlds, seek out new life and boldly go where no one has gone before!

Similar books


0345346904
Gateway
by Frederik Pohl

Gateway opened on all the wealth of the Universe...and on reaches of unimaginable horror. When prospector Bob Broadhead went out to Gateway on the Heechee spacecraft, he decided he would know which was the right mission to make him his fortune. Three missions later, now famous and permanently rich, Robinette Broadhead has to face what happened to him and what he is...in a journey into himself as perilous and even more horrifying than the nightmare trip through the interstellar void that he drove himself to take! THE HEECHEE SAGA Book One:GATEWAY Book Two:BEYOND THE BLUE EVENT HORIZON Book Three: HEECHEE RENDEZVOUS Book Four: THE ANNALS OF THE HEECHEE

0553110616
Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson



0553110845
Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson



0446605158
The Reality Dysfunction
by Peter F. Hamilton

In the far future, humanity has divided into two diametrically opposed groups. The Edenists are genetically engineered space-dwellers with telepathic affinity for their biotechnological homes and ships. The Adamists, effectively the Luddites of the future, are willing to pioneer new worlds, much as their ancestors did hundreds of years ago. The two groups, peopled by fascinating characters, clash on a primitive world called Lalonde, setting in motion a tale of adventure unparalleled in this universe.

0312858019
Ports of Call
by Jack Vance

Filled with intrigue, romance, and rollicking fun, "Ports of Call" chronicles the adventures of an interplanetary conman as he makes his swashbuckling way from world to world.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671013963 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Into the Void
David, Peter

Pocket Books. 1997. S Mass-market paperback. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) 176 p.; 0.50" x 6.81" x 4.18". New Frontier, 2. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671013963 Paperback - [DAVID, PETER] ST NEW FRONTIER #002 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek, 7/1/1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
4) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek, 7/1/1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
5) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997 used . Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
Peter David

Star Trek, 1997. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
7) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David Peter

Star Trek, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
8) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
Peter David

Star Trek, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671013963 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671013963 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David Peter

Star Trek, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used - Very good minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
12) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
Peter David

Star Trek. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
Peter David

Star Trek. 01 July, 1. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
14) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, Book Two)
David, Peter

Pocket Books, 1997. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 151 pages. Roll Call: The Crew of the U.S.S. Excalibur: Captain Mackenzie Calhoun: An unorthodox, decisive young captain who loves his crew and his sh... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.19
15) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
Peter David

Star Trek, 1997-07-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.50
16) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
$1.50
17) Star Trek New Frontier Book Two: Into the Void
David, Peter

London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 1997. Some slight spine and cover creases, light edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$1.59
18) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

New York: Pocket Books, 1997 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear with a vertical creased on the front. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
$1.75
19) Into the Void
Peter David

Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some edgewear, creases. Reader's crease. Ex-library copy. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
$1.95
20) Into the Void (Star Trek Ser.: New Frontier, No. 2)
David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 This book is in Very Good condition. Some minor shelf wear, rubbing.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$1.99
21) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
$1.99
22) Into the Void
David, Peter

Pocket Books, 1997 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light general shelfwear/cover edgewear. A nice, clean reading copy. 176 p.; 0.50" x 6.81" x 4.18". New Frontier, 2.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
$2.00
23) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

Star Trek, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean text, tight binding, no markings,no writing, cornerwear (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$2.00
24) Into the Void
David, Peter

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671013963 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.00
25) Star Trek New Frontier Book Two Into the Void
David, Peter

Pocket Books, 1997. Captain Calhoun and Commander Shelby face their greatest ally, or most formidable enemy! Concept by John J Ordover & Peter David. Spine creased, covers worn, old price marks on cover & both ends, text crisp & clean, bookstore mark inside cover.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
$2.50
26) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
Peter David

Star Trek, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with little to no wear. Solid and clean. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
$2.50
27) STAR TREK - NEW FRONTIER, BOOK TWO: INTO THE VOID (TVTI)
David, Peter

POCKET; 01396; Very Good+; A book graded as Very Good Plus has few . problems, if any, and will show only minor signs of handling and shelf . wear. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If . you do not like the old book smell, please ask us to verify if there is an . offensive odor.. 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0671013963. STAR TREK - NEW FRONTIER, BOOK TWO: INTO THE VOID (FBP) (TVTI). Keywords: TV-TIE-IN, SCI-FI. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
$2.70
28) STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER BOOK TWO : INTO THE VOID
David, Peter

Pocket Books, 1997 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.00
29) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1997. EX-LIB with usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. EX-LIB. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
30) Star Trek New Frontier Book Two: Into the Void
David, Peter

Pocket Books, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$3.00
31) Star Trek New Frontier # 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

Pocket, 1997-07-01. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. Looks unreadx. Mass Market Paperback : Pocket : 01396 : 2nd : Looks unreadx : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$3.00
32) Into the Void
David, Peter

Pocket Books, 1997 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A clean tight copy with tanned pages. Light scratches to cover. 1997 First Printing...a nice reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. New Frontier, 2. Audience: General/trade. Pocket Books Original Publication.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
$3.00
33) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
34) Into the Void
David, Peter

Star Trek, July 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
35) Into the Void
David, Peter

Star Trek, July 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
36) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek, July 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
37) Into the Void
David, Peter

Star Trek, July 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
38) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek, July 1, 1997. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : David, Peter (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
39) STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER BOOK 2 : INTO THE VOID
David, Peter

Pocket Books. 1997. Second Printing. Paperback. Very good, light spine lines, a small, light surface scratch, minor rubs. Tight binding, bright cover, clean pages, no cover creases. ; Mass Market PB; 151 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
$3.50
40) Into the Void (Star Trek : New Frontier Book Two)
David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1997. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
41) INTO THE VOID: STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER BOOK TWO
David, Peter

New York: Pocket Books [1997], 1997. First edition. "Captain Calhoun and Commander Shelby face their greatest ally...or most formidable enemy!" 151+ pages. VG+/Near Fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
42) Into the Void
David, Peter

London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 1997. Book Description Roll Call: The Crew of the U.S.S. Excalibur: Captain Mackenzie Calhoun: An unorthodox, decisive young captain who loves his crew and his ship, and loves testing their limits even more. Commander Shelby: A woman of strong opinions and strong values, Shelby never hesitated to tell her captains when she thought they were wrong, and Mackenzie Calhoun won't be any exception. Burgoyne 172: The chief engineer of the Excalibur, with the decisiveness of Calhoun, the strength of Shelby, and the gender of both. Burgoyne is a Hermat, and when s/he sets his/her sights on you, s/he isn't an easy...person...to refuse. As the Thallonian Empire succumbs to violence and insurrection, the U.S.S. Excalibur prepares to launch on her humanitarian mission of mercy. But her departure is destined to be a memorable one, as Calhoun contends with an unexpected stowaway, a stormy relationship with his crew, and -- light-years away -- frightened refugees aboard a dying ship. IT WAS A RACE UNLIKE ANY THAT SI CWAN HAD SEEN BEFORE ... Its skin looked like thick, dark leather, and it was clutching Si Cwan in a massive three-fingered hand. He didn't know what this creature was capable of, and he didn't want to take the time to find out. He drove both heels into the creature's face, staggering it by a grand total of about an inch and a half. Then the creature spoke to him: "I am Excalibur security chief Zak Kebron," the creatllre said, "and you are under arrest." ISBN 0-671-01396-3. ISBN: 0671013963. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
$3.50
43) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671013963 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.82
44) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997. A very good to fine paperback. Light wear around the edges. 1st printing copyright 1997.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$4.00
45) Into the Void (Series: Star Trek: New Frontier 2.)
David, Peter

Pocket [0-671-01396-3] 1997, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: New Frontier 2. (Star Trek) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$4.11
46) Star Trek New Frontier Book Two: Into the Void (Series: Star Trek.)
David, Peter

Pocket 1997, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. Series: Star Trek. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$4.15
47) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Signed by Peter David on title page. Rubbings along edges.. ISBN: 0-671-01396-3. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. FICTION SCIENCE CALHOUN MACKENZIE FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
$5.00
48) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. Signed by Peter David on title page. Small crease on front right upper corner. ISBN: 0-671-01396-3. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. FICTION SCIENCE CALHOUN MACKENZIE FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
$5.00
49) Into the Void (Star Trek: New Frontier Book Two)
Peter David

Pocket Books, 1997 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have been read. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$5.00
50) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
Peter David

Star Trek, 1997-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW: First Printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Paperback, faint edgewear otherwise no markings, no creases. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
$5.29
51) Star Trek New Frontier Book 2: Into the Void
David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1997. This book is in very good condition with little shelf wear. Great reading copy!. 2nd Printing. Paperback NOT Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket Pictorial Cover. 4 0z. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$5.99
52) Into the Void
David, Peter

Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-671-01396-3; This book belongs to the series Star Trek New Frontier #2; Topics: Star Trek, Star Trek New Frontier (more information)

Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
$6.00
53) Star Trek New Frontier Book Two: Into the Void (Series: Star Trek.)
David, Peter

Pocket [0-671-01396-3] 1997, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Series: Star Trek. . . . (Star Trek) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
54) Into the Void (Series: Star Trek: New Frontier 2.)
David, Peter

Pocket [0-671-01396-3] 1997, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Star Trek: New Frontier 2. . . . (Star Trek) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$9.99
55) Star Trek New Frontier Book Two: Into the Void
Peter David

New York, New York, USA: Pocket Books, 1997 Star Trek The New Generation with the crew of the U.S.S. Excalibur. as they embark on a mission of mercy in the disintegrating Thallonian Empire. An unexpected stowaway, stormy crew, and frightened refugees on a dying ship. NF- Book has minor surface and edge wear. Else binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. . First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Minus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$12.00
56) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2) (Qty: 4)
Peter David

Star Trek. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$17.94
57) Into the Void (Star Trek New Frontier, No 2)
David, Peter

Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671013963 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.29