Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Q-Space
by Greg Cox
ISBN: 0671019155
ISBN-13: 9780671019150
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1998 Size: 4.25 x 7.25 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds Pages: 271
Publisher's Notes
The cosmic entity known only as Q has plagued Captain Picard and the "Starship Enterprise" since their very first voyage. But little is known of Q's mysterious past or that of the unearthly realm from which he hails. Now Picard must learn Q's secrets--or all reality may perish.
Similar books

Vintage Science Fiction
by
Clarke, Stephen King, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, etc.) are collected here--all of which have inspired equally classic movies such as "2001: A Space Odyssey" and "It Came From Outer Space."

Scarborough Fair & Other Stories
by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough

Once Around the Realms
by Brian M. Thomsen
The one and only Volothamp Geddarm stars in his first novel! The legendary author of the successful "Volo's Guide to Waterdeep", "The North", and "Cormyr" is off on a journey to equal Phileas Fogg's. Volo accepts a dare to prove that he is the greatest traveller in the Realms, and he must circumnavigate the globe--only without the benefit of his magic. His adventure includes stops in Shadowdale, Chult, Halruaa, the Hordelands, Maztica, and other exotic locales. But unbeknownst to Volo, he is the instrument of an insidious plot!

King Pinch
by David Cook
First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!

Desecration
by Tim Lahaye
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671019155 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Star Trek Next Generation 47: Q Continnuum 1: Q-Space
Cox, Greg
NY: Pocket, 1998 Picard visits the Q Continuum. Softcover, 271 pages plus ads; tight; no markings; no age-discoloration; looks as if it has never been read. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation #47: The Q-Continuum #1)
Cox, Greg
Pocket Books, 1998. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Science Fiction Star Trek Next Generation Synopsis: 271 pages. The puckish super-being called Q has bedeviled Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the Starship Enterprise since their first encounter... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Q Continuum: #01 Q-Space
Cox, Greg
Pocket Books, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 288 p.; 0.75" x 6.73" x 4.11". Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 47. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Q-Space
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1998 used . Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 F411__ __SHIPS FAST FIRST CLASS WITH NO ADDITIONAL COST TO YOU !___with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671019155 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Q Space
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1998. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671019155 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Greg Cox
Star Trek. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Greg Cox
Star Trek. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Greg Cox
Star Trek. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
0.01
01 August,. Greg Cox. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1998-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding and no spine creasing, the cover and pages are in excellent condition without any blemishes, there is cover wear; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Q-Space
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 A132___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1998-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Q-Space : The Q Continuum Book 1 of 3 : Star Trek the Next Generation #47
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1998 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Q-Space
Cox, Greg
Star Trek, 1998-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998. Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1998-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with little to no wear. Solid and clean. ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Balance of Power
Dafydd Ab Hugh; Hugh, Dafydd Ab
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy. Light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
New York, New York: Pocket Book, Inc., 1998. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Q-Space
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1998 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 Good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Q-Space
Cox, Greg
Star Trek, August 1, 1998. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Cox, Greg ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 79) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Q-Space Book One the Continuum
Cox, Greg
London, United Kingdom: POCKET BOOKS, 1998. Fine. No Jacket as Issued MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. 4TH PRINTING. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Q-Space (The Continuum Book 1 of 3 : The Next Generation)
Cox, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1998. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Q-space (star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Good; 1998. Almost like new but has mild shelf wear at edges - small knick at bottom edge of cover. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; New York; First Printing; 0.75 x 6.73 x 4.11 Inches; 271 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Q-Space
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1-Aug-98. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Edge wear & tiny corner bends on cover. No spine creases, clean pages. Book Description\n\nThe unpredictable cosmic entity known only as Q has plagued Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the Starship Enterprise? since their very first voyage together. But little is known of Q's mysterious past or that of the unearthly realm from which he hails. Now Picard must learn Q's secrets -- or all of reality may perish! \n\nEver since its discovery, the great galactic barrier has impeded humanity's exploration of the universe beyond the Milky Way. Now a brilliant Federation scientist may have found a way to breach the barrier, and the Enterprise is going to put it to the test. The last thing Picard needs is a return visit from an omnipotent troublemaker so, naturally, Q appears. \n\nBut Q has more in mind than his usual pranks, and while the Enterprise struggles to defeat a powerful inhuman foe, Captain Picard must embark on a fantastic odyssey into the history of the Q Continuum itself, with the fate of the galaxy hanging in the balance. ISBN: 0671019155. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Q-Space (Q Continuum, Book 1 of 3)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. A very good to fine paperback. 1998, first printing.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Q-Space
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 VG Paper Back. Paper Back. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Q-Space(the Continuum Book 1 of 3)
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Q Continuum: #01 Q-Space
Cox, Greg
Pocket Books, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 47. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek: The Next Generation #47)
Greg Cox
Pocket Books, 1998 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have been read. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Q-Space
Cox, Greg
Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-671-01915-5; This book belongs to the series Star Trek The Next Generation #47, Q Continuum #1; Topics: Star Trek, Star Trek The Next Generation ( more information) Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
THE Q CONTINUUM: Q-SPACE Book 1 of 3 (Star Trek The Next Generation)
Cox, Greg
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1998. Very clean pages. Light chaffing to edges. Appears read very little.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback- Not Xl. Very Good/No Jacket - Not Large Print. 6 Oz. Fiction- Sci-fi. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Q Continuum Star Trek Next Generation Books One and Two (not How I Would Have Spelled it...)
Cox, Greg
Pocket. Very Good+++. 1998. First Pocket Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-01915-5 Price is for first two books in series of three. Books appear unread (clean, unbroken spines) but have some edge wear and a bit of shelf wear. Very attractive and clean. #s 47 and 48 in the STNG series. first print on book 1, second print on book 2. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47) (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47) (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
STAR TREK (Next Generation): Q-Continuum, the (3 Books): Q-SPACE / Q-ZONE / Q-STRIKE (#47, 48, 49)
STAR TREK: Cox, Greg
Pocket, 1998 3 book set, pictorial cover with white and gilt ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, #2 is 0-671-01921-X -- G++ with store stamp on ffep and creases on spine, #3 is 0-671-01922-8. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. The galactic barrier has fallen and Q's oldest enemy is free once more.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Q-Space (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 47)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671019155 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|