Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Coffin Dancer
by Jeffery Deaver
ISBN: 0671024094
ISBN-13: 9780671024093
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1999 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Detective Lincoln Rhyme joins his beautiful protege, Amelia Sachs, in the hunt for the Coffin Dancer. They have just 48 hours until he claims his next victim, and they have only one clue to go on: the killer's unique and blood-chilling tattoo.
Similar books

The Bone Collector
by Jeff Deaver
Once the nation's foremost criminologist and the ex-head of NYPD forensics, quadriplegic Lincoln Rhyme abandons his forced retirement and joins forces with rookie cop Amelia Sachs to track down a vicious serial killer. Reissue.

The Stone Monkey
by
Hired to track a cargo ship carrying illegal immigrants and a notorious smuggler known as the "Ghost," Lincoln Rhyme and Amelia Sachs find themselves in a race against time to prevent their target from killing off two families in New York City's Chinese community.

Cat & Mouse
by James Patterson
Who is the cat? And who is the mouse? In this top-of-the-line shocker, Patterson pulls out all the stops--and delivers more page-turning excitement than a bookshelf of ordinary thrillers.

Kiss the Girls
by James Patterson
As two serial killers terrorize different regions of America, the FBI begins to suspect that the two are competing with each other, and Washington, D.C., police detective Alex Cross embarks on a personal quest to find the perpetrators.

The Empty Chair
by
When wheelchair-bound criminologist Lincoln Rhyme is asked by the North Carolina police to help out with two local kidnapping cases, he has no idea that the kidnapper will come between him and everything he holds dear, especially his protTgTe and love, Amelia Sachs. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671024094 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel) (Qty: 3)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671024094 Paperback - [DEAVER, JEFFERY] COFFIN DANCER, THE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear, Lightly creased spine. No Marks. LDW pc03s02 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery, and McAntosh, and McIntosh
Pocket Books, 1999. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Lincoln Rhyme Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Heavily read but perfectly readable. Wear on binding and edges. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information) Offered by Richard Strachan (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel) (Qty: 3)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. **Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
COFFIN DANCER, THE
DEAVER, JEFFERY
Pocket, Mar 1999. C+. 1st. Prt. ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 Store stamped inside cover, rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671024094 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000002503 _ . Fine. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671024094 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000004028 _ . Fine. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
COFFIN DANCER, THE
DEAVER, JEFFERY
Pocket, Mar 1999. C+. 1st. Prt. ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671024094 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671024094 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000005775 _ . Fine. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671024094 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
0.01
01 March,. Jeffery Deaver. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
0.01
01 March,. Jeffery Deaver. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
0.01
01 March,. Jeffery Deaver. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Very Good. great overall condition/book has curve to it/light shelf wear/very clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1999. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ). ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York: Pocket Books, 1999. Minor spine creasing. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Coffin Dancer (Lincoln Rhyme Novels Ser.)
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. ISBN: 0671024094. Mass Market Paperback. Good. NEW YORK N Y FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL PSYCHOLOGICAL RHYME LINCOLN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SACHS AMELIA FORENSIC PATHOLOGISTS. ( more information) Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. usual slant and mild spine crease lines,pages white, see your site help pages to combine shipping. ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Coffin Dancer: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1999 FIRST PRINTING. Minor shelf wear, moderate cover edge wear, pages toned, ink markings on first page. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Coffin Dancer: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1999 FIRST PRINTING. Minor shelf wear, minor cover edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages slightly toned, spine heavily creased. "NYPD criminalist Lincoln Rhyme joins his beautiful protégé, Amelia Sachs, in the hunt for the Coffin Dancer -- an ingenious killer who changes appearance even faster than he adds to his trail of victims. They ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. corners and edges worn, spine creased and cocked, text is clean, binding is tight. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1999. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Coffin Dancer : A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc., 1999 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. Good 1999. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. ; A Lincoln Rhyme Novel; Mass Market PB; 1.34 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 560 pages . ( more information) Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery, and McAntosh, and McIntosh
Pocket Books, 1999 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Lincoln Rhyme Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Coffin Dancer
DEAVER, JEFFERY
Pocket Books, New York: 1999. Softcover. Reading copy. Combines spine-chilling forensic detail with gripping suspense to keep his trademark plot twists. ISBN: 0671024094. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket Books, 1999 Fore-edge of front cover wants to curl up, else, VG+.. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. Mass Market Paperbound. 0671024094 678x422x130 59 Publisher Comments: NYPD criminalist Lincoln Rhyme joins his beautiful protégé, Amelia Sachs, in the hunt for the Coffin Dancer - an ingenious killer who changes appearance even faster than he adds to his trail of victims. They have only one clue: the madman has a tattoo of the Grim Reaper waltzing with a woman. Rhyme must rely on his wits and intuition to track the elusive murderer through New York City - knowing they have only forty-eight hours before the Coffin Dancer strikes again. LANGUAGE: eng Review: San Jose Mercury News This is as good as it gets....The Lincoln Rhyme series is simply outstanding. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket Books, 1999 1st, thus. VG+, minimal edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Book in great condition. Small creases on binder. ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Coffin Danger
DEAVER, JEFFREY
Pocket Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback Thriller in Good Condtion. Very light edgewear. Upper corner creased and upturned. Clean, pages unmarked, untorn. Deaver combines spine-chilling forensic detail with gripping suspense. ( more information) Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Jeffery Deaver
Pocket, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with little to no wear. Very solid and clean. ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket, March 1, 1999. Paperback. Good. This return engagement for quadriplegic criminologist Lincoln Rhyme is strong on forensic details as Rhyme tracks an elusive assassin known only by the tattoo that gives this fast-paced thriller its title. \n\nThree witnesses to a murder could put a millionaire arms dealer behind bars for good. When one of them, the co-owner of Hudson Air, is blown up in a plane bombing with the Dancer's fingerprints all over it, the FBI takes the other witnesses into protective custody. Only Rhyme can decipher a crime scene, read the residue of a bombing, or identify a handful of dirt well enough to keep up with the killer. Helped by Amelia Sachs, his brilliant and able-bodied assistant, Rhyme traces the Dancer through Manhattan streets, airports, and subways. The psychological tension builds rapidly from page one all the way to the stunning and unexpected denouement. At the same time, Jeffery Deaver slowly develops the against-all-odds love affair between Rhyme and Sachs. Fans of Patricia Cornwell and others in the growing subgenre of forensic thrillers will find a lot to enjoy in Deaver's latest. --Jane Adams ( more information) Offered by ecosales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket, March 1, 1999. Paperback. Good. This return engagement for quadriplegic criminologist Lincoln Rhyme is strong on forensic details as Rhyme tracks an elusive assassin known only by the tattoo that gives this fast-paced thriller its title. \n\nThree witnesses to a murder could put a millionaire arms dealer behind bars for good. When one of them, the co-owner of Hudson Air, is blown up in a plane bombing with the Dancer's fingerprints all over it, the FBI takes the other witnesses into protective custody. Only Rhyme can decipher a crime scene, read the residue of a bombing, or identify a handful of dirt well enough to keep up with the killer. Helped by Amelia Sachs, his brilliant and able-bodied assistant, Rhyme traces the Dancer through Manhattan streets, airports, and subways. The psychological tension builds rapidly from page one all the way to the stunning and unexpected denouement. At the same time, Jeffery Deaver slowly develops the against-all-odds love affair between Rhyme and Sachs. Fans of Patricia Cornwell and others in the growing subgenre of forensic thrillers will find a lot to enjoy in Deaver's latest. --Jane Adams ( more information) Offered by ecosales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket, March 1, 1999. Paperback. Good. This return engagement for quadriplegic criminologist Lincoln Rhyme is strong on forensic details as Rhyme tracks an elusive assassin known only by the tattoo that gives this fast-paced thriller its title. \n\nThree witnesses to a murder could put a millionaire arms dealer behind bars for good. When one of them, the co-owner of Hudson Air, is blown up in a plane bombing with the Dancer's fingerprints all over it, the FBI takes the other witnesses into protective custody. Only Rhyme can decipher a crime scene, read the residue of a bombing, or identify a handful of dirt well enough to keep up with the killer. Helped by Amelia Sachs, his brilliant and able-bodied assistant, Rhyme traces the Dancer through Manhattan streets, airports, and subways. The psychological tension builds rapidly from page one all the way to the stunning and unexpected denouement. At the same time, Jeffery Deaver slowly develops the against-all-odds love affair between Rhyme and Sachs. Fans of Patricia Cornwell and others in the growing subgenre of forensic thrillers will find a lot to enjoy in Deaver's latest. --Jane Adams ( more information) Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket, March 1, 1999. Paperback. Good. This return engagement for quadriplegic criminologist Lincoln Rhyme is strong on forensic details as Rhyme tracks an elusive assassin known only by the tattoo that gives this fast-paced thriller its title. \n\nThree witnesses to a murder could put a millionaire arms dealer behind bars for good. When one of them, the co-owner of Hudson Air, is blown up in a plane bombing with the Dancer's fingerprints all over it, the FBI takes the other witnesses into protective custody. Only Rhyme can decipher a crime scene, read the residue of a bombing, or identify a handful of dirt well enough to keep up with the killer. Helped by Amelia Sachs, his brilliant and able-bodied assistant, Rhyme traces the Dancer through Manhattan streets, airports, and subways. The psychological tension builds rapidly from page one all the way to the stunning and unexpected denouement. At the same time, Jeffery Deaver slowly develops the against-all-odds love affair between Rhyme and Sachs. Fans of Patricia Cornwell and others in the growing subgenre of forensic thrillers will find a lot to enjoy in Deaver's latest. --Jane Adams ( more information) Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Coffin Danger
DEAVER, JEFFREY
Pocket Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback Thriller in Very Good Condtion. Cover is clean & bright with minimal edgewear. Interior is clean, unmarked, untorn. Deaver combines spine-chilling forensic detail with gripping suspense. ( more information) Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671024094 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket, March 1999. Paperback. Used-Good. A little edge wear and/or spine creasing, otherwise clean cover and inside. ( more information) Offered by Mysfro Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket Books,, March 1999. First Edition Thus, First Printing. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Used. A Lincoln Rhyme novel, spine curve, reading creases, edge wear, corners bumped ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1999. Very good - mass market paperback. Previous owner's name is written on first page of book. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bag to minimize handling and wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Coffin Dancer
Deaver, Jeffery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Coffin Dancer (A Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
Deaver, Jeffery
Pocket. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |