Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671024434
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

I, Q

by David Peters ; John De Lancie


ISBN: 0671024434
ISBN-13: 9780671024437
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the Enterprise uncover evidence that the universe is close to collapse. Finding Q in the vicinity doesn't help their state of mind, especially when it begins to look as though even the all-powerful Q may not be able to reverse the situation.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 5.75 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds
Pages: 249

Publisher's Notes

It was our universe's darkest hour. Spanning time and space, threatening the existence of all that ever was and all that ever could be, the over-cosmic being stood poised to destroy reality itself. All that stood between it and the ultimate catastrophe were Captain Jean-Luc Picard, the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise--and, of course, Q.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345427653
Star Wars Episode I
by Terry Brooks

The stunning new chapter in George Lucas's "Star Wars" saga is brought to life by Terry Brooks, a foremost author of fantasy fiction. "The Phantom Menace" is a stirring novel of good and evil, human strengths and frailties, and grand adventure that adds powerful new dimensions to a legendary work of imagination.

06710473710
Star Trek
by William Shatner



0671042092
Rihannsu
by Diane Duane

After rescuing Dr. Leonard McCoy from the Romulans and stealing the sword that represented the legendary symbol of Romulan power, pride, and tradition, Ael must stop a war as the the Romulans threaten to engulf the Klingons and the Federation in all-out warfare in order to retrieve their sword. Original.

0345400771
A New Hope/Star Wars
by George Lucas

Finally, the novel of the movie STAR WARS is available with its original title ( STAR WARS: A NEW HOPE Luke Skywalker lived and worked on his uncle's farm on the remote planet of Tatooine--and he was bored beyond belief. He yearned for adventures out among the stars, adventures that would take him beyond the farthest galaxies to distant and alien worlds. But Luke got more than he bargained for when he intercepted a cryptic message from a beautiful princess held captive by a dark and powerful warlord. Luke didn't know who she was, but he knew he had to save her--and soon, because time was running out. Armed only with courage and with the lightsaber that had been his father's, Luke was catapulted into the middle of the most savage space war ever...and headed straight for a desperate encounter on the enemy battle station known as the Death Star ( MORE THAN 5 MILLION COPIES IN PRINT!

03454284810
Star Wars the New Jedi Order
by Troy Denning

The New York Times bestselling Star Wars series The New Jedi Order enthralls readers with its epic drama and thrilling adventure. Now readers will pierce the very heart of darkness, as those fascinating figures in that galaxy far, far away--Han Solo, Luke Skywalker, Leia Organa Solo, as well as their children--spring to vivid life to battle their deadliest adversaries. It is a solemn time for the New Republic, as the merciless Yuuzhan Vong continue their ruthless campaign of terror and destruction. The brutal enemy has unleashed a savage creature capable of finding--and killing--Jedi Knights. And now Leia Organa Solo faces a terrible ultimatum from the mighty alien foe determined to conquer the galaxy. If the location of the secret Jedi base is not revealed within one week, the Yuuzhan Vong will blast millions of refugee ships into oblivion. As the battered but still unbroken Jedi scramble to deal with the newest onslaught, Leia's son Anakin lays out a daring plan. A Jedi strike force will allow itself to be "captured" by the Yuuzhan Vong and taken to their stronghold in the realm of darkness, where the Jedi will sabotage the evil empire's deadliest weapons. The leaders of the force are the three Solo siblings. The risks are tremendous. Can the Jedi fight a ruthless enemy without becoming ruthless themselves and falling victim to the dark side?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671024434 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
David, Peter; Lancie, John de

Star Trek. Hardcover. 0671024434 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Star Trek Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
David, Peter; Lancie, John de

Star Trek. Hardcover. 0671024434 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Star Trek Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
David, Peter; Lancie, John de

Star Trek. Hardcover. 0671024434 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Star Trek Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
Peter David, John de Lancie

Star Trek. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
Peter David; John de Lancie

Star Trek, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
6) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
David, Peter; Lancie, John de

Star Trek. Hardcover. 0671024434 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. 9/1/1999. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) I, Q
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. ISBN: 0671024434. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine-. FICTION SCIENCE SPACE OPERA MOVIE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $2.67
Add to cart 
8) I, Q (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1999. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
9) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
David, Peter and John de Lancie

Star Trek, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
10) I, Q
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. Near-new copy - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Stated First Printing - Price inside dustcover: $22.95 - The enigmatic entity known as Q remains one of the greatest mysteries in the universe, yet no one, perhaps, understands Q as well as actor John de Lancie, who has played Q. on television for more than a decade. Now de Lancie and Peter David, the bestselling author of such acclaimed novels as Q-in-Law and Q-Squared have joined forces to send Q on an unforgettable cosmic odyssey, told from the mischievous trickster's own unique point of view. The Maelstrom, a metaphysical whirlpool of apocalyptic proportions, is pulling all of reality into its maw, devouring the totality of time and space while bringing together people and places from throughout the universe. The Q Continuum pronounces that the end of everything has come, but Q refuses to meekly accept the end of all he has known. Defying the judgement of the Continuum, he sets out to derail doomsday -- at whatever the cost. Q has been everywhere and done everything, but now he's in for a cosmic thrill ride beyond even his own astonishingly unlimited imagination. Old friends and adversaries wait in unexpected places, transcendent hazards abound, and the multiverse's most unlikely savior encounters wonders and dangers enough to render Q himself speechless. Almost. Can even Q, reluctantly assisted by Jean Luc Picard, prevent the Universe As We Know It from literally going down the drain? I, Q is a wild and witty voyage through the secret soul of creation -- as only Q can tell it!. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
11) I, Q (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. 249 #ed pages. Appears unread.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) Star Trek - I, Q
John DeChancie & Peter David

Simon & Schuster - Pocket Books Books. 1999. 1st edition. hardback. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.95 ($3.63)
Add to cart 
13) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
Peter David; John de Lancie

Star Trek, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Book Club EditionClean and Tight Copy.Jacket has Edgewear and is creased on spine. (more information)

Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
David, Peter and John de Lancie

Pocket Books, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. # line 10 to 1. 1999. Good binding. Price on DJ is $22.95. Size: 5.9" x 8.7" # pages: 249 Blue boards with gold lettering. VG/VG rse ISBN: 0671024434. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) I, Q
Peter David; John de Lancie

First edition. Hard cover. Pocket Books (1999) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) "I, Q: Star Trek the Next Generation"
Lancie, John De and Peter David

NY: Pocket Books, 1999. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing F/F Sml 8vo - 249 pp. Crisp and clean - unread with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-671-02443-4 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $4.16
Add to cart 
17) I, Q (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Library, 1999. Shelf Item This is a new/unread title. More new Star Trek hardcover titles in stock. There are absolutley no flaws inside or out, no rubbing, shelfwear, absolutley perfect copy. You will agree, this copy has never been handled or read.. Hard Cover. NEW UNREAD ITEM/NEW. (more information)

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $4.45
Add to cart 
18) I, Q (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Library, 1999. Shelf Item This is a new/unread title. More new Star Trek hardcover titles in stock. Click on "Details" to see an image.. Hard Cover. NEW UNREAD ITEM/NEW. (more information)

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $4.45
Add to cart 
19) I, Q
Lancie, John De; David, Peter

London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 1999 First Printing, Ex Library in very dood condition with protective sleeve *** Same day shipping for orders received by 4 p.m.*** . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($4.65)
Add to cart 
20) I, Q
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Fine/Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Is you like Star Treck with Captian Picard, you should greatly enjoy this book about Qs greatest adventure. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Star Trek The Next Generation: I,Q
de Lancie, John and Peter David

New York.: Pocket Books.. 1999.. 1st ed; First Printing. Hard Covers.. 0671024434 . Fine in a fine dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages . (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Star Trek The Next Generation: I, Q
De Lancie, John & David, Peter

NY: Pocket Books, 1999. First Edition VG+/VG. Hardback. DJ: light rubbing & shelfwear. Book: clean & tight copy. 249 pages. Keywords: 0671024434 (more information)

Offered by The Book Junction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
23) Star Trex the Next Generation: I, Q
Delancie, John Q., And David, Peter

Pocket Books. 1999. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Good jacket. Very Good Very good in good dust jacket. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) 256 p.; 0.88" x 8.75" x 5.75". Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Includes Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Star Trek The Next Generation: I, Q
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. A near fine blue hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. 1st printing copyright 1999. . (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) I, Q
David, Peter & John de Lancie

Star Trek. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Star Trek The Next Generation; 0.88 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 249 pages; <P> The enigmatic entity known as Q remains one of the greatest mysteries in the universe, yet no one, perhaps, understands Q as well as actor John de Lancie, who has played Q. on television for more than a decade. Now de Lancie and Peter David, the bestselling author of such acclaimed novels as <I>Q-in-Law</I> and <I>Q-Squared</I> have joined forces to send Q on an unforgettable cosmic odyssey, told from the mischievous trickster's own unique point of view. <P> The Maelstrom, a metaphysical whirlpool of apocalyptic proportions, is pulling all of reality into its maw, devouring the totality of time and space while bringing together people and places from throughout the universe. The Q Continuum pronounces that the end of everything has come, but Q refuses to meekly accept the end of all he has known. Defying the judgement of the Continuum, he sets out to derail doomsday -- at whatever the cost. <P> Q has been everywhere and done everything, but now he's in for a cosmic thrill ride beyond even his own astonishingly unlimited imagination. Old friends and adversaries wait in unexpected places, transcendent hazards abound, and the multiverse's most unlikely savior encounters wonders and dangers enough to render Q himself speechless. Almost. <P> Can even Q, reluctantly assisted by Jean Luc Picard, prevent the Universe As We Know It from literally going down the drain? <I>I, Q</I> is a wild and witty voyage through the secret soul of creation -- as only Q can tell it! . (more information)

Offered by booksntiques (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) I, Q (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. Q's greatest adventure - in his own words.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
27) I, Q: Star Trek The Next Generation
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

Pocket Books, 1999 H/B. 249 pages, condition is Very Good. The enigmatic entity known as Q remains one of the greatest mysteries of the universe, yet no one, perhaps, understands Q as well as actor John de Lancie, who has played Q on television for more than a decade, and Peter David, the bestselling author of such acclaimed novels as Q-in-Law and Q-Squared. Now de Lancie and David have joined forces to send Q on an unforgettable cosmic odyssey, told from the mischievous trickster's own unique point of view. The Maelstrom, a metaphysical whirlpool of apocalyptic proportions, is pulling all of reality into its maw, devouring the totality of time and space while bringing together people and places from throughout the universe. The Q Continuum pronounces that the end of everything has come, but Q refuses to meekly accept the complete termination of all he has known. Defying the judgment of the Continuum, he sets out to derail doomsday-at whatever the cost. Q has been everywhere and done everything, but now he's in for a cosmic thrill ride beyond even his own astonishingly unlimited imagination. Old friends and adversaries wait in unexpected places, transcendent hazards abound, and the multiverse's most unlikely savior encounters wonders and dangers enough to render Q himself speechless. Almost. But can even Q, reluctantly assisted by Jean-Luc Picard, prevent the Universe as We Know It from literally going down the drain? I, Q is a wild and witty voyage through the secret soul of creation -as only Q can tell it!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 5.75 X 8.75". (more information)

Offered by Hanselled Books (Scotland)
Price: £3.75 ($6.98)
Add to cart 
28) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation) by Peter David; John de Lancie
Peter David; John de Lancie

Star Trek, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $7.01
Add to cart 
29) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York: Pocket Books Simon and Schuster, 1999, 1999 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
30) STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION I,Q
De Lance, John & David, Peter

New York: Pocket Bks; S&S, 1999. As new condition.. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
31) Star Trek The Next Generation: I, Q
DeLancie, John & David, Peter

NY: Pocket Books, 1999. (1st printing). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. As new except for slight softening of spine ends, and slight edgewear to unclipped DJ. "Q's greatest adventure - in his own words." ISBN: 0671024434. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $10.76
Add to cart 
32) I, Q (Star Trek : The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
33) I, Q (Star Trek : The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
34) Star Trek the Next Generation: I,Q
De Lancie, John & Peter David

Pocket Books, 1999 Very light wear. No noticeable flaws. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
35) Star Trek: The Next Generation I, Q: A Novel
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York: Pocket Books, 1999 249pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
36) Star Trek the Next Generation, I, Q
De Lancie, John and David, Peter

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1999. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4" 0-671-02443-4 First Edition / First Printing, Clean and Bright, minor edge wear, number string 1-10, 249pp . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
37) STAR TREK, THE NEXT GENERATION - I,Q -
DeLancie, John and Peter David -

Pocket Books, 1999 -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, 1" x 1" piece missing on back at edge near bottom; a light, faint vertical crease on front cover near edge - 249 pages - ISBN No. 0-671-02443-4 - The Maelstrom, a metaphysical whirlpool of apocalyptic proportions, is pulling all of reality into its maw, devouring the totality of time and space while bringing together people and places from throughout the universe. The Q Continuum pronounces that the end of everything has come, but Q refuses to meekly accept the complete termination of all he has knows. Defying the judgment of the Continuum, he sets out to derail doomsday - at whatever the cost - ISBN 0-671-02443-4.. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
38) I, Q (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation.)
De Lancie, John (With Peter David.)

Pocket [0-671-02443-4] 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
39) Star Trek: I, Q
David, Peter and de Lancie, John

Pocket Books,, September 1999. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . Used. Signed by Peter David. The Next Generation (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
40) Star Trek: I, Q
David, Peter and de Lancie, John

Pocket Books,, September 1999. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . As New. Signed by Peter David. The Next Generation (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
41) Star Trek: I, Q
David, Peter and de Lancie, John

Pocket Books,, September 1999. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . As New. Signed by Peter David. The Next Generation (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
42) Star Trek. The Next Generation. I,Q;
de Lancie, John and David, Peter

New York, Pocket Books, 1999; 0-671-02443-4. 1st Edition; HBk; Very good/ Dj Nr fine; 249pp; Blue covers with gilt title on spine; Q's greatest adventure----in his own words!; Dust jacket has price intact. . (more information)

Offered by Wheen O'Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($18.60)
Add to cart 
43) I, Q (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. 1st Ed., 1st Pocket Books Printing so stated, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, brand new, 249 pp. Q's wife and son vanish into the maelstrom, and his "Q Continuum" colleagues blither about calmly accepting apocalypse as a change from eternal tedium. Only Picard and Data the android accompany the questing Q, whose monstrous egotism and complaints that Picard never genuflects to him are barely affected when he loses his godlike powers and realizes that he may need mere humans.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $20.95
Add to cart 
44) Star Trek: I, Q
David, Peter and de Lancie, John

Pocket Books,, September 1999. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . As New. Signed by Peter David. The Next Generation (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
45) I, Q (Star Trek, The Next Generation Ser.)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Fine/Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0671024434 Hardback A STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION novel "starring" one of the television program's most intriguing and popular characters, known simply as "Q"- co-written by the actor who plays the enigmatic trickster.; Fine in a fine illustrated dust jacket. Keywords: Star Trek.; Science Fiction/Fantasy.; Science Fiction/Fantasy Films.; Television. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50 ($23.25)
Add to cart 
46) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation) by Peter David; John de Lancie
Peter David; John de Lancie

Star Trek, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated first printing and out of print. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight. Unclipped dust jacket with extremely light edge and shelf wear. Hinges tight. Gift quality. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Expedited shipping available. International shipping limited to areas served by Global Priority Mail. Free package tracking on domestic shipments. (more information)

Offered by Preloved Prose (United States)
Price: $23.88
Add to cart 
47) I, Q (Star Trek The Next Generation)
David, Peter; Lancie, John de

Star Trek. Hardcover. 0671024434 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.97
Add to cart 
48) Star Trek TNG: I, Q **Signed**
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only . 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $47.95
Add to cart 
49) Star Trek The Next Generation - I, Q
Lancie, John De and David, Peter

New York: Pocket Books, 1999. SIGNED BY JOHN DE LANCIE and PETER DAVID on front of dustjacket. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING September 1999. A near Fine unmarked copy with near Fine complete dustjacket which has a dustjacket protector fitted.. The enigmatic entity known as Q remains one of the greatest mysteries of the universe, yet no one, perhaps, understands Q as well as actor John de Lancie, who has played Q on televison for more than a decade, and Peter David, the bestselling author of Q-In Law and Q-Squared. Now they have joined forces to send Q on an unforgettable cosmic odyssey, told from the mischievous trickster's own unique point of view. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Goldring Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00 ($74.41)
Add to cart