Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Q-Strike
by Greg Cox
ISBN: 0671019228
ISBN-13: 9780671019228
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1998 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds Pages: 272
Publisher's Notes
The mischievous creature who calls himself Q has subjected Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the Starship Enterprise™ to many of their strangest experiences. But little had been known of Q's curious existence or that of the advanced dimension from which he comes. But now Picard knows more than he ever dreamed about an ancient conflict whose consequences might spell the doom of the entire galaxy. The galactic barrier has fallen and Q's oldest enemy is free once more. Captain Picard and his crew find themselves in the middle of a cosmic war between vastly powerful entities. The future of the Federation may be at stake, but how can mere mortals turn the tide in such a superhuman battle? Picard has to find a way, or neither the Q Continuum nor the galaxy will survive.
Similar books

Star Trek
by J. M. Dillard

Abyss
by David Weddle
Dr. Julian Bashir is forced into a perilous mission to stop one of Section 31's own, Dr. Ethan Locken, a genetically enhanced human scheming to remake the galaxy in his own image. Original.

I, Q
by David Peters
It was our universe's darkest hour. Spanning time and space, threatening the existence of all that ever was and all that ever could be, the over-cosmic being stood poised to destroy reality itself. All that stood between it and the ultimate catastrophe were Captain Jean-Luc Picard, the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise--and, of course, Q.

Star Trek A Time to Hate
by Robert Greenberger
Captain Jean-Luc Picard and his crew become caught in the middle of a violent outbreak of destruction between the Bader and Dorset races that have colonized the planet Delta Sigma IV as they race against time to stop the carnage and save their own lives. Original.

Stargazer Three
by Michael Jan Friedman
The bond between identical twins Gerda and Idun Asmund, human children raised as warriors on the Klingon homeworld, is tested when a transporter accident brings a mysterious visitor aboard the Stargazer, a woman from another universe who closely resembles the twins, as Captain Jean-Luc Picard races against time to send the woman home. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671019228 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671019228 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671019228 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Star Trek Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Greg Cox
Star Trek. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Q-strike (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1998. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN:0671019228" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Q-Strike : The Q Continuum Book Three of Three Star Trek the Next Generation #49
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc., 1998 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671019228 Good Condition - heavy wear and creasing along spine - ex-library - stamped - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 69) . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Like New. No creasing, minimal edge and corner wear. Unread book. Very nice and tight. Enjoy! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Star Trek : The Next Generation : Q-Strike
Cox, Greg
Pocket Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Next Generation (TNG) #49 1998 Book three of The Continuum ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671019228 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Cox, Greg
Pocket Books, 1998. First printing. Paperback. Good. Paperback. # line 10 to 1. 1998. Light spine creases. Small nicks on cover. Good binding. ISBN: 0671019228. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Cox, Greg
New York, New York: Pocket Book, Inc., 1998. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Q-Strike
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek)
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671019228 Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. . ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Q Continuum: #03 Q-Strike
Cox, Greg
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671019228 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Q-Strike
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. A near fine paperback. Copyright 1998, 1st edition.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Q-Strike
Cox, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 VG Paper Back. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek: The Next Generation #49)
Greg Cox
Pocket Books, 1998 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Q Continuum: #03 Q-Strike
Cox, Greg
Pocket Books, 1998 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 49. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671019228 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
STAR TREK (Next Generation): Q-Continuum, the (Book 3 of 3): Q-Strike (#49)
STAR TREK: Cox, Greg
Pocket, 1998 272 pages, purple pictorial with gilt & white ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on back corners. The galactic barrier has fallen and Q's oldest enemy is free once more.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
STAR TREK (Next Generation): Q-Continuum, the (Book 3 of 3): Q-Strike (#49)
STAR TREK: Cox, Greg
Pocket, 1998 272 pages, purple pictorial with gilt & white ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, store stamp on ffep. The galactic barrier has fallen and Q's oldest enemy is free once more.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Q-Strike
Cox, Greg
Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-671-01922-8; This book belongs to the series Star Trek The Next Generation #49, Q Continuum #2; Topics: Star Trek, Star Trek The Next Generation ( more information) Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Like New. mass paper back book like New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S ( more information) Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Greg Cox
Star Trek, 9/1/1998. Paperback. In excellent reading condition. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. ( more information) Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Q-Strike (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 49)
Cox, Greg
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671019228 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|